» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Reclaiming History: The Assassination of President John F. Kennedy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Reclaiming History: The Assassination of President John F. Kennedy

by Vincent Bugliosi

About this title: Bugliosi, brilliant prosecutor and bestselling author, is perhaps the only man in America capable of "prosecuting" Lee Harvey Oswald for the murder of John F. Kennedy. His book is a narrative compendium of fact, ballistic evidence, and, above all, common sense.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Reclaiming History: the Assassination of President John F. Kennedy new audio book

Reclaiming History: the Assassination of President John F. Kennedy

by Bugliosi, Vincent

price: $3.62

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio ISBN-13: 9780743566674 ISBN: 074356667X

Description: New. 074356667X *AUDIO CD EDITION* BRAND NEW IN THE SEALED BOX. There is a black line across the bar code. It is otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfcreek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reclaiming History: the Assassination of President John F. Kennedy used audio book

Reclaiming History: the Assassination of President John F. Kennedy

by Bugliosi, Vincent

price: $3.64

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio ISBN-13: 9780743566674 ISBN: 074356667X

Description: Fine. 074356667X *AUDIO CD Edition* BRAND NEW IN THE SEALED BOX. There is a black line across the bar code. It is otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfcreek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reclaiming History: the Assassination of President John F. Kennedy used audio book

Reclaiming History: the Assassination of President John F. Kennedy

by Vincent Bugliosi; Reader-Edward Herrmann

price: $4.56

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 2007-05-22 ISBN-13: 9780743566674 ISBN: 074356667X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Media Mainstream, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Reclaiming History: the Assassination of President John F. Kennedy used book

Reclaiming History: the Assassination of President John F. Kennedy

by Bugliosi, Vincent

price: $11.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. Date Published: 5/15/2007 ISBN-13: 9780393045253 ISBN: 0393045250

Description: Fine. 0393045250 NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black ink mark on outside edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reclaiming History: the Assassination of President John F. Kennedy used book

Reclaiming History: the Assassination of President John F. Kennedy

by Bugliosi, Vincent

price: $11.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. ISBN-13: 9780393045253 ISBN: 0393045250

Description: Very Good. 0393045250 Gently Used Book ~ In clear-plastic protective cover, ex-library, minor shelf-wear, otherwise Neat & Tight Binding ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reclaiming History: the Assassination of President John F. Kennedy used book

Reclaiming History: the Assassination of President John F. Kennedy

by Bugliosi, Vincent

price: $12.59

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. Date Published: 5/15/2007 ISBN-13: 9780393045253 ISBN: 0393045250

Description: Good. 0393045250 In a Good jacket, text clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Reclaiming History: the Assassination of President John F. Kennedy new book

Reclaiming History: the Assassination of President John F. Kennedy

by Bugliosi, Vincent

price: $16.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393045253 ISBN: 0393045250

Description: New in new dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Reclaiming History: the Assassination of President John F. Kennedy new book

Reclaiming History: the Assassination of President John F. Kennedy

by Vincent Bugliosi

price: $17.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Abridged Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 2007-05-22 ISBN-13: 9780743566674 ISBN: 074356667X

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Reclaiming History: the Assassination of President John F. Kennedy new audio book

Reclaiming History: the Assassination of President John F. Kennedy

by Bugliosi, Vincent

price: $17.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio ISBN-13: 9780743566674 ISBN: 074356667X

Description: New. 074356667X Thank you for looking at Bookhaven1. ships from PA. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reclaiming History: the Assassination of President John F. Kennedy new book

Reclaiming History: the Assassination of President John F. Kennedy

by Vincent Bugliosi

price: $17.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Abridged Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 2007-05-22 ISBN-13: 9780743566674 ISBN: 074356667X

Description: New. Audio CD. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Reclaiming History: the Assassination of President John F. Kennedy new book

Reclaiming History: the Assassination of President John F. Kennedy

by Vincent Bugliosi J.D.

price: $22.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393045253 ISBN: 0393045250

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Reclaiming History: the Assassination of President John F. Kennedy used book

Reclaiming History: the Assassination of President John F. Kennedy

by Bugliosi, Vincent

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393045253 ISBN: 0393045250

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. A tight, unmarked copy showing light soiling and signs of use. First printing. Included CD in sealed pouch. xlvi, 1612pp. Photos. Dust jacket, slightly rubbed, in new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reclaiming History: The Assassination of President John F. Kennedy used book

Reclaiming History: The Assassination of President John F. Kennedy

by Bugliosi, Vincent

price: $25.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. stated first edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393045253 ISBN: 0393045250

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Not Library, Not Remainder. Audience: General/trade. 1, 648pp, illustrated VERY GOOD Condition HARD COVER. Edited by Vincent Bugliosi, published by WW Norton, NY, 2007, stated first edition, first printing, 1, 648pp. Not library, not remainder. The text is like-new, is very clean, crisp and bright with no folds, no marginal notes, no dog-ears, no tears, no underlines, no highlighting. The binding is very tight and the spine is solid. The dust jacket is very ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HoffmanStudios, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Reclaiming History: the Assassination of President John F. Kennedy used book

Reclaiming History: the Assassination of President John F. Kennedy

by Vincent Bugliosi

price: $26.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Company 2007 Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393045253 ISBN: 0393045250

Description: ISBN 9780393045253. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book, with slight bumps to spine edges, in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. $49.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. Oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reclaiming History: the Assassination of President John F. Kennedy used book

Reclaiming History: the Assassination of President John F. Kennedy

by Bugliosi, Vincent

price: $28.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. ISBN-13: 9780393045253 ISBN: 0393045250

Description: Fine. 0393045250 cd Unopened / Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Reclaiming History: the Assassination of President John F. Kennedy new audio book

Reclaiming History: the Assassination of President John F. Kennedy

by Vincent Bugliosi

price: $33.24

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743566674 ISBN: 074356667X

Description: New. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: digitaldogpound, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reclaiming History: the Assassination of President John F. Kennedy used audio book

Reclaiming History: the Assassination of President John F. Kennedy

by Vincent Bugliosi

price: $33.24

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743566674 ISBN: 074356667X

Description: Fine. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: digitaldogpound, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reclaiming History: The Assassination of President John F. Kennedy new book

Reclaiming History: The Assassination of President John F. Kennedy

by Bugliosi, Vincent

list price: $49.95

our price: $44.96

you save: $4.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Other Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393045253 ISBN: 0393045250

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Reclaiming History used book

Reclaiming History

by Bugliosi, Vincent

price: $46.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780393045253 ISBN: 0393045250

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. W. W. Norton & Co., 2007. 1st Edition/1st Printing. (Includes CD). Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Reclaiming History: the Assassination of President John F. Kennedy new book

Reclaiming History: the Assassination of President John F. Kennedy

by Vincent Bugliosi

price: $49.74

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393045253 ISBN: 0393045250

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Reclaiming History: the Assassination of President John F. Kennedy new book

Reclaiming History: the Assassination of President John F. Kennedy

by Bugliosi, Vincent

price: $51.36

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 2007-05-30 ISBN-13: 9780393045253 ISBN: 0393045250

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780393045253. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reclaiming History the Assassination of President John F. Kennedy used book

Reclaiming History the Assassination of President John F. Kennedy

by Bugliosi, Vincent T.

price: $54.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393045253 ISBN: 0393045250

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 9780393045253. 2007 stated first edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in fine condition. Includes CD. Tiny bit of shelf wear on dust jacket corner. Book is unread. Protective mylar cover.; 2.7 x 10.2 x 7.1 Inches; 1648 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reclaiming History: the Assassination of President John F Kennedy **Signed**

by Bugliosi, Vincent

price: $150.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co., New York Date Published: 2007

Description: As New in As New jacket. Signed by Author Signed by author on title page-signature only-received in person. Wonderful event and discussion. Included CD-End Notes and source notes. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes-no padded envelopes. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: All-Ways Fiction, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reclaiming History. the Assassination of President John F. Kennedy used book

Reclaiming History. the Assassination of President John F. Kennedy

by Bugliosi, Vincent

price: $150.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393045253 ISBN: 0393045250

Description: Fine condition; Book has been expertly rebound & divided into three volumes with an arbitrary pagination: xlvi-450 (vol 1), 451-9[71] (vol 2), 973-1612 (vol 3); bibliography, index. Bound in bright yellow-gold cloth with only the roman numerals I, II, III in gold on spine-no title; the 3 vols are inserted into a slipcase covered with the same cloth. An interesting addition to any Kennedy assassination collection. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Westsider Rare & Used Books In, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Reclaiming History: the Assassination of President John F. Kennedy used book

Reclaiming History: the Assassination of President John F. Kennedy

by Bugliosi, Vincent

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. ISBN-13: 9780393045253 ISBN: 0393045250

Description: Good. 0393045250 Recycled library edition, formerly protected with Mylar cover. Newer book quality at a used book price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Tartan Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 30, 2009
By Carol, Knoxville, TN

"For years I've believed that Lee Harvey Oswald did not act alone. I've now changed my mind and the reason is this book. Bugliosi (author of "Helter Skelter") presents compelling evidence in horrific detail (the book is about 1,5000 pages long!). I challenge a reader to read this book and then argue that the assassination of John Kennedy was a conspiracy. There is no stone unturned and sometimes a reader may wish the author would not go into such morbid detail. That's why I give the book four stars rather than five stars. Still, it's worth reading, even if you get only halfway through."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 22, 2009
By Dustin, Pittsburgh, PA

"I love Bugliosi, but I didn't read or rate this book for his writing style (which I typically love, but it's somewhat lacking here). This is, by far, the most comprehensive book on the assassination of JFK."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 8, 2009
By Downhill, The United States

"Ok I'm giving this 4 and a half stars but not because it's so engaging. It's not. It does however pretty much answer all the conspiracies about the Kennedy assassination.

Plus it saves me from having to read the Warren Commission tomes...which are huge.

I'm not a speed reader but this was good exercise to becoming better at it."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 2, 2009
By Jarred, New Braunfels, TX

"More of a reference book than something to be read straight through. His savage attacks on conspiracy theorist crazies are galvanizing. Read this, and next time someone you know says "the CIA/Mafia/Cubans" killed Kennedy, hit them over the head with this 1500 page monster until they see the light.
Oswald was the lone gunman. This book proves it."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 10    Next page  
See all reviews of Reclaiming History: The Assassination of President John F. Kennedy by Vincent Bugliosi

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
9 of 10 (90%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.