New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our Forty-Third President

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our Forty-Third President

by George W Bush, Jacob Weisberg (Editor), G B Trudeau (Foreword by)

About this title: This compendium of howlers follows the original GEORGE W. BUSHISMS, which was made up of things said as governor and presidential candidate. The bloopers in this collection are taken from George W.'s first year as President of the United States and leader of the free world.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President used book

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President

by Jacob Weisberg

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743225199 ISBN: 0743225198

Description: Fair. 2002. Softcover. 1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President used book

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President

by Jacob Weisberg

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743225199 ISBN: 0743225198

Description: 2002. Softcover. 1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President used book

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President

by Jacob Weisberg

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2002-10 ISBN-13: 9780743225199 ISBN: 0743225198

Description: Good. Some pages have been folded over. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President used book

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President

by Jacob Weisberg

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743225199 ISBN: 0743225198

Description: Good. Good+ Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President used book

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President

by Weisberg, Jacob

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780743225199 ISBN: 0743225198

Description: Good. 0743225198 Expect to see visible wear to book including crease to cover and spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

More George W. Bushisms

by George W. Bush

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743462334 ISBN: 0743462335

Description: 2002. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President used book

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President

by Jacob Weisberg

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743225199 ISBN: 0743225198

Description: 2002. Softcover. 1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

More George W. Bushisms

by George W. Bush

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743462334 ISBN: 0743462335

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President used book

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President

by Jacob Weisberg

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743225199 ISBN: 0743225198

Description: Very Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President used book

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President

by Jacob Weisberg

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743225199 ISBN: 0743225198

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President used book

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President

by Jacob Weisberg

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743225199 ISBN: 0743225198

Description: Very Good. COVER SCUFFED RUBBED BENT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President used book

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President

by Jacob Weisberg

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743225199 ISBN: 0743225198

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

More George W. Bushisms used book

More George W. Bushisms

by Weisberg, Jacob

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743225199 ISBN: 0743225198

Description: Very Good-See Description. Never a Dust Jacket. Paperbound Very good condition. Very slight wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our Forty-Third President used book

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our Forty-Third President

by Bush, George W, and Weisberg, Jacob (Editor), and Trudeau, G B (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743225199 ISBN: 0743225198

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. minor shelf/edge wear. Glued binding. 88 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President used book

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President

by Jacob Weisberg

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743225199 ISBN: 0743225198

Description: Very Good. No Markings found! ! Wonderful Shape! ! Great Book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President used book

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President

by Jacob Weisberg

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743225199 ISBN: 0743225198

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President used book

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President

by Jacob Weisberg

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743225199 ISBN: 0743225198

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President used book

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President

by Jacob Weisberg

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2002-10 ISBN-13: 9780743225199 ISBN: 0743225198

Description: Very Good. Minimal wear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

More George W. Bushisms used book

More George W. Bushisms

by Weisberg, Jacob

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743225199 ISBN: 0743225198

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President used book

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President

by Jacob Weisberg

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743225199 ISBN: 0743225198

Description: Like New. Trade paperback. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. 1st. 2002. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President used book

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President

by Weisberg Jacob

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2002-10 ISBN-13: 9780743225199 ISBN: 0743225198

Description: Used-Like New. May have remainder mark or distributor label. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President used book

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President

by Weisberg, Jacob

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780743225199 ISBN: 0743225198

Description: Fine. 0743225198. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President used book

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President

by Jacob Weisberg

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743225199 ISBN: 0743225198

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President new book

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President

by Weisberg, Jacob

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 10/22/2002 ISBN-13: 9780743225199 ISBN: 0743225198

Description: New. 0743225198 Paperback Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President new book

More George W. Bushisms: More of Slate's Accidental Wit and Wisdom of Our 43rd President

by Weisberg, Jacob

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 10/22/2002 ISBN-13: 9780743225199 ISBN: 0743225198

Description: New. 0743225198 Paperback Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?