|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: It's been 20 years since Paul Copeland's sister walked into the woods, never to be seen again. Her body was never found. Now, Paul is the prosecutor for Essex County, New Jersey, immersed in one of the biggest cases of his career--a case that will change everything he believes about the past. . . and the truth. Available in a tall Premium Edition.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Woods
(348 available copies)
| Page 1 of 14 |
|
|
The Woods
by
Harlan Coben
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780739477090
ISBN: 0739477099
Description: 2007. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Woods
by
Coben, Harlan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
ISBN-13: 9780525950127
ISBN: 0525950125
Description: Very Good. 0525950125 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
The Woods
by
Harlan Coben
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 2007-04-17
ISBN-13: 9780525950127
ISBN: 0525950125
Description: Very Good. Small hardcoverClean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Woods
by
Harlan Coben
Binding: Hardcover Book
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 2007-04-17
ISBN-13: 9780525950127
ISBN: 0525950125
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adsrus Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Woods
by
Coben, Harlan
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet, New York City
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780451221957
ISBN: 0451221958
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
FayeRuth,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Woods [Large Print]
by
Coben, Harlan
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780786294886
ISBN: 0786294884
Description: Very good. Hard Cover Book. Cover has shelf and edge wear, a few wrinkles. Pages are clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bootleg Press,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Woods
by
Coben, Harlan
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 2007-04-17
ISBN-13: 9780525950127
ISBN: 0525950125
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. read more
|
|
The Woods
by
Coben, Harlan
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 2007-04-17
ISBN-13: 9780525950127
ISBN: 0525950125
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. read more
|
|
Woods
by
Harlan Coben
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Ex-library. 2007. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Woods
by
Harlan Coben
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Ex-library. 2007. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on dust jacket. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Woods
by
Harlan Coben
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 2007. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Woods
by
Coben, Harlan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
ISBN-13: 9780525950127
ISBN: 0525950125
Description: New. 0525950125 free USPS tracking. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BrendaBoorBooks,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Woods
by
Coben, Harlan
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780451221957
ISBN: 0451221958
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mystery PB LDB 07-08. The book has minor wear to corners/edges. Nice reading copy. Glued binding. 520 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Woods
by
Coben, Harlan
Binding: Book Club HC
Publisher: E. P. Dutton
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780525950127
ISBN: 0525950125
Description: Grade: B. Catalog: Fiction Suspense General Synopsis: 324 pages. Twenty years ago, four teenagers at summer camp walked into the woods at night. Two were found murdered, and the others were never seen aga... read more
|
|
The Woods
by
Coben, Harlan
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780525950127
ISBN: 0525950125
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Great Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has minor edgewear, former owners name in marker on inside front cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pulp to Present,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Woods
by
Coben, Harlan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
ISBN-13: 9780525950127
ISBN: 0525950125
Description: Good. 0525950125 18890 HC: dust cover has slight shelf wear, mark on top edge-allow up to 21 business days for USPS standard media. wt.2lbpf. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book-Zombies,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Woods
by
Coben, Harlan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DUTTON
Description: Good. B000V5BJVI LARGE PRINT. Cover taped so it won't fall off. Gently used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
crazy4bookz,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Woods
by
Harlan Coben
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780451221957
ISBN: 0451221958
Description: Good. Creasing down spine, rubbing to corners and edges, scuffing to cover. Staining to pg edges. Small crease at lower right front corner. Standard used condition. May contain creases on covers and/or pages, highlighting, underlining and/or notes to text. A good readable copy with NO loose pages. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST independent bookstores! . ~~ This book ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Woods
by
Harlan Coben
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780451221957
ISBN: 0451221958
Description: Good. Creasing and slight slant to spine, rubbing to corners and edges, scuffing to cover. Slight dustprints to pg edges. Small creases at upper and lower right front corner. Crease at upper left rear corner. Standard used condition. May contain creases on covers and/or pages, highlighting, underlining and/or notes to text. A good readable copy with NO loose pages. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Woods
by
Coben, Harlan
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Orion Books
ISBN-13: 9780752876368
ISBN: 0752876368
Description: Very Good. 0752876368 Overall nice condition book with clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. Last blank page torn almost in half. Front cover wrinkled. Most items within 24 hours. read more
|
|
The Woods
by
Harlan Coben
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Penquin Group/Dutton, New York
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780739477090
ISBN: 0739477099
Description: Fine in new dust jacket. Large print book contains the complete unabridged text of the original version. Large Print Edition read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jennifer Hickey,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Woods
by
Coben, Harlan
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Dutton, New York
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780525950127
ISBN: 0525950125
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 1st Edition 1st printing, lightly used, hardcover with dust jacket in excellent condition, no marks or writing, binding tight, dust jacket (not price-clipped) is bright and glossy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookshelfillers,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Woods
by
Harlan Coben
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 2007-04-17
ISBN-13: 9780525950127
ISBN: 0525950125
Description: Very Good. Very good DJ. First Edition. Very good DJ. Good Condition Overall, Light Shelf Wear, Sound binding/spine. Clean pages. DJ scuffed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookery,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Woods
by
Harlan Coben
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 2007-04-17
ISBN-13: 9780525950127
ISBN: 0525950125
Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Woods
by
Harlan Coben
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 2007-04-17
ISBN-13: 9780525950127
ISBN: 0525950125
Description: New. 2007 hardcover, no dust jacket, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more
| | | |