New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive

by Alexander McCall Smith

About this title: For Mma Ramotswe, there is rarely a dull moment, and in her newest round of adventures, the same certainly holds true. One thing above all else is keeping her occupied--her estimable husband has been hinting that he intends to do something special for their adopted daughter.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
The Good Husband of Zebra Drive: the New Novel in the No.1 Ladies' Detective Agency Series (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper)) used book

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive: the New Novel in the No.1 Ladies' Detective Agency Series (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper))

by Alexander McCall Smith

price: $3.41

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Large Print Date Published: 2007-04-17 ISBN-13: 9780375433610 ISBN: 0375433619

Description: Very Good. Excellent clean condition. All pages and cover are clean. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scouter Page's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive (No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency 8) used book

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive (No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency 8)

by Smith, Alexander McCall

price: $3.49

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780375422737 ISBN: 0375422730

Description: Fine. 0375422730 Withdrawn Libarary Copy 100% satisfation. within 1-2 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Adventurebookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive used book

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive

by McCall Smith, Alexander

price: $4.29

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Large type / large print. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Large Print Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780375433610 ISBN: 0375433619

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex) Library Copy. Moderate wear on Cover Interior Pages. Usual library markings. (W2) Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 358 p. No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive used book

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive

by Smith, Alexander McCall

price: $4.94

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: HARD COVER Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780375422737 ISBN: 0375422730

Description: NEAR FINE in NEAR FINE DUST JACKET (NOT a book club edition) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Science Book Service, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive: the New Novel in the No.1 Ladies' Detective Agency Series (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper)) used book

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive: the New Novel in the No.1 Ladies' Detective Agency Series (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper))

by Alexander McCall Smith

price: $5.32

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Large Print Date Published: 2007-04-17 ISBN-13: 9780375433610 ISBN: 0375433619

Description: Very Good. Exact ISBN/item shown; LARGE PRINT. EX-LIBRARY in beautiful condition. If not for library markings, would list as LIKE NEW. Mylar-protected DJ shows virtually no wear. Clean, bright pages in unread condition; NO writing, folds or tears. Usual library markings + cancelled marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMom BookStore, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive (No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency) used book

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive (No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency)

by Smith, Alexander McCall

price: $5.83

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 3/11/2008 ISBN-13: 9781400075720 ISBN: 1400075726

Description: Fair. 1400075726 Well used but fully functional & legible. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive (Large Print) (No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency Series, Volume 8)

by Alexander McCall Smith

price: $5.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780739481271 ISBN: 0739481274

Description: Very Good. Hardcover book in very good condition--dustjacket shiny, pages clean and unmarked, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rowinskibooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive (No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency) used book

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive (No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency)

by Alexander McCall Smith

price: $6.37

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400075720 ISBN: 1400075726

Description: Fair. 2008. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive used book

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive

by McCall Smith, Alexander

price: $6.90

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780375422737 ISBN: 0375422730

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 213 p. No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Your Bookie, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive (No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency, No. 8) used book

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive (No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency, No. 8)

by Smith, Alexander McCall

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780375422737 ISBN: 0375422730

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 213 pp. First printing thus. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive (Large Print) (No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency Series, Volume 8)

by Alexander McCall Smith

price: $7.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780739481271 ISBN: 0739481274

Description: New. New-Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PZA Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive used book

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive

by McCall Smith, Alexander

price: $7.50

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780375422737 ISBN: 0375422730

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 213 p. No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. Like new, gift quality, no marks, creases or shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Happy, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive

by Smith, Alexander McCall

price: $7.69

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 2007

Description: As New. 000934. Crisp and tight. Appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eureka Books LLC, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive new book

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive

by McCall Smith, Alexander

price: $7.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780375422737 ISBN: 0375422730

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 213 p. No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: olybooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive new book

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive

by McCall Smith, Alexander

price: $7.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780375422737 ISBN: 0375422730

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 213 p. No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Virginia Wasserman, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive (Large Print)

by Smith, Alexander McCall

price: $7.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780739481271 ISBN: 0739481274

Description: Very Good. LARGE PRINT. Book club Hardcover with dustjacket. No stamps, marks. Slight edgewear. No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency Series, Volume 8. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Husband of Zebra Drive (Precious Ramotswe, No 8) used book

Good Husband of Zebra Drive (Precious Ramotswe, No 8)

by Smith, Alexander McCall

price: $8.00

Ships from SC, USA

Edition: First US Edition. Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780375422737 ISBN: 0375422730

Description: Pantheon 4/17/2007. Used hardcover. First US Edition. Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thee Good Husband of Zebra Drive used book

Thee Good Husband of Zebra Drive

by Smith, Alexander McCall

price: $8.00

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Pantheon, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780375422737 ISBN: 0375422730

Description: Nr Fine in Nr Fine DJ. Minimal wear, a nice copy. First US edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tavern Village Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive (No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency 8) used book

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive (No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency 8)

by Alexander McCall Smith

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 2007-04-17 ISBN-13: 9780375422737 ISBN: 0375422730

Description: 2007, Pantheon, Hardback, New, Perfect condition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Animalzoo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive (No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency 8) new book

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive (No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency 8)

by Alexander McCall Smith

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 2007-04-17 ISBN-13: 9780375422737 ISBN: 0375422730

Description: New. 2007, 1st Edition Hardback. 1st Printing. New, Unread, Unmarked. Includes DJ. No publisher marks. The latest of the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency series. Buy with confidence from a 5 star seller! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Animalzoo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Husband of Zebra Drive used book

Good Husband of Zebra Drive

by McCall Smith, Alexander

price: $9.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780375422737 ISBN: 0375422730

Description: 1st Ed., x-library, vg/nf. #1 Ladies' Detective Agency PI. Dust Jackets have protective plastic covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grave Matters, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Husband of Zebra Drive (Precious Ramotswe, No 8) new book

Good Husband of Zebra Drive (Precious Ramotswe, No 8)

by Smith, Alexander McCall

price: $9.75

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781400075720 ISBN: 1400075726

Description: Anchor Books 3/11/2008. New paperback. Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive used book

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive

by McCall Smith, Alexander

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780375422737 ISBN: 0375422730

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 213 p. No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive new book

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive

by McCall Smith, Alexander

list price: $12.95

our price: $10.36

you save: $2.59 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781400075720 ISBN: 1400075726

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 213 p. No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Paperback). New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive new book

The Good Husband of Zebra Drive

by McCall Smith, Alexander

price: $10.50

Ships from MT, USA

Edition: First edition. 1st printing Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780375422737 ISBN: 0375422730

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 213 p. No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books, Yarn & More, MT, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?