» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Brand Who Cried Wolf: Deliver on Your Company's Promise and Create Customers for Life

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Brand Who Cried Wolf: Deliver on Your Company's Promise and Create Customers for Life

by Scott Deming

About this title: 'Powerful brands command. Read this insightful book and allow Scott to share how to make your brand stand out and deliver you buckets of money!' - Mark Victor Hansen, bestselling author of the "Chicken Soup for the Soul[registered] series. "Deming's approach to branding is not about gimmicks. It's about relationships - the real formula for building and sustaining your brand and your business' - Rieva Lesonsky, Editorial Director, "Entrepreneur" magazine. 'It doesn't matter what you sell. We're all selling service. Deming's book shows businesses of all sizes how to create incredible brand ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Brand Who Cried Wolf: Deliver on Your Company's Promise and Create Customers for Life used book

The Brand Who Cried Wolf: Deliver on Your Company's Promise and Create Customers for Life

by Deming, Scott

price: $11.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780470127124 ISBN: 0470127120

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. no marks on text. no bent pages. strong binding. some minor dustjacket shelfwear. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 204 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Ivy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Brand Who Cried "Wolf"

by Scott Deming

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Wiley Publishing Date Published: 2007

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brand Who Cried Wolf: Deliver on Your Company's Promise and Create Customers for Life new book

The Brand Who Cried Wolf: Deliver on Your Company's Promise and Create Customers for Life

by Scott Deming

price: $14.27

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2007-04-27 ISBN-13: 9780470127124 ISBN: 0470127120

Description: New. Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposia, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brand Who Cried Wolf: Deliver on Your Company's Promise and Create Customers for Life new book

The Brand Who Cried Wolf: Deliver on Your Company's Promise and Create Customers for Life

by Scott Deming

price: $18.40

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780470127124 ISBN: 0470127120

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brand Who Cried "Wolf": Deliver on Your Company's Promise and Create Customers for Life new book

The Brand Who Cried "Wolf": Deliver on Your Company's Promise and Create Customers for Life

by Deming, Scott

price: $21.83

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 2007-04-27 ISBN-13: 9780470127124 ISBN: 0470127120

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780470127124. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brand Who Cried Wolf: Deliver on Your Company's Promise and Create Customers for Life new book

The Brand Who Cried Wolf: Deliver on Your Company's Promise and Create Customers for Life

by Deming, Scott

list price: $24.95

our price: $22.46

you save: $2.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780470127124 ISBN: 0470127120

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 204 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Brand Who Cried Wolf: Deliver on Your Company's Promise and Create Customers for Life new book

The Brand Who Cried Wolf: Deliver on Your Company's Promise and Create Customers for Life

by Scott Deming

price: $24.85

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780470127124 ISBN: 0470127120

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brand Who Cried Wolf-Deliver on Your Company's Promise and Create Customers for Life new book

The Brand Who Cried Wolf-Deliver on Your Company's Promise and Create Customers for Life

by Deming

price: $30.12

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Wiley New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780470127124 ISBN: 0470127120

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 236 by 162 mm. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Brand Who Cried Wolf: Deliver on Your Company's Promise and Create Customers for Life used book

The Brand Who Cried Wolf: Deliver on Your Company's Promise and Create Customers for Life

by Scott Deming

price: $9.18

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780470127124 ISBN: 0470127120

Description: Good. This is an ex-library copy. Unless specifically noted to the contrary, item may contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Phoenix Library, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The Brand Who Cried Wolf: Deliver on Your Company's Promise and Create Customers for Life used book

The Brand Who Cried Wolf: Deliver on Your Company's Promise and Create Customers for Life

by Scott Deming

price: $10.18

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2007-04-27 ISBN-13: 9780470127124 ISBN: 0470127120

Description: Good. YOUR MOM CALLED and said you should buy our book, and if you do we will ship it from Kentucky. We are a small family business and do our best to keep you happy and more money in your pocket. The cover has normal wear and may have some stickers on the cover/spine from the bookstore. It may not include the CD/Access code from the publisher if there was one. E-mail with questions. Oh and your mom said to call her back. : ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Billtown Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Brand Who Cried Wolf: Deliver on Your Company's Promise and Create Customers for Life used book

Brand Who Cried Wolf: Deliver on Your Company's Promise and Create Customers for Life

by Deming, Scott

price: $12.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: WILEY, JOHN & SONS INC. (TRADE ISBN-13: 9780470127124 ISBN: 0470127120

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Brand Who Cried Wolf: Deliver on Your Company's Promise and Create Customers for Life new book

The Brand Who Cried Wolf: Deliver on Your Company's Promise and Create Customers for Life

by Scott Deming

price: $14.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780470127124 ISBN: 0470127120

Description: BRAND NEW. 0470127120. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Brand Who Cried Wolf: Deliver on Your Company's Promise and Create Customers for Life new book

The Brand Who Cried Wolf: Deliver on Your Company's Promise and Create Customers for Life

by Deming, Scott

price: $15.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780470127124 ISBN: 0470127120

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Brand Who Cried Wolf: Deliver on Your Company's Promise and Create Customers for Life used book

The Brand Who Cried Wolf: Deliver on Your Company's Promise and Create Customers for Life

by Deming, Scott

price: $15.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780470127124 ISBN: 0470127120

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. Collectible, Signed by the Author, Near New, Nice Hardcover Book with a Dustcover, Some Shelfwear, Dings, Tight Binding, Crisp, Clean Unmarked Text/This Almost Unused Book is Price Reduced to Sell-Jd1709T785. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 204 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tedd or Roberta Powers, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Brand Who Cried Wolf: Deliver on Your Company' new book

The Brand Who Cried Wolf: Deliver on Your Company'

by Deming, Scott

price: $18.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780470127124 ISBN: 0470127120

Description: New. PRAISE FOR THE BRAND WHO CRIED "WOLF" "Powerful brands command. Read this insightful book and allow Scott to share how to make your brand stand out and deliver you buckets of money! "--Mark Victor Hansen, bestselling author of the Chicken Soup for t... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Brand Who Cried Wolf: Deliver on Your Company's Promise and Create Customers for Life new book

The Brand Who Cried Wolf: Deliver on Your Company's Promise and Create Customers for Life

by Deming, Scott

price: $18.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780470127124 ISBN: 0470127120

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Brand Who Cried Wolf: Deliver on Your Company's Promise and Create Customers for Life new book

The Brand Who Cried Wolf: Deliver on Your Company's Promise and Create Customers for Life

by Scott Deming

price: $21.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780470127124 ISBN: 0470127120

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.