» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Rodeo: A Collection of the Tales and Sketches of R. B. Cunninghame Graham

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Rodeo: A Collection of the Tales and Sketches of R. B. Cunninghame Graham

by R B Cunninghame Graham, A F Tschiffely (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Rodeo; : a Collection of the Tales and Sketches of R.B. Cunninghame Graham

by R. B Cunninghame Graham

price: $4.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: W. Heinemann Date Published: 1936

Description: Good. 1936 Literary Guild hardcover. Mild cover wear, a few markings. Yellowed inside back cover and flys, rest of text clean and bright. Small tear on top of half title page. Nice copy! . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rodeo, a Collection of the Tales and Sketches of R.B. Cunninghame Graham

by Graham, R.B. Cunninghame

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1936 book club Binding: hardcover Publisher: The Literary Guild, New York Date Published: c1936

Description: Near fine, no dj, bright gold-stamped sienna cloth. Clean text. 438 pgs, Selected, with intro, by A.F. Tschiffely. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rodeo/a Collection of the Tales and Sketches of R. B. Cunninghame Graham

by Graham, R. B. Cunninghame

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Literary Guild, 1936 (c. 1936 by DD Doran). Hardcover. Brick; Cloth. 438 pages. Stamped figure on cover, gilt on spine. Very light scuffs, very good. No DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rodeo, a Collection of the Tales and Sketches

by Graham, R. B. Cunninghame

price: $12.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Doran, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1936

Description: Fair. No Jacket. 8vo. Covers/spine rubbed, light staining; binding tight; erasure wound ffep corner, text clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Schaefer, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rodeo a Collection of the Tales and Sketches of R.B. Cunninghame Graham

by Tschiffely, A. F. (Editor)

price: $13.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Literary Guild of America, New York Date Published: 1936

Description: Good with no dust jacket; 8vo-8" to 9" tall; 438 pages; Russett cloth with very minor edge wear, not frayed, one small spot at front panel. Text clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Bookworm, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rodeo: a Collection of the Tales and Sketches of R.B. Cunninghame Graham

by Graham, R.B. Cunninghame

price: $13.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Literary Guild, Inc., 1936

Description: Very Good+ No Jacket. HB--VG; red-orange cloth cover / previous owner's name written (very small) on inside facing page; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rodeo: a Collection of the Tales and Sketches of R. B. Cunninghame Graham

by Graham, R. B. Cunninghame (Tschiffely, A. F., Editor)

price: $19.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Doubleday, Doran And Co., NY Date Published: 1936

Description: Good in Good Dust Jacket; In a (-) price-clipped Dust Jacket. End pgs. /pg. Edges age toned. DJ has 6" tear at front spine fold, edge chips/tears & fade to spine. 8vo.; 438 pages pages; Good tight copy w/ interior pages very nice & clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Haven Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rodeo: a Collection of the Tales and Sketches of R. B. Cunninghame Graham

by Graham, R. B. Cunninghame; Tschiffely, A. F. (Ed. )

price: $22.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Literary Guild, Inc., New York Date Published: 1936

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Name written on top edge, general age wear. All pages unmarked and tight. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodeo: a Collection of the Tales and Sketches of R. B. Cunninghame Graham new book

Rodeo: a Collection of the Tales and Sketches of R. B. Cunninghame Graham

by Graham, R. B. Cunninghame

price: $26.96

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9781428655584 ISBN: 1428655581

Description: New. 1428655581. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rodeo: A Collection of the Tales and Sketches of R. B. Cunninghame Graham new book

Rodeo: A Collection of the Tales and Sketches of R. B. Cunninghame Graham

by Graham, R B Cunninghame, and Tschiffely, A F (Editor)

price: $35.10

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781428655584 ISBN: 1428655581

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 468 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Rodeo: a Collection of the Tales and Sketches of R. B. Cunninghame Graham: new book

Rodeo: a Collection of the Tales and Sketches of R. B. Cunninghame Graham:

by Graham, R. B. Cunninghame Editor: Tschiffely, A. F.

price: $47.65

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUBLISHING, LLC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781428655584 ISBN: 1428655581

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 468 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Rodeo: A Collection of the Tales and Sketches of R. B. Cunninghame Graham new book

Rodeo: A Collection of the Tales and Sketches of R. B. Cunninghame Graham

by Graham, R B Cunninghame, and Tschiffely, A F (Editor)

price: $48.98

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548143216 ISBN: 0548143218

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 468 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Rodeo: a Collection of the Tales and Sketches of R. B. Cunninghame Graham new book

Rodeo: a Collection of the Tales and Sketches of R. B. Cunninghame Graham

by Graham, R. B. Cunninghame (Author) Tschiffely, A. F. (Editor)

price: $52.02

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781428655584 ISBN: 1428655581

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9.00 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (468 pages) lang=english (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Rodeo: a Collection of the Tales and Sketches of R. B. Cunninghame Graham new book

Rodeo: a Collection of the Tales and Sketches of R. B. Cunninghame Graham

by Graham, R. B. Cunninghame (Author) Tschiffely, A. F. (Editor)

price: $66.69

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548143216 ISBN: 0548143218

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00468 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Rodeo-a Collection of the Tales and Sketches of R. B. Cunninghame Graham

by R. B. Cunninghame Graham

price: $4.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Literary Guild, New York Date Published: 1936

Description: Good. "Good" includes traditional bookselling conditions from upper end of Fair to Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northwest Bookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rodeo; : a Collection of the Tales and Sketches of R.B. Cunninghame Graham,

by Graham, R. B Cunninghame

price: $6.72

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Doran and company, inc

Description: Very Good. B00085TAYE 1936 HARDCOVER. Text clean and tight. Light age tanning to pages. Very light wear to cover. No jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steamer Trunk Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rodeo: a Collection of the Tales and Sketches of R.B. Cunninghame Graham

by Graham, R.B. Cunninghame; Tschiffely, A.F.

price: $8.85

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Literary Guild Date Published: 1936

Description: Good, former library, wear to cover, text is very clean, sound binding. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mihaly's Rare Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rodeo a Collection of the Tales and Sketches of R.B. Cunninghame Graham

by Graham, R.B. Cunninghame

price: $11.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Literary Guild, Inc., NY Date Published: 1936

Description: Fair. 1936, hard cover, slight edgewear, light soiling on outer page edges, cover has some edgewear, cover is soiled, 438 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Book.Net, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rodeo: a Collection of the Tales and Sketches of R.B. Cunninghame Graham

by Graham, R.B. Cunninghame

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Selected and with an introduction by A.F. Tschiffely. New York: The Literary Guild, 1936. 8vo. Orange cloth, price-clipped dust jacket. xx, 438pp. Very good/very good. Ownership signature and date on front flyleaf; chipping and creasing along dust jacket edges. Handsome reading copy of this omnibus. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Main Street Fine Books, ABAA, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rodeo: a Collection of the Tales and Sketches of R. B. Cunninghame Graham

by Graham, R.B. Cunninghame

price: $15.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: William Heinemann Ltd., London Date Published: 1936

Description: Jacket torn, book in very good condition., DJ. 437. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: De Wolfe & Wood, ME, USA

Reliability: High

Rodeo: a Collection of the Tales and Sketches of R new book

Rodeo: a Collection of the Tales and Sketches of R

by Graham, R. B. Cunninghame And Tschiffely

price: $26.66

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781428655584 ISBN: 1428655581

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Rodeo: a Collection of the Tales and Sketches of R. B. Cunninghame Graham new book

Rodeo: a Collection of the Tales and Sketches of R. B. Cunninghame Graham

by R. B. Cunninghame Graham

price: $28.58

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781428655584 ISBN: 1428655581

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Rodeo: a Collection of the Tales and Sketches of R new book

Rodeo: a Collection of the Tales and Sketches of R

by Graham, R. B. Cunninghame And Tschiffely

price: $36.08

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548143216 ISBN: 0548143218

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Rodeo: a Collection of the Tales and Sketches of R. B. Cunninghame Graham new book

Rodeo: a Collection of the Tales and Sketches of R. B. Cunninghame Graham

by R B Cunninghame Graham

price: $39.03

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780548143216 ISBN: 0548143218

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rodeo. a Collection of the Tales and Sketches of R. B. Cunninghame Graham

by Graham, R.B. Cunninghame. Selected By A.F. Tschiffely

price: $45.66

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First thus Binding: Hardback Publisher: William Heinemann, London Date Published: 1936

Description: A very good copy. Edges tanned, prelims foxed, touch of flecking affects the cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.