» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Beautiful Skin Workout: Eight Weeks to the Smoothest, Healthiest Skin of Your Life

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Beautiful Skin Workout: Eight Weeks to the Smoothest, Healthiest Skin of Your Life

by Michelle Copeland, Megan Deem

About this title: According to Dr. Copeland, current understanding of skin's cellular structure is so advanced that it is possible to turn back the clock without costly treatments or surgery. Her radical promise is that you can erase 90 per cent of your skin flaws in eight weeks by following her plan, whether your skin resembles an alligator, leather, rubber, sandpaper, or suede. Dr. Copeland provides the Ten Commandments of Creamy Skin, including which lifestyle habits are detrimental to skin and which everyday products are either ineffective or outright harmful. She also provides the Five Exercises (or CEAMP ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Beautiful Skin Workout: Eight Weeks to the Smoothest, Healthiest Skin of Your Life used book

The Beautiful Skin Workout: Eight Weeks to the Smoothest, Healthiest Skin of Your Life

by Copeland, Michelle, and Deem, Megan

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312370770 ISBN: 0312370776

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 174 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Beautiful Skin Workout: Eight Weeks to the Smoothest, Healthiest Skin of Your Life used book

The Beautiful Skin Workout: Eight Weeks to the Smoothest, Healthiest Skin of Your Life

by Copeland, Michelle, and Deem, Megan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312370770 ISBN: 0312370776

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 174 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Beautiful Skin Workout: Eight Weeks to the Smoothest, Healthiest Skin of Your Life used book

The Beautiful Skin Workout: Eight Weeks to the Smoothest, Healthiest Skin of Your Life

by Copeland, Michelle; Deem, Megan

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312370770 ISBN: 0312370776

Description: Very Good. 0312370776 Light wear on cover. Pages are together and ready for reading. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A_BUNCH_O_BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Beautiful Skin Workout: Eight Weeks to the Smoothest, Healthiest Skin of Your Life used book

The Beautiful Skin Workout: Eight Weeks to the Smoothest, Healthiest Skin of Your Life

by Michelle Copeland, Megan Deem

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312370770 ISBN: 0312370776

Description: Good. 2007-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Beautiful Skin Workout: Eight Weeks to the Smoothest, Healthiest Skin of Your Life used book

The Beautiful Skin Workout: Eight Weeks to the Smoothest, Healthiest Skin of Your Life

by Michelle Copeland; Megan Deem

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2007-05-15 ISBN-13: 9780312370770 ISBN: 0312370776

Description: Fair. This book has been bent a lot. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Beautiful Skin Workout: Eight Weeks to the Smoothest, Healthiest Skin of... used book

The Beautiful Skin Workout: Eight Weeks to the Smoothest, Healthiest Skin of...

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312370770 ISBN: 0312370776

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Beautiful Skin Workout: Eight Weeks to the Smoothest, Healthiest Skin of Your Life used book

The Beautiful Skin Workout: Eight Weeks to the Smoothest, Healthiest Skin of Your Life

by Michelle Copeland, Megan Deem

price: $4.08

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312370770 ISBN: 0312370776

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Beatiful Skin Workout new book

The Beatiful Skin Workout

by Megan Deem, Michelle Copeland

price: $12.92

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Softcover Publisher: Griffin Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312370770 ISBN: 0312370776

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 174 pages. 8.30 x 5.50 x 0.50 in. 6.1 oz. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Beautiful Skin Workout: Eight Weeks to the Smoothest, Healthiest Skin of Your Life new book

The Beautiful Skin Workout: Eight Weeks to the Smoothest, Healthiest Skin of Your Life

by Copeland, Michelle, and Deem, Megan

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312370770 ISBN: 0312370776

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 174 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Beautiful Skin Workout: the Eight-Week Skin Workout to Get the Smoothest, Healthiest Skin of Your Life new book

Beautiful Skin Workout: the Eight-Week Skin Workout to Get the Smoothest, Healthiest Skin of Your Life

by Copeland, Michelle

price: $13.66

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312370770 ISBN: 0312370776

Description: Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Beautiful Skin Workout: Eight Weeks to Smoothest, Healthiest Skin of Your Life new book

The Beautiful Skin Workout: Eight Weeks to Smoothest, Healthiest Skin of Your Life

by Copeland, Michelle, Ph.D. / Deem, Megan

price: $14.71

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Griffin Date Published: 2007-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780312370770 ISBN: 0312370776

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780312370770. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Beautiful Skin Workout: Eight Weeks to the Smoothest, Healthiest Skin of Your Life new book

The Beautiful Skin Workout: Eight Weeks to the Smoothest, Healthiest Skin of Your Life

by Michelle Copeland, Megan Deem

price: $14.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312370770 ISBN: 0312370776

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Beautiful Skin Workout: Eight Weeks to the Smoothest, Healthiest Skin of Your Life used book

The Beautiful Skin Workout: Eight Weeks to the Smoothest, Healthiest Skin of Your Life

by Michelle Copeland, Megan Deem

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312370770 ISBN: 0312370776

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Beautiful Skin Workout: Eight Weeks to the Smoothest, Healthiest Skin of Your Life used book

The Beautiful Skin Workout: Eight Weeks to the Smoothest, Healthiest Skin of Your Life

by Copeland, Michelle; Deem, Megan

price: $2.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312370770 ISBN: 0312370776

Description: Good. 0312370776 All orders ship same/next day. Orders before 2: 00pm EST ship same day. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snoring Dog Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Beatiful Skin Workout used book

The Beatiful Skin Workout

by Copeland, Michelle

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312370770 ISBN: 0312370776

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Beatiful Skin Workout used book

The Beatiful Skin Workout

by Copeland, Michelle

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312370770 ISBN: 0312370776

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Beautiful Skin Workout: Eight Weeks to the Smoothest, Healthiest Skin of Your Life used book

The Beautiful Skin Workout: Eight Weeks to the Smoothest, Healthiest Skin of Your Life

by Copeland, Michelle, Deem, Megan

price: $3.15

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312370770 ISBN: 0312370776

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Beautiful Skin Workout: Eight Weeks to the Smoothest, Healthiest Skin of Your Life new book

The Beautiful Skin Workout: Eight Weeks to the Smoothest, Healthiest Skin of Your Life

by Copeland, Michelle; Deem, Megan

price: $3.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312370770 ISBN: 0312370776

Description: New. 0312370776 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! NEW Book! May have remainder mark. Most orders ship within 1 BUSINESS DAY with ORDER CONFIRMATION. Great Book at a Great Value! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book-a-lot, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Beautiful Skin Workout: the Eight-Week Skin Workout to Get the Smoothest, Healthiest Skin of Your Life used book

Beautiful Skin Workout: the Eight-Week Skin Workout to Get the Smoothest, Healthiest Skin of Your Life

by Copeland, Michelle, Ph.D.

price: $4.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ST MARTIN Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312370770 ISBN: 0312370776

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Beautiful Skin Workout: Eight Weeks to the Smoothest, Healthiest Skin of... used book

The Beautiful Skin Workout: Eight Weeks to the Smoothest, Healthiest Skin of...

price: $6.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312370770 ISBN: 0312370776

Description: Very good. Used book in very good condition. The cover has a small earmarked crease on the top corner of the cover, which is in overall very good condition. The binding is in very good condition and the pages are unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jbbrocks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Beautiful Skin Workout: Eight Weeks to the Smoothest, Healthiest Skin of Your Life used book

The Beautiful Skin Workout: Eight Weeks to the Smoothest, Healthiest Skin of Your Life

by Copeland, Michelle

price: $7.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312370770 ISBN: 0312370776

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Beautiful Skin Workout used book

The Beautiful Skin Workout

by Copeland, Michelle With Megan Deem

price: $8.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin, New York, NY Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312370770 ISBN: 0312370776

Description: Good + Pages clean. Binding tight. Edgewear with denting. Corners slightly rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Beautiful Skin Workout: Eight Weeks to the Smoothest, Healthiest Skin of Your Life used book

The Beautiful Skin Workout: Eight Weeks to the Smoothest, Healthiest Skin of Your Life

by Copeland, Michelle; Deem, Megan

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312370770 ISBN: 0312370776

Description: Near Fine-Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A world renowned cosmetic plastic and reconstructive surgeon shares her clinically proven techniques for achieving your healthiest and youngest looking skin ever. 174 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Beautiful Skin Workout: Eight Weeks to the Smo new book

The Beautiful Skin Workout: Eight Weeks to the Smo

by Copeland, Michelle And Deem, Megan

price: $11.30

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: GRIFFIN Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312370770 ISBN: 0312370776

Description: New. A world-renowned cosmetic, plastic, and reconstructive surgeon shares her clinically proven techniques for achieving your healthiest and youngest-looking skin ever. Current understanding of skin's cellular structure is so advanced that it' s possible... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Beautiful Skin Workout: Eight Weeks to the Smoothest, Healthiest Skin of Your Life used book

The Beautiful Skin Workout: Eight Weeks to the Smoothest, Healthiest Skin of Your Life

by Copeland, Michelle

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312370770 ISBN: 0312370776

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.