» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Ceramic sculpture

by John Buehler Kenny

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Ceramic Sculpture

by Kenny

price: $1.99

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton/Haynes Date Published: 1953-06 ISBN-13: 9780801901621 ISBN: 0801901626

Description: Fair. Paperbacks are previously owned. They are all in readable condition. They may have previous owners stamps, labels or names written or on them. The covers and spine may have creasing from previously being read. The corners may be bumped and there may be a small number of bent pages. Older books may have fading/discoloration due to light exposure. * read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: insomniacbooks, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ceramic Sculpture

by Kenny

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801901621 ISBN: 0801901626

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ceramic Sculpture

by Kenny

price: $3.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton/Haynes Date Published: 1953-06 ISBN-13: 9780801901621 ISBN: 0801901626

Description: Very Good. Except for heavy tanning to outer page edges and moderate shelf/edge wear the interior is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ceramic Sculpture

by Kenny

price: $4.15

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Chilton/Haynes, Radnor, Pennsylvania Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780801901621 ISBN: 0801901626

Description: Very Good. 0801901626 Corners slightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ceramic Sculpture: Methods and Processes

price: $4.24

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chilton Book Company Date Published: 1953 ISBN-13: 9780801960529 ISBN: 0801960525

Description: Good. Soft cover-firm binding-cover/edge shows wear with crease. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R Industries, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ceramic Sculpture;

by Kenny, John B

price: $4.83

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenberg

Description: Good. B0007DTRKY 1953 Greenberg Publisher. Clean pages, moderate wear to hard cover and dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Excelsior Bay Company, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ceramic Sculpture: Methods and Processes

by Kenny, John

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Company, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1959

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Hardback. Fourth Printing. Tall 8vo. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Light edge wear and small chip to top edge rear panel of dust jacket. 302pp plus index. Numerous B&W illustrations. Color frontis. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Doc O'Connor, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ceramic Sculpture

by Kenny, John B

price: $5.25

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Company Date Published: 1953 ISBN-13: 9780801901621 ISBN: 0801901626

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. NEAR VERY GOOD-Edges rubbed. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ceramic Sculpture

by John B. Kenny

price: $6.34

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pitman Publishing Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780273405085 ISBN: 027340508X

Description: Used-Good. Ex-Library. Hardcover. We individually inspect and grade each book. Our books are professionally packaged and processed quickly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lindsay Family Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ceramic Sculpture

by John B Kenny

price: $6.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Chilton Book Co Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ceramic Sculpture

by Kenny

price: $9.68

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Company, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Kenny. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ceramic Sculpture

by Kenny, John B.

price: $10.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Company, Philadelphia Date Published: 1953

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Some fading on the dust jacket, otherwise book is clean. 304 p. 27 cm. Includes Illustrations. Index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harper's Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ceramic Sculpture: Methods and Processes

by John B. Kenny

price: $10.21

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chilton Book Company Date Published: 1953 ISBN-13: 9780801960529 ISBN: 0801960525

Description: Very Good. VG- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ceramic Sculpture

by Kenny

price: $10.51

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Company, New York Date Published: 1959

Description: Illustrated. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ORANGE CLOTH COVER, SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ceramic Sculpture: Methods and Processes

by John B. Kenny

price: $10.92

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenberg Publisher Date Published: 1953

Description: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ceramic Sculpture-Methods and Processes

by John B. Kenny

price: $11.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenberg Publishing Date Published: 1953

Description: Very Good. Some bumping. Dustcover worn/torn at edges else fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue-Planet-Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ceramic Sculpture

by Kenny, John B.

price: $11.97

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good-dust jacket; DJ has edgewear. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 304 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ceramic Sculpture

by Kenny, John B.

price: $12.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Company Philadelphia June, 1971 ISBN-13: 9780801901621 ISBN: 0801901626

Description: Eighth VG/G DJ shelf rubs, small cl tear, finger pulls complete brodart-list illust. photo, colot-blk 10. 5 by 7. 25" HC green binding 302pgs +++ index ISBN 0-8019-0162-6 illust by author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wooten's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ceramic Sculpture. Methods and Processes

by John B. Kenny

price: $12.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Company Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. Ex-library with usual markings and cardpocket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kristin Wright, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ceramic Sculpture: Methods and Processes

by Kenny, John B.

price: $14.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Co., Radnor, PA Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780801901621 ISBN: 0801901626

Description: VG in VG edgewear jacket. Illustrated. 4to-10 1/2 in. tall. 304pp. DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Behnke, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ceramic Sculpture Methods & Processes

by Kenny, John B.

price: $14.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st PB Edition 9th Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chilton Book Co., Radnor, PA Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780801901621 ISBN: 0801901626

Description: 21 Photos, 14 COLOR Plates. Fine. 304pgs(Index) Large stiff cover paperback. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0801901626. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ceramic Sculpture

by Kenny, John B.

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Co, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 1953

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo. The book is tight. HC: Slight bumping & wear on the corners & spine. Dj: slight bumping & wear on the corners & spine, soiled, browning, tears, rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ceramic Sculpture

by Kenny, John B.

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11/74 10th ptg Binding: hard Publisher: Chilton, Radnor, PA Date Published: c1953 ISBN-13: 9780801901621 ISBN: 0801901626

Description: b/w & color photos. near fine, fine dj, oversized goldenrod cloth, clean text, tight. 304 pgs, ISBN: 0-8019-0162-6. Indexed. "Chilton's Creative Crafts Series". Simply a lovely copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ceramic Sculpture

by Kenny

price: $15.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton/Haynes Date Published: 1953 ISBN-13: 9780801901621 ISBN: 0801901626

Description: Good in Good jacket. 0801901626 HC. 8th Printing. ISBN: 0-8019-0162-6. VG/G; dj torn (largest tear 1.25"), yellowing; yellowing to inside covers and facing pages; B&W photos and illos. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ceramic Sculpture: Methods and Processes

by Kenny, John B.

price: $18.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Greenberg, New York Date Published: 1953

Description: B&W and Color Photo Illus. VG in Fair DW(quite worn) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.