» advanced search

GET COOL CASH for YOUR TEXTBOOKS

Sell your used textbooks


subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Feel-Good Diet: The Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps the Pounds Off for Good

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Feel-Good Diet: The Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps the Pounds Off for Good

by Cheryle R Hart, M.D., Mary Kay Grossman

About this title: Dieting doesn't have to make you miserable anymore! According to the Mayo Clinic, two thirds of all dieters quit after three months. Why? Because most diets deplete the brain's neurotransmitters, resulting in the low energy, moodiness, and cravings that sabotage weight-loss success. The authors call it yo-yo brain, a hormone imbalance that affects women most severely. "The Feel Good Diet" is a unique eating plan that actually restores the balance of these brain hormones and makes it possible for you to battle cravings and shed pounds - while renewing your energy and zest for life. Dr. Cheryle ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Feel-Good Diet: the Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps Pounds Off for Good new book

The Feel-Good Diet: the Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps Pounds Off for Good

by Hart, Cheryle; Grossman, Mary Kay

price: $2.84

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071453783 ISBN: 0071453784

Description: New. 0071453784. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Feel-Good Diet used book

The Feel-Good Diet

by Cheryle R. Hart, Mary Kay Grossman

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780071453783 ISBN: 0071453784

Description: Good. 2006, Hardcover. Used-Good some shelf-wear Hall Street Books Proudly ships all books from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours M-F. 100% Money-Back Guarantee and No-Worry return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Feel-Good Diet: the Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps Pounds Off for Good new book

The Feel-Good Diet: the Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps Pounds Off for Good

by Hart, Cheryle; Grossman, Mary Kay

price: $3.96

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Annotated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780071453783 ISBN: 0071453784

Description: New. New dust jacket. 0071453784 Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 276 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Feel-Good Diet: the Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps Pounds Off for Good used book

The Feel-Good Diet: the Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps Pounds Off for Good

by Hart, Cheryle; Grossman, Mary Kay

price: $5.29

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071453783 ISBN: 0071453784

Description: Very Good. 0071453784 Unread book in very good condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark on exterior edge of pages. Has some light shelf wear from storage. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Feel-Good Diet: the Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps the Pounds Off for Good used book

The Feel-Good Diet: the Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps the Pounds Off for Good

by Hart, Cheryle R.; Grossman, Mary Kay

price: $5.99

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780071453783 ISBN: 0071453784

Description: FINE. NEAR FINE DJ. Healthy Diet/no reading wear/no markings/DJ has light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Feel-Good Diet: the Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your... used book

The Feel-Good Diet: the Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your...

price: $8.49

Ships from HI, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780071453783 ISBN: 0071453784

Description: Very good. 2006 McGraw-Hill Press Hardcover Edition. Slight wear to Dust Jacket, otherwise in Excellent Condition! Ships Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Feel-Good Diet: the Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps Pounds Off for Good new book

The Feel-Good Diet: the Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps Pounds Off for Good

by Hart, Cheryle; Grossman, Mary Kay

price: $9.25

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071453783 ISBN: 0071453784

Description: New. 0071453784 BRAND NEW! *GIFT QUALITY* read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JEANCOBOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Feel-Good Diet: the Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps Pounds Off for Good new book

The Feel-Good Diet: the Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps Pounds Off for Good

by Cheryle Hart; Mary Kay Grossman

price: $11.50

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2006-11-10 ISBN-13: 9780071453783 ISBN: 0071453784

Description: New. New Publisher's Overstock! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lomax Direct Inc, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Feel-Good Diet new book

The Feel-Good Diet

by Hart, Cheryle R.; Grossman, Mary Kay

price: $14.75

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780071453783 ISBN: 0071453784

Description: New. Collectible 1st Edition (2006 HC), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. New Book. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Feel-Good Diet: The Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps the Pounds Off for Good new book

The Feel-Good Diet: The Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps the Pounds Off for Good

by Hart, Cheryle R, M.D., and Grossman, Mary Kay

price: $21.14

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780071453783 ISBN: 0071453784

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 276 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Feel-Good Diet used book

The Feel-Good Diet

by Cheryle R. Hart, Mary Kay Grossman

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780071453783 ISBN: 0071453784

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: High

The Feel-Good Diet used book

The Feel-Good Diet

by Cheryle R. Hart, Mary Kay Grossman

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071453783 ISBN: 0071453784

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Feel-Good Diet used book

The Feel-Good Diet

by Hart, Cheryle

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 10 Nov 2006 ISBN-13: 9780071453783 ISBN: 0071453784

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: eCampus, KY, USA

Reliability: High

The Feel-Good Diet used book

The Feel-Good Diet

by Cheryle R. Hart; Mary Kay Grossman

price: $8.66

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2006-11-10 ISBN-13: 9780071453783 ISBN: 0071453784

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Feel-Good Diet: the Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps the Pounds Off for Good used book

The Feel-Good Diet: the Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps the Pounds Off for Good

by Hart, Cheryle

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780071453783 ISBN: 0071453784

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Feel-Good Diet used book

Feel-Good Diet

by Hart, Cheryle R. /Grossman, Mary Kay

price: $11.50

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: HC ISBN-13: 9780071453783 ISBN: 0071453784

Description: Very good DIETU. Used, VG+ Hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oregonbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Feel-Good Diet: the Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps the Pounds Off for Good used book

The Feel-Good Diet: the Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps the Pounds Off for Good

by Hart, Cheryle

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780071453783 ISBN: 0071453784

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Feel-Good Diet: the Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps the Pounds Off for Good new book

The Feel-Good Diet: the Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps the Pounds Off for Good

by Hart, Cheryle

price: $13.78

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780071453783 ISBN: 0071453784

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Feel-Good Diet: the Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps the Pounds Off for Good new book

The Feel-Good Diet: the Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps the Pounds Off for Good

by Hart, Cheryle

price: $13.78

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780071453783 ISBN: 0071453784

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Feel-Good Diet new book

The Feel-Good Diet

by Hart

price: $15.34

Ships from NJ, USA

ISBN-13: 9780071453783 ISBN: 0071453784

Description: BRAND NEW. 0071453784. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Feel-Good Diet: the Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps Pounds Off for Good used book

The Feel-Good Diet: the Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps Pounds Off for Good

by Hart, Cheryle; Grossman, Mary Kay

price: $16.67

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071453783 ISBN: 0071453784

Description: Good. 0071453784 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Feel-Good Diet: the Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps Pounds Off for Good used book

The Feel-Good Diet: the Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps Pounds Off for Good

by Cheryle Hart, Mary Kay Grossman

price: $18.41

Ships from NJ, USA

ISBN-13: 9780071453783 ISBN: 0071453784

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Feel-Good Diet: the Weight-Loss Plan That Boos new book

The Feel-Good Diet: the Weight-Loss Plan That Boos

by Hart, Cheryle R. And Grossman, Mary Kay

price: $19.63

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: MCGRAW HILL BOOK CO Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780071453783 ISBN: 0071453784

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps the Pounds Off for Good new book

The Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps the Pounds Off for Good

by Cheryle R Hart, Mary Kay Grossman

price: $20.28

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780071453783 ISBN: 0071453784

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Feel-Good Diet: the Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps Pounds Off for Good new book

The Feel-Good Diet: the Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps Pounds Off for Good

by Cheryle R. Hart; Mary Kay Grossman

price: $22.18

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education ISBN-13: 9780071453783 ISBN: 0071453784

Description: New in new dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.