New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Woods

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Woods

by Harlan Coben

About this title: It's been 20 years since Paul Copeland's sister walked into the woods, never to be seen again. Her body was never found. Now, Paul is the prosecutor for Essex County, New Jersey, immersed in one of the biggest cases of his career--a case that will change everything he believes about the past. . . and the truth. Available in a tall Premium Edition.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 14   change currency
sort by
used book

The Woods

by Harlan Coben

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739477090 ISBN: 0739477099

Description: 2007. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Woods used book

The Woods

by Coben, Harlan

price: $2.79

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525950127 ISBN: 0525950125

Description: Very Good. 0525950125 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Woods used book

The Woods

by Harlan Coben

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2007-04-17 ISBN-13: 9780525950127 ISBN: 0525950125

Description: Very Good. Small hardcoverClean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Woods new book

The Woods

by Harlan Coben

price: $3.50

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2007-04-17 ISBN-13: 9780525950127 ISBN: 0525950125

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Woods used book

The Woods

by Coben, Harlan

price: $3.50

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet, New York City Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780451221957 ISBN: 0451221958

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FayeRuth, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Woods [Large Print] used book

The Woods [Large Print]

by Coben, Harlan

price: $3.50

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786294886 ISBN: 0786294884

Description: Very good. Hard Cover Book. Cover has shelf and edge wear, a few wrinkles. Pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bootleg Press, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Woods used book

The Woods

by Coben, Harlan

price: $3.93

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2007-04-17 ISBN-13: 9780525950127 ISBN: 0525950125

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Woods used book

The Woods

by Coben, Harlan

price: $3.93

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2007-04-17 ISBN-13: 9780525950127 ISBN: 0525950125

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Woods

by Harlan Coben

price: $3.98

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Ex-library. 2007. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Woods

by Harlan Coben

price: $3.98

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Ex-library. 2007. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on dust jacket. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Woods

by Harlan Coben

price: $3.98

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 2007. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Woods new book

The Woods

by Coben, Harlan

price: $4.00

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525950127 ISBN: 0525950125

Description: New. 0525950125 free USPS tracking. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Woods used book

The Woods

by Coben, Harlan

price: $4.00

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780451221957 ISBN: 0451221958

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mystery PB LDB 07-08. The book has minor wear to corners/edges. Nice reading copy. Glued binding. 520 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Uncommon Corner Bookstore, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Woods used book

The Woods

by Coben, Harlan

price: $4.13

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Book Club HC Publisher: E. P. Dutton Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780525950127 ISBN: 0525950125

Description: Grade: B. Catalog: Fiction Suspense General Synopsis: 324 pages. Twenty years ago, four teenagers at summer camp walked into the woods at night. Two were found murdered, and the others were never seen aga... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Woods used book

The Woods

by Coben, Harlan

price: $4.25

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780525950127 ISBN: 0525950125

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Great Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has minor edgewear, former owners name in marker on inside front cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pulp to Present, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Woods used book

The Woods

by Coben, Harlan

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525950127 ISBN: 0525950125

Description: Good. 0525950125 18890 HC: dust cover has slight shelf wear, mark on top edge-allow up to 21 business days for USPS standard media. wt.2lbpf. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Woods

by Coben, Harlan

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DUTTON

Description: Good. B000V5BJVI LARGE PRINT. Cover taped so it won't fall off. Gently used. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: crazy4bookz, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Woods used book

The Woods

by Harlan Coben

price: $5.94

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780451221957 ISBN: 0451221958

Description: Good. Creasing down spine, rubbing to corners and edges, scuffing to cover. Staining to pg edges. Small crease at lower right front corner. Standard used condition. May contain creases on covers and/or pages, highlighting, underlining and/or notes to text. A good readable copy with NO loose pages. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST independent bookstores! . ~~ This book ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Woods used book

The Woods

by Harlan Coben

price: $5.94

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780451221957 ISBN: 0451221958

Description: Good. Creasing and slight slant to spine, rubbing to corners and edges, scuffing to cover. Slight dustprints to pg edges. Small creases at upper and lower right front corner. Crease at upper left rear corner. Standard used condition. May contain creases on covers and/or pages, highlighting, underlining and/or notes to text. A good readable copy with NO loose pages. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Woods

by Coben, Harlan

price: $5.94

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Orion Books ISBN-13: 9780752876368 ISBN: 0752876368

Description: Very Good. 0752876368 Overall nice condition book with clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. Last blank page torn almost in half. Front cover wrinkled. Most items within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Woods

by Harlan Coben

price: $5.95

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Penquin Group/Dutton, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780739477090 ISBN: 0739477099

Description: Fine in new dust jacket. Large print book contains the complete unabridged text of the original version. Large Print Edition read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Hickey, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Woods used book

The Woods

by Coben, Harlan

price: $5.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dutton, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780525950127 ISBN: 0525950125

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 1st Edition 1st printing, lightly used, hardcover with dust jacket in excellent condition, no marks or writing, binding tight, dust jacket (not price-clipped) is bright and glossy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshelfillers, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Woods used book

The Woods

by Harlan Coben

price: $5.95

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2007-04-17 ISBN-13: 9780525950127 ISBN: 0525950125

Description: Very Good. Very good DJ. First Edition. Very good DJ. Good Condition Overall, Light Shelf Wear, Sound binding/spine. Clean pages. DJ scuffed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Woods used book

The Woods

by Harlan Coben

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2007-04-17 ISBN-13: 9780525950127 ISBN: 0525950125

Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Woods new book

The Woods

by Harlan Coben

price: $6.90

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2007-04-17 ISBN-13: 9780525950127 ISBN: 0525950125

Description: New. 2007 hardcover, no dust jacket, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: