Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The highly-anticipated conclusion to the science fiction trilogy begun with "Old Man's War" and "The Ghost Brigades."
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Last Colony
(55 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Last Colony
by
Scalzi, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 04/2007
ISBN-13: 9780765316974
ISBN: 0765316978
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. read more
|
|
The Last Colony
by
Scalzi, John
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Tor Science Fiction, New York
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780765356185
ISBN: 076535618X
Description: Very Good. 324 pp.; faint spine crease; Retired from his fighting days, John Perry is now village ombudsman for a human colony on distant Huckleberry. With his wife, former Special Forces warrior Jane Sagan, he farms several acres, adjudicates local disputes, and enjoys watching his adopted daughter grow up. That is, until his and Jane's past reaches out to bring them back into the game--as leaders of a new human colony, to be peopled by settlers from all the major human worlds, for a deep ... read more
|
|
The Last Colony
by
John Scalzi
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Tor Science Fiction
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780765356185
ISBN: 076535618X
Description: GOOD. USED Slight Water Damage. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Last Colony
by
Scalzi, John
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tor Books
ISBN-13: 9780765316974
ISBN: 0765316978
Description: Fair. 0765316978 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Missing Dust jacket--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Last Colony
by
Scalzi, John
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tor Books
ISBN-13: 9780765316974
ISBN: 0765316978
Description: Good. 0765316978 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Last Colony
by
Scalzi, John
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tor Books
ISBN-13: 9780765316974
ISBN: 0765316978
Description: New. 0765316978 New, Excellent Condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Last Colony
by
Scalzi, John
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Tor Science Fiction
ISBN-13: 9780765356185
ISBN: 076535618X
Description: New. 076535618X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Last Colony
by
Scalzi, John
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Tor Science Fiction
ISBN-13: 9780765356185
ISBN: 076535618X
Description: New. 076535618X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Last Colony
by
Scalzi, John
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Tor Science Fiction
ISBN-13: 9780765356185
ISBN: 076535618X
Description: New. 076535618X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Last Colony
by
John Scalzi
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Tor Science Fiction
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780765356185
ISBN: 076535618X
Description: New. Brand New! ! Overstock! ! read more
|
|
The Last Colony
by
Scalzi, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780765356185
ISBN: 076535618X
Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 324 p. New read more
|
|
The Last Colony
by
John Scalzi
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 2007-04-17
ISBN-13: 9780765316974
ISBN: 0765316978
Description: Like New. Hard cover with minor shelf wear (some dust jacket edge wear). New! ! Shipped next business day. 100% satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Makobooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Last Colony
by
John Scalzi
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780765316974
ISBN: 0765316978
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Tight with clean text, very little edge wear to dust jacket, book club. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Last Colony
by
Scalzi, John
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780765316974
ISBN: 0765316978
Description: Fine in new dust jacket. brand new hard cover book, has remainders mark on bottom (small dot) Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Last Colony
by
John Scalzi
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: TOR Books 2007
Date Published: 2007
Description: ISBN. Trade Paperback. Adv. Rev. Cpy. with TORBOOKSPromotional material laid in loose. Near Fine condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. As new condition. read more
|
|
The Last Colony
by
Scalzi, John
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tor Books
ISBN-13: 9780765316974
ISBN: 0765316978
Description: New. 0765316978 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Last Colony
by
Scalzi, John
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tor Books
ISBN-13: 9780765316974
ISBN: 0765316978
Description: New. 0765316978 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Last Colony
by
Scalzi, John
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tor Books
ISBN-13: 9780765316974
ISBN: 0765316978
Description: New. 0765316978 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Last Colony
by
Scalzi, John
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780765316974
ISBN: 0765316978
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. New read more
|
|
The Last Colony
by
Scalzi, John
list price: $23.95
our price: $21.56
you save: $2.39 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780765316974
ISBN: 0765316978
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. New read more
|
|
The Last Colony--[Advance Reading Copy]
by
Scalzi, John
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: TOR
Date Published: 2007
Description: Fine. Advance Reading Copy (ARC) Trade Paperback--FINE--Advance Reading Copy (ARC)--320 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
captnbook,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Last Colony
by
Scalzi, John
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY: TOR, 2007, number line: 0 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1
ISBN-13: 9780765316974
ISBN: 0765316978
Description: ISBN 0-7653-1697-8 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.75 in. ); 320pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright. read more
|
|
The Last Colony (Mme)
by
Scalzi, John
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
ISBN-13: 9780330457125
ISBN: 0330457128
Description: New. ISBN10: 0330457128. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Last Colony-Signed
by
Scalzi, John
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Tor
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780765316974
ISBN: 0765316978
Description: New/New. 8.5 x 5.75 Hardcover with 320 pp. Blue and white illustrated cover with blue and tan spine with gold and white lettering. SIGNED by the author on the title page. New, unread copy. Multiple copies available. Third in the Old Man's War Series. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazoo Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Last Colony
by
Scalzi, John
Edition: 1st edition. 1st Printing.
Binding: HC in dust jacket.
Publisher: Tor, NY
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780765316974
ISBN: 0765316978
Description: This copy signed by Scalzi. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kathmandu Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=9968017&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|