» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our Forty-Third President

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our Forty-Third President

by George W Bush, Jacob Weisberg (Editor), G B Trudeau (Foreword by)

About this title: On the record, off-the-cuff, and often off-the-wall presidential quotations, another hilarious look at George W. Bush's wayward way with words. It may still be too early to assess George W. Bush's impact on history, but there's no question that he's added a something special to our political discourse. Laughter. GEORGE W. BUSHISMS, a collection of ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our Forty-Third President used book

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our Forty-Third President

by Bush, George W, And Weisberg, Jacob (Editor), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 11/2002 ISBN-13: 9780743225199 ISBN: 0743225198

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. 88 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our Forty-Third President used book

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our Forty-Third President

by Bush, George W, And Weisberg, Jacob (Editor), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 11/2002 ISBN-13: 9780743225199 ISBN: 0743225198

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. 88 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our Forty-Third President used book

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our Forty-Third President

by Bush, George W, And Weisberg, Jacob (Editor), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 11/2002 ISBN-13: 9780743225199 ISBN: 0743225198

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. 88 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President used book

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President

by Weisberg, Jacob

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780743225199 ISBN: 0743225198

Description: Very Good. 0743225198 Copyright 2002 / light shelf wear to soft cover / paper back / remainder mark on edges of text / good clean pages / good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kuulbobs, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President new book

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President

by Weisberg, Jacob

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780743225199 ISBN: 0743225198

Description: New. 0743225198 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President used book

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President

by Jacob Weisberg

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743225199 ISBN: 0743225198

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President used book

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President

by Jacob Weisberg

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743225199 ISBN: 0743225198

Description: Very Good. Good Condition Overall. Clean Pages. Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President used book

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President

by Jacob Weisberg

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743225199 ISBN: 0743225198

Description: Very Good. Good Condition Overall. Clean Pages. Tight Spine. Little Wear. Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President new book

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President

by Jacob Weisberg

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743225199 ISBN: 0743225198

Description: TextbooksRus #8861929. Brand New Book Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President used book

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President

by Jacob Weisberg

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2002-10 ISBN-13: 9780743225199 ISBN: 0743225198

Description: Very Good. Nice copy, mild cover wear noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President used book

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President

by Weisberg, Jacob

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780743225199 ISBN: 0743225198

Description: Very Good. 0743225198 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President used book

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President

by Jacob Weisberg

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2002-10 ISBN-13: 9780743225199 ISBN: 0743225198

Description: Very Good. Minimal wear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President used book

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President

by Jacob Weisberg

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743225199 ISBN: 0743225198

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President used book

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President

by Jacob Weisberg

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743225199 ISBN: 0743225198

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President used book

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President

by Jacob Weisberg

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780743225199 ISBN: 0743225198

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President used book

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President

by Jacob Weisberg

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780743225199 ISBN: 0743225198

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President used book

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President

by Jacob Weisberg

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743225199 ISBN: 0743225198

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President used book

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President

by Jacob Weisberg

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743225199 ISBN: 0743225198

Description: Very Good. COVER SCUFFED RUBBED BENT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President used book

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President

by Jacob Weisberg

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743225199 ISBN: 0743225198

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our Forty-Third President used book

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our Forty-Third President

by Bush, George W, and Weisberg, Jacob (Editor), and Trudeau, G B (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743225199 ISBN: 0743225198

Description: Good. Glued binding. 88 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President used book

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President

by Jacob Weisberg

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2002-10 ISBN-13: 9780743225199 ISBN: 0743225198

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President used book

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President

by Jacob Weisberg

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743225199 ISBN: 0743225198

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition for being gently read. Better than average used book ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

More George W. Bushisms used book

More George W. Bushisms

by Weisberg, Jacob

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780743225199 ISBN: 0743225198

Description: Simon and Schuster-Fireside 2002. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our Forty-Third President used book

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our Forty-Third President

by Bush, George W, and Weisberg, Jacob (Editor), and Trudeau, G B (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743225199 ISBN: 0743225198

Description: Good. Glued binding. 88 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our Forty-Third President used book

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our Forty-Third President

by Bush, George W, and Weisberg, Jacob (Editor), and Trudeau, G B (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743225199 ISBN: 0743225198

Description: Good. Glued binding. 88 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.