About this title: In the12th novel in the Pip & Flinx series, a gargantuan weapons system is wandering through the galaxy. All Flinx has to do is find something that can knock out the monstrous evil that has the power to eliminate the Commonwealth.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Del Rey
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780345485045ISBN:0345485041
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780345485045ISBN:0345485041
Description: Very Good/Very Good. . Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted sp, v. lightly bumped at top. V. ltly tanned pp. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks and scratches. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Del Rey
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780345485052ISBN:034548505X
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Del Rey Books, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780345485045ISBN:0345485041
Description: New in new dust jacket. (3-03) Hardback Book is brand new in Near Mint cond, with dj in Near Mint condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 272 p. Pip and Flinx Novels. Audience: General/trade. a Pip & Flinx adventure read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: A Del Rey Book, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780345485045ISBN:0345485041
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. First Edition, First Printing with corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Book is in Mylar Cover. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. read more
Edition: First Printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Del Rey Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780345485045ISBN:0345485041
Description: New in new dust jacket. Signed by author. First Edition, First Printing. Signed by Alan Dean Foster on title page. Hard cover. Pip and Flinx Novels. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Del Rey Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780345485052ISBN:034548505X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 295 p. Pip and Flinx Novels. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Del Rey Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780345485052ISBN:034548505X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light wear, some spine creasing. Library stamp on top edge. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 295 p. Pip and Flinx Novels. Audience: General/trade. read more
"The Flinx series is good easy entertaining reading; these would be good books to get a young reader started on. They are fun, easy flowing and interesting. Not too deep or in need of great introspect, something a young reader could pick up and enjoy."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.