» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

A century of the English novel, being a consideration of the place in English literature of the long story, together with an estimate of its writers from the heyday of Scott to the death of Conrad.

by Cornelius Weygandt

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

A Century of the English Novel: Being a Consideration of the Place in English Literature of the Long Story; Together With an Estimate of Its Writers From the Heyday Os Scott to the Death of Conrad By Weygandt, Cornelius

by Weygandt, Cornelius

price: $6.87

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Books for Libraries Press Date Published: 1968

Description: Fair. Hard Cover. VG ( Ex-Library ). Literature. Tight book, nice text, crease to ep where library plate attached. books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Century of the English Novel

by Weygandt, Cornelius

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Given Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1925

Description: Good- No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Maroon blind-stamped boarrds have mild edgewear. Spine cover has mild sunfading. 504 pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Century of the English Novel

by Weygandt, Cornelius

price: $8.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Century Co., New York, NY Date Published: 1925

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light cover wear, gilt spine lettering oxidized, but still readable. Light soiling on edges. Content clean, binding strong. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RW Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Century of the English Novel

by Weygandt, Cornelius

price: $11.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Century Co., NY, 1925 Date Published: 1925

Description: Cloth. 504pp. Index. "an estimate of its (the English) Writers from the heyday of Scott to the death of Conrad. " Near fine. No dj (as issued? ). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gene W. Baade Books on West, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Century of the English Novel, : Being a Consideration of the Place in English Literature of the Long Story, Together With an Estimate of Its Writers From the Heyday of Scott to the Death of Conrad

by Cornelius Weygandt

price: $13.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Century Date Published: 1925

Description: Good. Ex-Library Copy. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Century of the English Novel

by Weygandt Cornelius

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York City The Century Co. 1925.

Description: Book Hardback in good condition, no dustjacket. Hinge a little weak. Text very clean. No underlining. No notes. Cover edges lightly worn. Corners bumped. 1st edition. Binding is 1st printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Century of the English Novel

by Cornelius Weygandt

price: $15.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Century of the English Novel

by Cornelius Weygandt

price: $149.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Textbook Binding Publisher: Arden Library Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780849557262 ISBN: 0849557267

Description: Used-Good. 1925 Century Co. Library Bound. Ex-Library. We individually inspect and grade each book. Our books are professionally packaged and processed quickly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lindsay Family Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Century of the English Novel

by Weygandt, Cornelius

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Company, New York Date Published: 1925

Description: Good with no dust jacket. Ex-library copy in sturdy library binding with very light wear. Usual library discard markings. Binding is tight and text unmarked. Covers the period "from the heyday of Scott to the death of Conrad. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Jacket Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Century of the English Novel

by Weygandt, Cornelius

price: $5.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Century Co., New York Date Published: 1925

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. B0006D7XT2. Spine lettering dulled, darkened; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hill Country Traders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Century of the English Novel

by Weygandt, Cornelius

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: Century, NY Date Published: 1925

Description: Acceptable. No Jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Century of the English Novel

by Weygandt, Cornelius

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not a first edition. Binding: hardcover Publisher: Century, NY Date Published: 1923

Description: Acceptable. No Jacket. Inked name on endpaper. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Century of the English Novel, : Being a Consideration of the Place in English Literature of the Long Story, Together With an Estimate of Its Writers From the Heyday of Scott to the Death of Conrad

by Cornelius Weygandt

price: $12.85

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Century Date Published: 1925

Description: Good. Spine uglued, but hinge is sound. Obvious aging and shelf wear. Owner signature on fly. Clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Websters Bookstore Cafe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Century of the English Novel, : Being a Consideration of the Place in English Literature of the Long Story, Together With an Estimate of Its Writers From the Heyday of Scott to the Death of Conrad

by Cornelius Weygandt

price: $12.98

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Book Publisher: Century Date Published: 1925

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Century of the English Novel

by Cornelius Weygandt

price: $57.66

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780836909845 ISBN: 0836909844

Description: Very Good. 1925 Hardcover. "504 p. 21 cm. Bound in original cloth. Very good copy. Firm binding, some foxing, minor library stamping to title page, sunned spine. " Keywords: "Subjects-Poetry, Drama & Criticism-General" Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.