» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Career Opportunities in Television and Cable

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Career Opportunities in Television and Cable

by Allan Taylor, James Robert Parish, Nat Segaloff (Foreword by)

About this title: This is a detailed guide to 100 jobs in television. There are more than 1,700 television stations in the United States as of 2004, and the industry is expected to continue growing through 2012. Television has been the top advertising medium in the U.S. for more than a decade. For potential employees, the field offers a wide variety of jobs ranging from those in front of the camera to behind the scenes to working with high technology or working live in remote locations. Television offers jobs in production, art, writing, advertising, sales, technical areas, public relations, finance, office ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Career Opportunities in Television and Cable (Career Opportunities) used book

Career Opportunities in Television and Cable (Career Opportunities)

by T. Allan Taylor, James Robert Parish

price: $3.31

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780816063123 ISBN: 0816063125

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Career Opportunities in Television and Cable used book

Career Opportunities in Television and Cable

by Taylor, T. Allan; Parish, James Robert

price: $4.15

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ferguson Publishing Company Date Published: 10-30-06 ISBN-13: 9780816063123 ISBN: 0816063125

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards-NICE! 1.95 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Career Opportunities in Television and Cable used book

Career Opportunities in Television and Cable

by Taylor, T. Allan; Parish, James Robert

price: $4.15

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ferguson Publishing Company Date Published: 10-30-06 ISBN-13: 9780816063123 ISBN: 0816063125

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards-NICE! 1.95 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Career Opportunities in Television and Cable used book

Career Opportunities in Television and Cable

by T. Allan Taylor, James Robert Parish, Allan Taylor

price: $4.26

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780816063130 ISBN: 0816063133

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Career Opportunities in Television and Cable used book

Career Opportunities in Television and Cable

by T. Allan Taylor, James Robert Parish

price: $4.36

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ferguson Publishing Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780816063123 ISBN: 0816063125

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Career Opportunities in Television and Cable used book

Career Opportunities in Television and Cable

by Taylor, T. Allan

price: $4.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780816063130 ISBN: 0816063133

Description: Very good. Ships within 24 hours-brand new, never read-shelf wear on cover-inside like new! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Career Opportunities in Television and Cable used book

Career Opportunities in Television and Cable

by Taylor, T. Allan; Parish, James Robert; Taylor, Allan

price: $4.80

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Checkmark Books Date Published: 10-30-06 ISBN-13: 9780816063130 ISBN: 0816063133

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! 1.65 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Career Opportunities in Television and Cable (Career Opportunities) used book

Career Opportunities in Television and Cable (Career Opportunities)

by T. Allan Taylor, James Robert Parish, Allan Taylor

price: $4.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Checkmark Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780816063130 ISBN: 0816063133

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Career Opportunities in Television and Cable new book

Career Opportunities in Television and Cable

by Taylor, Allan, and Parish, James Robert, and Segaloff, Nat (Foreword by)

list price: $18.95

our price: $16.42

you save: $2.53 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Checkmark Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780816063130 ISBN: 0816063133

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 383 p. Contains: Illustrations. Career Opportunities (Paperback). Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Career Opportunities in Television and Cable new book

Career Opportunities in Television and Cable

by T. Allan Taylor, James Robert Parish, Allan Taylor

price: $18.88

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Checkmark Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780816063130 ISBN: 0816063133

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Career Opportunities in Television and Cable new book

Career Opportunities in Television and Cable

by Taylor, T. Allan / Parish, James Robert / Taylor, Allan

price: $19.27

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Checkmark Books Date Published: 2006-10-30 ISBN-13: 9780816063130 ISBN: 0816063133

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780816063130. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Career Opportunities in Television and Cable used book

Career Opportunities in Television and Cable

by Taylor, T. Allan; Parish, James Robert

price: $42.20

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ferguson Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780816063123 ISBN: 0816063125

Description: Fine. 0816063125 ex library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Career Opportunities in Television and Cable new book

Career Opportunities in Television and Cable

by Taylor, Allan, and Parish, James Robert, and Segaloff, Nat (Foreword by)

price: $59.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ferguson Publishing Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780816063123 ISBN: 0816063125

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 383 p. Career Opportunities (Hardcover). Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Career Opportunities in Television and Cable (Career Opportunities) used book

Career Opportunities in Television and Cable (Career Opportunities)

by Taylor, Allan

price: $11.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Checkmark Books ISBN-13: 9780816063130 ISBN: 0816063133

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Career Opportunities in Television and Cable new book

Career Opportunities in Television and Cable

by T. Allan Taylor, James Robert Parish, Allan Taylor

price: $12.07

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Checkmark Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780816063130 ISBN: 0816063133

Description: New. Brand New. Ships within 24 hours including free delivery confirmation. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Integrity Books & Music, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Career Opportunities in Television and Cable new book

Career Opportunities in Television and Cable

by Taylor, Allan; Parish, James Robert And

price: $15.10

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: FERGUSON PUB CO (IL) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780816063130 ISBN: 0816063133

Description: New. Television offers jobs in production, art, writing, advertising, sales, technical areas, public relations, finance, office management, and many other areas. Career Opportunities in Television and Cable details 100 jobs in this exciting field and prov... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Career Opportunities in Television and Cable (Career Opportunities) new book

Career Opportunities in Television and Cable (Career Opportunities)

by T. Allan Taylor, James Robert Parish, Allan Taylor

price: $16.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780816063130 ISBN: 0816063133

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Career Opportunities in Television and Cable new book

Career Opportunities in Television and Cable

by T. Allan Taylor

price: $18.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Checkmark Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780816063130 ISBN: 0816063133

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Career Opportunities in Television and Cable used book

Career Opportunities in Television and Cable

by Taylor, T. Allan; Parish, James Robert

price: $26.91

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Ferguson Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780816063123 ISBN: 0816063125

Description: Good. 0816063125 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Career Opportunities in Television and Cable new book

Career Opportunities in Television and Cable

by Allan Taylor, James Robert Parish, Nat Segaloff

price: $27.35

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816063130 ISBN: 0816063133

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Career Opportunities in Television and Cable new book

Career Opportunities in Television and Cable

by Taylor, Allan; Parish, James Robert And

price: $55.67

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: FERGUSON PUB CO (IL) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780816063123 ISBN: 0816063125

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Career Opportunities in Television and Cable new book

Career Opportunities in Television and Cable

by Taylor, T. Allan Taylor, Allan

price: $61.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780816063123 ISBN: 0816063125

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Career Opportunities in Television and Cable new book

Career Opportunities in Television and Cable

by Allan Taylor, James Robert Parish, Nat Segaloff

price: $80.18

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780816063123 ISBN: 0816063125

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Career Opportunities in Television and Cable new book

Career Opportunities in Television and Cable

by T. Allan Taylor; James Robert Parish

price: $81.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File ISBN-13: 9780816063123 ISBN: 0816063125

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.