Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Dieting doesn't have to make you miserable anymore! According to the Mayo Clinic, two thirds of all dieters quit after three months. Why? Because most diets deplete the brain's neurotransmitters, resulting in the low energy, moodiness, and cravings that sabotage weight-loss success. The authors call it yo-yo brain, a hormone imbalance that affects women most severely. "The Feel Good Diet" is a unique eating plan that actually restores the balance of these brain hormones and makes it possible for you to battle cravings and shed pounds - while renewing your energy and zest for life. Dr. Cheryle ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Feel-Good Diet: The Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps the Pounds Off for Good
(27 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Feel-Good Diet: the Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps Pounds Off for Good
by
Hart, Cheryle; Grossman, Mary Kay
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780071453783
ISBN: 0071453784
Description: New. 0071453784. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Feel-Good Diet
by
Cheryle R. Hart, Mary Kay Grossman
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780071453783
ISBN: 0071453784
Description: Good. 2006, Hardcover. Used-Good some shelf-wear Hall Street Books Proudly ships all books from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours M-F. 100% Money-Back Guarantee and No-Worry return policy. read more
|
|
The Feel-Good Diet: the Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps Pounds Off for Good
by
Hart, Cheryle; Grossman, Mary Kay
Edition: Annotated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780071453783
ISBN: 0071453784
Description: New. New dust jacket. 0071453784 Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 276 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cloud 9 Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Feel-Good Diet: the Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps Pounds Off for Good
by
Hart, Cheryle; Grossman, Mary Kay
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780071453783
ISBN: 0071453784
Description: Very Good. 0071453784 Unread book in very good condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark on exterior edge of pages. Has some light shelf wear from storage. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Feel-Good Diet: the Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps the Pounds Off for Good
by
Hart, Cheryle R.; Grossman, Mary Kay
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780071453783
ISBN: 0071453784
Description: FINE. NEAR FINE DJ. Healthy Diet/no reading wear/no markings/DJ has light shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Stop,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Feel-Good Diet: the Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780071453783
ISBN: 0071453784
Description: Very good. 2006 McGraw-Hill Press Hardcover Edition. Slight wear to Dust Jacket, otherwise in Excellent Condition! Ships Fast! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CPK Sales,
HI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Feel-Good Diet: the Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps Pounds Off for Good
by
Hart, Cheryle; Grossman, Mary Kay
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780071453783
ISBN: 0071453784
Description: New. 0071453784 BRAND NEW! *GIFT QUALITY* read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JEANCOBOOKS,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Feel-Good Diet: the Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps Pounds Off for Good
by
Cheryle Hart; Mary Kay Grossman
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 2006-11-10
ISBN-13: 9780071453783
ISBN: 0071453784
Description: New. New Publisher's Overstock! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lomax Direct Inc,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Feel-Good Diet
by
Hart, Cheryle R.; Grossman, Mary Kay
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780071453783
ISBN: 0071453784
Description: New. Collectible 1st Edition (2006 HC), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. New Book. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Feel-Good Diet: The Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps the Pounds Off for Good
by
Hart, Cheryle R, M.D., and Grossman, Mary Kay
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780071453783
ISBN: 0071453784
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 276 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Feel-Good Diet
by
Cheryle R. Hart, Mary Kay Grossman
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780071453783
ISBN: 0071453784
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books-FYI,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Feel-Good Diet
by
Cheryle R. Hart, Mary Kay Grossman
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780071453783
ISBN: 0071453784
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
The Feel-Good Diet
by
Hart, Cheryle
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 10 Nov 2006
ISBN-13: 9780071453783
ISBN: 0071453784
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
eCampus,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Feel-Good Diet
by
Cheryle R. Hart; Mary Kay Grossman
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 2006-11-10
ISBN-13: 9780071453783
ISBN: 0071453784
Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more
|
|
The Feel-Good Diet: the Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps the Pounds Off for Good
by
Hart, Cheryle
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
ISBN-13: 9780071453783
ISBN: 0071453784
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Feel-Good Diet
by
Hart, Cheryle R. /Grossman, Mary Kay
Binding: HC
ISBN-13: 9780071453783
ISBN: 0071453784
Description: Very good DIETU. Used, VG+ Hardback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Oregonbooks,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Feel-Good Diet: the Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps the Pounds Off for Good
by
Hart, Cheryle
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
ISBN-13: 9780071453783
ISBN: 0071453784
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Feel-Good Diet: the Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps the Pounds Off for Good
by
Hart, Cheryle
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
ISBN-13: 9780071453783
ISBN: 0071453784
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Feel-Good Diet: the Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps the Pounds Off for Good
by
Hart, Cheryle
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
ISBN-13: 9780071453783
ISBN: 0071453784
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Feel-Good Diet
by
Hart
ISBN-13: 9780071453783
ISBN: 0071453784
Description: BRAND NEW. 0071453784. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Feel-Good Diet: the Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps Pounds Off for Good
by
Hart, Cheryle; Grossman, Mary Kay
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780071453783
ISBN: 0071453784
Description: Good. 0071453784 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Feel-Good Diet: the Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps Pounds Off for Good
by
Cheryle Hart, Mary Kay Grossman
ISBN-13: 9780071453783
ISBN: 0071453784
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Feel-Good Diet: the Weight-Loss Plan That Boos
by
Hart, Cheryle R. And Grossman, Mary Kay
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: MCGRAW HILL BOOK CO
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780071453783
ISBN: 0071453784
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps the Pounds Off for Good
by
Cheryle R Hart, Mary Kay Grossman
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780071453783
ISBN: 0071453784
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Feel-Good Diet: the Weight-Loss Plan That Boosts Serotonin, Improves Your Mood, and Keeps Pounds Off for Good
by
Cheryle R. Hart; Mary Kay Grossman
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education
ISBN-13: 9780071453783
ISBN: 0071453784
Description: New in new dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express USA,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book |
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|