|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: For Mma Ramotswe, there is rarely a dull moment, and in her newest round of adventures, the same certainly holds true. One thing above all else is keeping her occupied--her estimable husband has been hinting that he intends to do something special for their adopted daughter.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Good Husband of Zebra Drive
(178 available copies)
| Page 1 of 8 |
|
|
The Good Husband of Zebra Drive: the New Novel in the No.1 Ladies' Detective Agency Series (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper))
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Large Print
Date Published: 2007-04-17
ISBN-13: 9780375433610
ISBN: 0375433619
Description: Very Good. Excellent clean condition. All pages and cover are clean. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more
|
|
The Good Husband of Zebra Drive (No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency 8)
by
Smith, Alexander McCall
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon
ISBN-13: 9780375422737
ISBN: 0375422730
Description: Fine. 0375422730 Withdrawn Libarary Copy 100% satisfation. within 1-2 business days. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adventurebookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Good Husband of Zebra Drive
by
McCall Smith, Alexander
Edition: Large type / large print.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House Large Print Publishing
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780375433610
ISBN: 0375433619
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex) Library Copy. Moderate wear on Cover Interior Pages. Usual library markings. (W2) Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 358 p. No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Warner Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Good Husband of Zebra Drive
by
Smith, Alexander McCall
Binding: HARD COVER
Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780375422737
ISBN: 0375422730
Description: NEAR FINE in NEAR FINE DUST JACKET (NOT a book club edition) read more
|
|
The Good Husband of Zebra Drive: the New Novel in the No.1 Ladies' Detective Agency Series (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper))
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Large Print
Date Published: 2007-04-17
ISBN-13: 9780375433610
ISBN: 0375433619
Description: Very Good. Exact ISBN/item shown; LARGE PRINT. EX-LIBRARY in beautiful condition. If not for library markings, would list as LIKE NEW. Mylar-protected DJ shows virtually no wear. Clean, bright pages in unread condition; NO writing, folds or tears. Usual library markings + cancelled marks. read more
|
|
The Good Husband of Zebra Drive (No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency)
by
Smith, Alexander McCall
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 3/11/2008
ISBN-13: 9781400075720
ISBN: 1400075726
Description: Fair. 1400075726 Well used but fully functional & legible. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blindpigbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Good Husband of Zebra Drive (Large Print) (No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency Series, Volume 8)
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780739481271
ISBN: 0739481274
Description: Very Good. Hardcover book in very good condition--dustjacket shiny, pages clean and unmarked, binding tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
rowinskibooks,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Good Husband of Zebra Drive (No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency)
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781400075720
ISBN: 1400075726
Description: Fair. 2008. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more
|
|
The Good Husband of Zebra Drive
by
McCall Smith, Alexander
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780375422737
ISBN: 0375422730
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 213 p. No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Your Bookie,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Good Husband of Zebra Drive (No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency, No. 8)
by
Smith, Alexander McCall
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780375422737
ISBN: 0375422730
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 213 pp. First printing thus. read more
|
|
The Good Husband of Zebra Drive (Large Print) (No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency Series, Volume 8)
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780739481271
ISBN: 0739481274
Description: New. New-Thanks! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PZA Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Good Husband of Zebra Drive
by
McCall Smith, Alexander
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780375422737
ISBN: 0375422730
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 213 p. No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. Like new, gift quality, no marks, creases or shelfwear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Happy,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Good Husband of Zebra Drive
by
Smith, Alexander McCall
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 2007
Description: As New. 000934. Crisp and tight. Appears unread. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eureka Books LLC,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Good Husband of Zebra Drive
by
McCall Smith, Alexander
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780375422737
ISBN: 0375422730
Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 213 p. No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
olybooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Good Husband of Zebra Drive
by
McCall Smith, Alexander
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780375422737
ISBN: 0375422730
Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 213 p. No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Good Husband of Zebra Drive (Large Print)
by
Smith, Alexander McCall
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780739481271
ISBN: 0739481274
Description: Very Good. LARGE PRINT. Book club Hardcover with dustjacket. No stamps, marks. Slight edgewear. No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency Series, Volume 8. read more
|
|
Good Husband of Zebra Drive (Precious Ramotswe, No 8)
by
Smith, Alexander McCall
Edition: First US Edition.
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780375422737
ISBN: 0375422730
Description: Pantheon 4/17/2007. Used hardcover. First US Edition. Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more
|
|
Thee Good Husband of Zebra Drive
by
Smith, Alexander McCall
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Pantheon, New York
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780375422737
ISBN: 0375422730
Description: Nr Fine in Nr Fine DJ. Minimal wear, a nice copy. First US edition. read more
|
|
The Good Husband of Zebra Drive (No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency 8)
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 2007-04-17
ISBN-13: 9780375422737
ISBN: 0375422730
Description: 2007, Pantheon, Hardback, New, Perfect condition. read more
|
|
The Good Husband of Zebra Drive (No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency 8)
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 2007-04-17
ISBN-13: 9780375422737
ISBN: 0375422730
Description: New. 2007, 1st Edition Hardback. 1st Printing. New, Unread, Unmarked. Includes DJ. No publisher marks. The latest of the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency series. Buy with confidence from a 5 star seller! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Animalzoo Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Husband of Zebra Drive
by
McCall Smith, Alexander
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780375422737
ISBN: 0375422730
Description: 1st Ed., x-library, vg/nf. #1 Ladies' Detective Agency PI. Dust Jackets have protective plastic covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Grave Matters,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Husband of Zebra Drive (Precious Ramotswe, No 8)
by
Smith, Alexander McCall
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781400075720
ISBN: 1400075726
Description: Anchor Books 3/11/2008. New paperback. Brand New. read more
|
|
The Good Husband of Zebra Drive
by
McCall Smith, Alexander
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780375422737
ISBN: 0375422730
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 213 p. No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Good Husband of Zebra Drive
by
McCall Smith, Alexander
list price: $12.95
our price: $10.36
you save: $2.59 (20%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781400075720
ISBN: 1400075726
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 213 p. No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Paperback). New read more
|
|
The Good Husband of Zebra Drive
by
McCall Smith, Alexander
Edition: First edition. 1st printing
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780375422737
ISBN: 0375422730
Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 213 p. No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
| | |