|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: ABCs "World News Tonight" co-anchor Bob Woodruff and his wife share the never-before-told story about the attack in Iraq that left Bob seriously injured. This honest, frank account is a love story of two people and how they have recovered and renewed their lives.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » In an Instant: A Family's Journey of Love and Healing
(129 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
In an Instant: a Family's Journey of Love and Healing
by
Lee Woodruff
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781400066674
ISBN: 1400066670
Description: 2007. Unknown. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
In an Instant: a Family's Journey of Love and Healing
by
Woodruff, Lee; Woodruff, Bob
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9781400066674
ISBN: 1400066670
Description: Very Good. 1400066670 May show signs of shelf wear. May be wear in spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In an Instant: a Family's Journey of Love and Healing
by
Woodruff
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781400066674
ISBN: 1400066670
Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bakunin Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In an Instant: a Family's Journey of Love and Healing
by
Woodruff, Lee And Woodruff, Bob
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781400066674
ISBN: 1400066670
Description: Good in Good dust jacket; 2007. 9781400066674. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling-unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover.; Hardcover; Random House; NY; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 288 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
tuckerstomes,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In an Instant: a Family's Journey of Love and Healing [Hardcover] By Woodruff
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781400066674
ISBN: 1400066670
Description: New book, no remainder mark. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Voorhees Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In an Instant: a Family's Journey of Love and Healing
by
Lee Woodruff
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780812978254
ISBN: 0812978250
Description: New. Brand new Book! read more
|
|
In an Instant: a Family's Journey of Love and Healing
by
Woodruff, Lee; Woodruff, Bob
Binding: HDJ
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781400066674
ISBN: 1400066670
Description: VG / VG. VERY-GOOD HARDBACK-WITH-DUSTJACKET. read more
|
|
In an Instant a Family's Journey of Love and Healing
by
Woodruff, Lee And Bob
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781400066674
ISBN: 1400066670
Description: Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket; Spine slightly cocked; Hardcover; Random House; 2007; First Edition. 9781400066674. Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 288 pages. read more
|
|
In an Instant: A Family's Journey of Love and Healing
by
Woodruff, Lee
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Random House Trade
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780812978254
ISBN: 0812978250
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 292 p. Illustrations Audience: General/trade. Pristine Gift Ready Edition, First Printing, 292p. Illustrations, Afterword and Acknowledgments Included, No Remainder Marks, Mint read more
|
|
In an Instant: A Family's Journey of Love and Healing
by
Woodruff, Lee, and Woodruff, Bob
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781400066674
ISBN: 1400066670
Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
In an Instant
by
Woodruff. Lee & Bob
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, NY
Date Published: 2007
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Grey spine, blue boards-illustrated w/ photos. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Red Lion Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In an Instant: a Family's Journey of Love and Healing [Paperback] By Woodruff
by
Woodruff Lee
Binding: Hardcover
Description: VG. Hardcover with Dustjacket-Very Good Condition-Minor Dustjacket Wear-Daily Shipping & Confirmation. read more
|
|
In an Instant: a Family's Journey of Love and Healing [Paperback] By Woodruff
by
Woodruff Lee
Binding: Hardcover
Description: VG. Hardcover with Dustjacket-Very Good Condition. read more
|
|
In an Instant: a Family's Journey of Love and Healing [Paperback] By Woodruff
by
Woodruff Lee
Binding: Hardcover
Description: VG. Hardcover with Dustjacket-Very Good Condition-Daily Shipping & Confirmation. read more
|
|
In an Instant: A Family's Journey of Love and Healing
by
Woodruff, Lee, and Woodruff, Bob
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781400066674
ISBN: 1400066670
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Titlequest,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In an Instant-a Familys Journey of Love and Healing
by
Woodruff, Lee
Binding: Hard Cover
ISBN-13: 9781400066674
ISBN: 1400066670
Description: Random House 2007. Scratches on Back Cover of DJ. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
In an Instant-a Familys Journey of Love and Healing
by
Woodruff, Lee
Binding: Hard Cover
ISBN-13: 9781400066674
ISBN: 1400066670
Description: Random House 2007. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
In an Instant: a Family's Journey of Love and Healing
by
Woodruff, Lee
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780812978254
ISBN: 0812978250
Description: New. 0812978250 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
In an Instant: a Family's Journey of Love and Healing
by
Woodruff, Lee And Bob
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 0978140006667
Description: As New in As New jacket. read more
|
|
In an Instant: A Family's Journey of Love and Healing
by
Woodruff, Lee, and Woodruff, Bob
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Random House Trade
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780812978254
ISBN: 0812978250
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 292 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
In an Instant: a Family's Journey of Love and Healing
by
Woodruff, Lee
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Publishing Group, N, Y.
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781400066674
ISBN: 1400066670
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pinacle Books,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In an Instant: A Family's Journey of Love and Healing
by
Woodruff, Lee, and Woodruff, Bob
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781400066674
ISBN: 1400066670
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Brand New-Gift Quality In a plastic cover read more
|
|
In an Instant: A Family's Journey of Love and Healing
by
Woodruff, Lee, and Woodruff, Bob
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781400066674
ISBN: 1400066670
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Brand New-Gift Quality In a plastic cover read more
|
|
In an Instant: a Family's Journey of Love and Healing
by
Woodruff, Lee; Woodruff, Bob
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9781400066674
ISBN: 1400066670
Description: New. 1400066670 Brand new book, never read. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Green Goat Discounts,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In an Instant: A Family's Journey of Love and Healing
by
Woodruff, Lee, and Woodruff, Bob
| | | |