» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Century of Social Catholicism, 1820-1920

by Alec R Vidler, Alexander Roper Vidler

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

A Century of Social Catholicism-1820-1920

by Vidler, Alexander Roper (1899-)

price: $38.97

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London, S. P. C. K., 1964 Date Published: 1964

Description: Description: xii, 171 p. 23 cm. Subjects: Church and social problems--Catholic Church. Europe--Social conditions. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 171. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

A Century of Social Catholicism: 1820-1920

by Vidler, Alexander Roper (1899-? )

price: $50.96

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: SPCK Date Published: 1964

Description: Description: 171 p.; 23 cm. Subject: Catholic church-Great Britain-19th century. Church and social problems-History. Socialism, Christian. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 171. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

A Century of Social Catholicism: 1820-1920

by Vidler, Alexander Roper (1899-? )

price: $53.95

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London, S. P. C. K Date Published: 1964

Description: Description: xii, 171 p. 23 cm. Subjects: Church and social problems--Catholic Church. Europe--Social conditions. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 171. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

A Century of Social Catholicism-1820-1920

by Vidler, Alexander Roper (1899-)

price: $54.84

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London, S. P. C. K., 1964 Date Published: 1964

Description: Description: xii, 171 p. 23 cm. Subjects: Church and social problems--Catholic Church. Europe--Social conditions. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Century of Social Catholicism: 1820-1920

by Vidler, Alexander Roper (1899-? )

price: $72.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: SPCK Date Published: 1964

Description: Description: 171 p.; 23 cm. Subject: Catholic church-Great Britain-19th century. Church and social problems-History. Socialism, Christian. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Century of Social Catholicism: 1820-1920

by Vidler, Alexander Roper (1899-? )

price: $77.08

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London, S. P. C. K Date Published: 1964

Description: Description: xii, 171 p. 23 cm. Subjects: Church and social problems--Catholic Church. Europe--Social conditions. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Century of Social Catholicism. 1820-1920

by Vidler, Alec

price: $16.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: S.P.C. K

Description: Second Hand. 8vo, xii + 172pp. Hardcover, bound in original cloth with dustjacket. The book is in excellent condition. The d/j is in very good condition with light wear to edges, now protected in a clear plastic wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Loome Theological Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Century of Social Catholicism 1820-1920

by Vidler, Alec R.

price: $18.95

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London; S.P.C. K 171pp Date Published: 1964

Description: Very good in slightly worn & price clipped dw. Investigates Continental Catholic trends in the Industrial Rev'n. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquariat Fine Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Century of Social Catholicism, 1820-1920

by Alec R. Vidler

price: $23.92

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SPCK Publishing Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780281024360 ISBN: 0281024367

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy. pp., 300grams, ISBN: 0281024367. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Century of Social Catholicism, 1820-1920

by Vidler, Alec

price: $36.61

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SPCK, London Date Published: 1964

Description: 171p red cloth, first edition, VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plurabelle Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.