» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Somebody Is Going to Die If Lilly Beth Doesn't Catch That Bouquet: The Official Southern Ladies' Guide to Hosting the Perfect Wedding

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Somebody Is Going to Die If Lilly Beth Doesn't Catch That Bouquet: The Official Southern Ladies' Guide to Hosting the Perfect Wedding

by Gayden Metcalfe, Charlotte Hays

About this title: Even those who have never attended a wedding in the South will find laughter in the pages of this deliciously entertaining slice of Southern life and love, complete with recipes, advice, and a huge dose of that famous charm.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Somebody is Going to Die If Lilly Beth Doesn't Catch That Bouquet: the Official Southern Ladies' Guide to Hosting the Perfect Wedding used book

Somebody is Going to Die If Lilly Beth Doesn't Catch That Bouquet: the Official Southern Ladies' Guide to Hosting the Perfect Wedding

by Gayden Metcalfe~Charlotte Hays

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781401302955 ISBN: 1401302955

Description: GOOD. Dust jacket may be missing. -Great Buy! -Hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Somebody is Going to Die If Lilly Beth Doesn't Catch That Bouquet: the Official Southern Ladies' Guide to Hosting the Perfect Wedding used book

Somebody is Going to Die If Lilly Beth Doesn't Catch That Bouquet: the Official Southern Ladies' Guide to Hosting the Perfect Wedding

by Metcalfe, Gayden; Hays, Charlotte

price: $3.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 3/28/2007 ISBN-13: 9781401302955 ISBN: 1401302955

Description: Very Good. 1401302955 Remainder mark and torn DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Somebody is Going to Die If Lilly Beth Doesn't Catch That Bouquet: the Official Southern Ladies' Guide to Hosting the Perfect Wedding used book

Somebody is Going to Die If Lilly Beth Doesn't Catch That Bouquet: the Official Southern Ladies' Guide to Hosting the Perfect Wedding

by Gayden Metcalfe; Charlotte Hays

price: $3.66

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2007-04-03 ISBN-13: 9781401302955 ISBN: 1401302955

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Somebody is Going to Die If Lilly Beth Doesn't Catch That Bouquet: the Official Southern Ladies Guide to Hosting the Perfect Wedding used book

Somebody is Going to Die If Lilly Beth Doesn't Catch That Bouquet: the Official Southern Ladies Guide to Hosting the Perfect Wedding

by Hays, Charlotte/Metcalfe, Gayden

price: $4.97

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HYPERION Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781401302955 ISBN: 1401302955

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Somebody is Going to Die If Lilly Beth Doesn't Catch That Bouquet: the Official Southern Ladies' Guide to Hosting the Perfect Wedding used book

Somebody is Going to Die If Lilly Beth Doesn't Catch That Bouquet: the Official Southern Ladies' Guide to Hosting the Perfect Wedding

by Gayden Metcalfe, Charlotte Hays

price: $4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401302955 ISBN: 1401302955

Description: Like New. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2007 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Somebody is Going to Die If Lilly Beth Doesn't Catch That Bouquet: the Official Southern Ladies' Guide to Hosting the Perfect Wedding new book

Somebody is Going to Die If Lilly Beth Doesn't Catch That Bouquet: the Official Southern Ladies' Guide to Hosting the Perfect Wedding

by Gayden Metcalfe, Charlotte Hays

price: $4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401302955 ISBN: 1401302955

Description: New. Great Shape! , 2007 Hardcover. Hasinder publisher remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Somebody is Going to Die If Lilly Beth Doesn't Catch That Bouquet: the Official Southern Ladies' Guide to Hosting the Perfect Wedding used book

Somebody is Going to Die If Lilly Beth Doesn't Catch That Bouquet: the Official Southern Ladies' Guide to Hosting the Perfect Wedding

by Gayden Metcalfe, Charlotte Hays

price: $4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401302955 ISBN: 1401302955

Description: Like New. Great Shape! 2007 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Somebody is Going to Die If Lilly Beth Doesn't Catch That Bouquet: the Official Southern Ladies' Guide to Hosting the Perfect Wedding used book

Somebody is Going to Die If Lilly Beth Doesn't Catch That Bouquet: the Official Southern Ladies' Guide to Hosting the Perfect Wedding

by Gayden Metcalfe And Charlotte Hays

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with DJ Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781401302955 ISBN: 1401302955

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -in nearly Like New condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Rack, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Somebody is Going to Die If Lilly Beth Doesn't Catch That Bouquet: the Official Southern Ladies' Guide to Hosting the Perfect Wedding used book

Somebody is Going to Die If Lilly Beth Doesn't Catch That Bouquet: the Official Southern Ladies' Guide to Hosting the Perfect Wedding

by Gayden Metcalfe~Charlotte Hays

price: $5.31

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781401302955 ISBN: 1401302955

Description: -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Somebody Is Going to Die If Lilly Beth Doesn't Catch That Bouquet: The Official Southern Ladies' Guide to Hosting the Perfect Wedding new book

Somebody Is Going to Die If Lilly Beth Doesn't Catch That Bouquet: The Official Southern Ladies' Guide to Hosting the Perfect Wedding

by Metcalfe, Gayden and Charlotte Hays

price: $13.97

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781401302955 ISBN: 1401302955

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 258 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Horton's Books & Gifts, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Somebody is Going to Die If Lilly Beth Doesn't Catch That Bouquet the Official Southern Ladies Guide to Hosting the Perfect Wedding new book

Somebody is Going to Die If Lilly Beth Doesn't Catch That Bouquet the Official Southern Ladies Guide to Hosting the Perfect Wedding

by Metcalfe, Gayden And Charlotte Hays

price: $13.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781401302955 ISBN: 1401302955

Description: New in New dust jacket. New & Unread Copy. No marks or writing; no wear or tears. State First Edition with full numberline.; 258 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: McDowell's Emporium, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Somebody Is Going to Die If Lilly Beth Doesn't Catch That Bouquet: The Official Southern Ladies' Guide to Hosting the Perfect Wedding new book

Somebody Is Going to Die If Lilly Beth Doesn't Catch That Bouquet: The Official Southern Ladies' Guide to Hosting the Perfect Wedding

by Metcalfe, Gayden, and Hays, Charlotte

list price: $19.95

our price: $17.96

you save: $1.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781401302955 ISBN: 1401302955

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 258 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Somebody is Going to Die If Lilly Beth Doesn't Catch That Bouquet: the Official Southern Ladies Guide to Hosting the Perfect Wedding new book

Somebody is Going to Die If Lilly Beth Doesn't Catch That Bouquet: the Official Southern Ladies Guide to Hosting the Perfect Wedding

by Metcalfe, Gayden / Hays, Charlotte

price: $18.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2007-04-03 ISBN-13: 9781401302955 ISBN: 1401302955

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781401302955. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Somebody is Going to Die If Lilly Beth Doesn't Catch That Bouquet: the Official Southern Ladies' Guide to Hosting the Perfect Wedding used book

Somebody is Going to Die If Lilly Beth Doesn't Catch That Bouquet: the Official Southern Ladies' Guide to Hosting the Perfect Wedding

by Hays, Charlotte; Metcalfe, Gayden

price: $19.50

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781401302955 ISBN: 1401302955

Description: Very Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 1401302955 2007------First Edition-----Keywords: MARRIAGE_UNITED STATES WEDDING ETIQUETTE WEDDINGS_PLANNING----Very Good Condition Hardcover-----with-----Good Condition Dust Jacket----Mild Edge Wear----No Tears----Price Is Clipped on Dust Jacket Flap---DJ Is in a New Archival Dust Jacket Protector (Brodart)-----Has Gift Inscription on Front Free End Paper---No Added Writing, Notes or Underlining of Text----Not Ex-Library Copy----Not Book Club Edition---No ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wise Owl Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Somebody is Going to Die If Lilly Beth Doesn't Catch That Bouquet: the Official Southern Ladies' Guide to Hosting the Perfect Wedding new book

Somebody is Going to Die If Lilly Beth Doesn't Catch That Bouquet: the Official Southern Ladies' Guide to Hosting the Perfect Wedding

by Gayden Metcalfe, Charlotte Hays

price: $19.87

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781401302955 ISBN: 1401302955

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Somebody is Going to Die If Lilly Beth Doesn't Catch That Bouquet: the Official Southern Ladies' Guide to Hosting the Perfect Wedding new book

Somebody is Going to Die If Lilly Beth Doesn't Catch That Bouquet: the Official Southern Ladies' Guide to Hosting the Perfect Wedding

by Metcalfe, Gayden, Hays, Charlotte

price: $19.95

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401302955 ISBN: 1401302955

Description: New. New store stock. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Cover to Cover Books & More, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Somebody Is Going to Die If Lilly Beth Doesn't Catch That Bouquet: The Official Southern Ladies' Guide to Hosting the Perfect Wedding new book

Somebody Is Going to Die If Lilly Beth Doesn't Catch That Bouquet: The Official Southern Ladies' Guide to Hosting the Perfect Wedding

by Metcalfe, Gayden, and Hays, Charlotte

price: $19.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781401302955 ISBN: 1401302955

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 258 p. Brand new with no marks or wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: K&G Pets, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Somebody is Going to Die If Lilly Beth Doesn't Catch That Bouquet: the Official Southern Ladies' Guide to Hosting the Perfect Wedding used book

Somebody is Going to Die If Lilly Beth Doesn't Catch That Bouquet: the Official Southern Ladies' Guide to Hosting the Perfect Wedding

by Gayden Metcalfe, Charlotte Hays

price: $45.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781401302955 ISBN: 1401302955

Description: Fine in like new jacket. Signed. First Edition. SIGNED BY BOTH AUTHORS; first edition ahrdcover in like new jacket; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Somebody is Going to Die If Lilly Beth Doesn't Catch That Bouquet: the Official Southern Ladies' Guide to Hosting the Perfect Wedding used book

Somebody is Going to Die If Lilly Beth Doesn't Catch That Bouquet: the Official Southern Ladies' Guide to Hosting the Perfect Wedding

by Gayden Metcalfe, Charlotte Hays

price: $57.88

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781401302955 ISBN: 1401302955

Description: Fine. Signed. SIGNED BY BOTH AUTHORS! 'XXOO'-no other inscription. Book and Dust Jacket in essentially perfect condition! SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Somebody is Going to Die If Lilly Beth Doesn't Catch That Bouquet: the Official Southern Ladies' Guide to Hosting the Perfect Wedding used book

Somebody is Going to Die If Lilly Beth Doesn't Catch That Bouquet: the Official Southern Ladies' Guide to Hosting the Perfect Wedding

by Metcalfe, Gayden, Hays, Charlotte

price: $3.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781401302955 ISBN: 1401302955

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Somebody is Going to Die If Lilly Beth Doesn't Catch That Bouquet: the Official Southern Ladies' Guide to Hosting the Perfect Wedding new book

Somebody is Going to Die If Lilly Beth Doesn't Catch That Bouquet: the Official Southern Ladies' Guide to Hosting the Perfect Wedding

by Metcalfe, Gayden; Hays, Charlotte

price: $4.98

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401302955 ISBN: 1401302955

Description: New. 1401302955 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! NEW Book! May have remainder mark. Most orders ship within 1 BUSINESS DAY with ORDER CONFIRMATION. Great Book at a Great Value! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book-a-lot, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Somebody is Going to Die If Lilly Beth Doesn't Catch That Bouquet: the Offici... new book

Somebody is Going to Die If Lilly Beth Doesn't Catch That Bouquet: the Offici...

price: $5.48

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781401302955 ISBN: 1401302955

Description: New. New overstock unread copy. Great as a gift or addition to any collection. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Phoenix Gifting, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Somebody is Going to Die If Lilly Beth Doesn't Catch That Bouquet: the Offici... used book

Somebody is Going to Die If Lilly Beth Doesn't Catch That Bouquet: the Offici...

by Gayden Metcalfe; Charlotte Hays

price: $5.97

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2007-04-03 ISBN-13: 9781401302955 ISBN: 1401302955

Description: Very Good. In excellent condition, Clean with no writing. Satisfaction guaranteed. B2 S2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil's Deals, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Somebody is Going to Die If Lilly Beth Doesn't Catch That Bouquet: the Official Southern Ladies' Gui used book

Somebody is Going to Die If Lilly Beth Doesn't Catch That Bouquet: the Official Southern Ladies' Gui

by Metcalfe / Hays

price: $5.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781401302955 ISBN: 1401302955

Description: Hyperion 4/3/2007. Used hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Even thos who have never attended a wedding in the South will find laughter in the pages of this deliciously entertaining slice of Southern life and love, complete with recipes, advice, and a huge does of that famous charm. 2008 SIBA Award Finalist. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Somebody is Going to Die If Lilly Beth Doesn't Catch That Bouquet: the Official Southern Ladies' Guide to Hosting the Perfect Wedding new book

Somebody is Going to Die If Lilly Beth Doesn't Catch That Bouquet: the Official Southern Ladies' Guide to Hosting the Perfect Wedding

by Metcalfe, Gayden; Hays, Charlotte

price: $8.41

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401302955 ISBN: 1401302955

Description: New. 1401302955 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jun 27, 2009
By Kate, Chapel Hill, NC

"Funny, Southern, but so Delta-oriented that it was hard to completely appreciate."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 24, 2009
By Melinda, The United States

"This book is by the same women who wrote "Being Dead is No Excuse". Here the two Southern ladies tackle the perfect Delta wedding! Packed with recipes, advice, and stories from weddings seen and experienced, this book again provides a humorous laugh and gentle reminder that "funerals bring out the best in people, while weddings, which should be happy occasions, bring out the worst."

Enjoyable chapters included "The Pageant: Are you trying to marry off your daughter or win the Academy award for Bad Taste?", "The Society Baptists: What happens when your unity candle burns hotter than the bad place?", and "The Mature Bride: Catching the last bouquet".

My favorite story is of the mature bride, Alice, who found her younger husband while traveling in Spain. Alice had a heart attack on the street and was caught by a young Spanish man named Jose. Jose nursed her back to health. He returned with her to her native shores and decided he wanted to stay in America. She consulted the family lawyer who told her "you can adopt him, or marry him"!

Music to avoid includes "Love Me Tender" by Elvis Presley, "Ebb Tide" by Frank Sinatra, "Hail State" the Mississippi State's fight song, and "One Hand, One Heart" from West Side Story. Approved music includes "Sheep may safely graze" (great for any agrarian society, although it would have been better perhaps with cows), Purcell's Trumpet Tune in D (weren't the Purcell's from Virginia?), and "Now Thank We all our God" because by the end you are thinking "Now Thank we all our God -- That It's All Over"!

So read this book if you love the South, are getting ready for a wedding, or want some good recipes for cheese straws, beaten biscuits, stuffed eggs (deviled eggs, to the rest of the world), and grits!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jan 13, 2009
By Sarah, Nashville, TN

"This is much more of an entertaining read than a wedding planner, sort of in the vein of the Sweet Potato Queens (who have their own wedding planner. You flip it over and the other half is a divorce guide)."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Oct 23, 2008
By Mimi, Raymond, MS

"Not near as funny as Being Dead is no Excuse"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 14    Next page  
See all reviews of Somebody Is Going to Die If Lilly Beth Doesn't Catch That Bouquet: The Official Southern Ladies' Guide to Hosting the Perfect Wedding by Gayden Metcalfe, Charlotte Hays

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.1 out of 5 3.1 out of 5
12 of 16 (75%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.