New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: A Year of Food Life

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: A Year of Food Life

by Barbara Kingsolver, Camille Kingsolver, Steven L Hopp

About this title: In her first full-length nonfiction narrative, bestselling author Kingsolver opens readers' eyes in a hundred new ways to an old truth: you are what you eat. The bestselling author returns with a wise and compelling celebration of family, food, nature, and community.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
used book

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: A Year of Food Life

by Kingsolver, Barbara, and Kingsolver, Camille, and Hopp, Steven L

price: $8.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780739489482 ISBN: 0739489488

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. trade pb, 15b2 only, minor shelf/edge wear. 370 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: A Year of Food Life new book

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: A Year of Food Life

by Kingsolver, Barbara, and Hopp, Steven L, and Kingsolver, Camille

price: $10.59

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780060852566 ISBN: 0060852569

Description: Houser, Richard A. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 370 p. Contains: Illustrations. P.S. (Paperback). New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: A Year of Food Life new book

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: A Year of Food Life

by Kingsolver, Barbara, and Hopp, Steven L, and Kingsolver, Camille

price: $11.03

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780060852566 ISBN: 0060852569

Description: Houser, Richard A. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 370 p. Contains: Illustrations. P.S. (Paperback). New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: A Year of Food Life new book

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: A Year of Food Life

by Kingsolver, Barbara, and Hopp, Steven L, and Kingsolver, Camille

list price: $14.95

our price: $11.96

you save: $2.99 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780060852566 ISBN: 0060852569

Description: Houser, Richard A. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 370 p. Contains: Illustrations. P.S. (Paperback). New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life used book

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life

by Kingsolver, Barbara; Kingsolver, Camille; Hopp, Steven L.

price: $12.06

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060852559 ISBN: 0060852550

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 370 pgs., near perfect book and dj; one creased page corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Crazy, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life (P.S. ) new book

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life (P.S. )

by Kingsolver, Barbara; Kingsolver, Camille; Hopp, Steven L.

price: $12.71

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060852566 ISBN: 0060852569

Description: New. 0060852569 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life (P.S. ) new book

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life (P.S. )

by Kingsolver, Barbara; Kingsolver, Camille; Hopp, Steven L.

price: $12.71

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060852566 ISBN: 0060852569

Description: New. 0060852569 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life (P.S. ) new book

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life (P.S. )

by Kingsolver, Barbara; Kingsolver, Camille; Hopp, Steven L.

price: $12.71

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060852566 ISBN: 0060852569

Description: New. 0060852569 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life (P.S. ) new book

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life (P.S. )

by Kingsolver, Barbara; Kingsolver, Camille; Hopp, Steven L.

price: $12.71

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060852566 ISBN: 0060852569

Description: New. 0060852569 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: Our Year of Seasonal Eating

by Barbara Kingsolver

price: $12.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780571233557 ISBN: 0571233554

Description: New. Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: A Year of Food Life used book

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: A Year of Food Life

by Kingsolver, Barbara, and Kingsolver, Camille, and Hopp, Steven L

price: $13.10

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060852559 ISBN: 0060852550

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. Appears gently read-some shelfwear-We ship promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beyond Words Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life (P.S. ) new book

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life (P.S. )

by Kingsolver, Barbara; Kingsolver, Camille; Hopp, Steven L.

price: $13.16

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060852566 ISBN: 0060852569

Description: New. 0060852569 Premium seller since 1996. Over 1 million books sold! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: AllStarBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life (P.S. ) new book

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life (P.S. )

price: $14.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060852566 ISBN: 0060852569

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life (P.S. ) new book

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life (P.S. )

price: $14.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060852566 ISBN: 0060852569

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life new book

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life

by Kingsolver, Barbara

price: $14.95

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780060852566 ISBN: 0060852569

Description: HarperCollins Publishers 4/29/2008. New paperback. Brand New. 2008 SIBA Award Finalist. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life used book

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life

by Barbara Kingsolver

price: $15.09

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 5/1/2007 ISBN-13: 9780060852559 ISBN: 0060852550

Description: Good in good dust jacket. GOOD Ex Library book with usual stickers/stamps/marks. Buy with confidence--satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burnsy's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life (P.S. ) new book

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life (P.S. )

price: $15.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060852566 ISBN: 0060852569

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life (P.S. ) new book

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life (P.S. )

price: $15.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060852566 ISBN: 0060852569

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle

by Kingsolver, Barbara

price: $16.44

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 2007

Description: Kingsolver, Barbara. ANIMAL, VEGETABLE, MIRACLE. NY: Harper Perennial, c2007. Fourth printing. 370pp, 16pp reader's guide. 8vo. New trade softcover copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life new book

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life

by Kingsolver, Barbara; Kingsolver, Camille; Hopp, Steven L.

price: $18.49

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060852559 ISBN: 0060852550

Description: New. 0060852550 We daily and give all domestic ments a tracking numbers, which are sent to you. * Standard U.S. : 4 to 14 business days after (may take up to 21 business days) read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life new book

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life

by Kingsolver, Barbara; Kingsolver, Camille; Hopp, Steven L.

price: $18.63

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060852559 ISBN: 0060852550

Description: New. 0060852550 We daily and give all domestic ments a tracking numbers, which are sent to you. * Standard U.S. : 4 to 14 business days after (may take up to 21 business days) read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: A Year of Food Life new book

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: A Year of Food Life

by Kingsolver, Barbara, and Kingsolver, Camille, and Hopp, Steven L

price: $18.73

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060852559 ISBN: 0060852550

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life

by Kingsolver, Barbara

price: $18.98

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publisher Unknown ISBN-13: 9780571233564 ISBN: 0571233562

Description: New. 0571233562 New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Books and Puzzles, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: A Year of Food Life new book

Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: A Year of Food Life

by Kingsolver, Barbara, and Kingsolver, Camille, and Hopp, Steven L

price: $19.44

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060852559 ISBN: 0060852550

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >