Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Futurepace
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780932573025ISBN:0932573029
Description: Good. 1985; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn cover; No dog-ears; Strong binding; small scrape at top of front cover. read more
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: FuturePace Inc, San Rafael, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780932573025ISBN:0932573029
Description: Very Good. A Mental Aptitude Patterning Book. Book is clean, tight and bright. Bumped corners and a line on the outside edge of pages. read more
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 8vo softcover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 330 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Clean bright interior with firm binding. Light edge/shelfwear to cover, no creases. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Futurepace
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780932573025ISBN:0932573029
Description: New in dust jacket. Book is in mint condition no damage. CRT-22. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 330 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Real People Press, Moab, UT, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780932573025ISBN:0932573029
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Some shelf wear to the cover, especially the corners. Some highlighting and marginalia. Stamped "no longer property" on the top edge. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: FuturePace, Inc., San Rafael, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780932573025ISBN:0932573029
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0932573029 Clean Copy Cover and contents in very good clean condition. Previous owner's name on half-title page. read more
Description: Acceptable. Small tear on front cover along spine; back cover bent. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Real People Press, Moab, UT, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780932573025ISBN:0932573029
Description: Good. 7.25 x 9.5. Great Condition. "This book is intended to change your mind about what is possible for you to achieve. " The authors are the creators of Mental Aptitude Patterning, as well as codevelopers and leading researchers in the field of NLP. pp. 330. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Futurepace
Date Published: 1985-06-01
ISBN-13:9780932573025ISBN:0932573029
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Description: Fine. 0932573029 Book has minor shelf wear. Book is clean and binding is tight. Fountain Street Books ships out Same day or Next day. All orders shipped in protective bubble mailers. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.