» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

A Century of American Sculpture: Treasures from Brookgreen Gardens

by A Hyatt Mayor

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

A Century of American Sculpture: Treasures From Brookgreen Gardens

by A. Hyatt Mayor, Joseph Veach Noble

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780896591509 ISBN: 0896591506

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Century of American Sculpture: Treasures From Brookgreen Gardens

price: $5.31

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Pr Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780896591851 ISBN: 0896591859

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Century of American Sculpture: Treasures From Brookgreen Gardens

price: $5.74

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780896591509 ISBN: 0896591506

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Century of American Sculpture: Treasures From Brookgreen Gardens

by Editor-Walton Rawls

price: $7.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Pr Date Published: 1988-06 ISBN-13: 9780896591851 ISBN: 0896591859

Description: Fair. Hardcover book in acceptable condition. Binding is loose. Ex-library book. Dust jacket is covered with mylar. Cover is faded. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Abbyz Attic, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Century of American Sculpture: Treasures from Brookgreen Gardens

by Mayor, A Hyatt (Introduction by), and Noble, Joseph Veach, and Proske, Beatrice Gilman, and Tarbox, Gurdon L., Jr., and Salmon,

price: $10.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Rev ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780896591851 ISBN: 0896591859

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charlotte Book Rack, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Century of American Sculpture

price: $55.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville ISBN-13: 9780896591851 ISBN: 0896591859

Description: Illustrated. As New in Near Fine jacket. Book. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Welcome To Books From The Attic. We Are Specialists In Obtaining The Obsure, The Rare, Treasures From Attics, Private Libraries, And Vintage Estates. Our Books Come From Large Collections From Around The World. Ourbook Listings Range From the Out Of Print And Antiquarian To The Genres Which Make Great Reading And Wonderful Gifts. Please Feel Free To Inquire About Your Special Interests This Particular Find...all books from ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BooksfromtheAttic, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Century of American Sculpture: Treasures From Brookgreen Gardens

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780896591509 ISBN: 0896591506

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1981. Softcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Century of American Sculpture: Treasures From Brookgreen Gardens

price: $3.28

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780896591509 ISBN: 0896591506

Description: Good. Large book, edge shows shelf wear, right upper corner folded, crease in cover, pages spine and boards intact, pages without markings, slight soiling of covers We ship promptly. Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. Satisfaction guaranteed. Your purchase benefits the students and libraries at Brandeis University. Thank you. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: brandeisphoenix, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Century of American Sculpture: Treasures From Brookgreen Gardens

by Editor-Walton Rawls

price: $5.31

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Pr Date Published: 1988-06 ISBN-13: 9780896591851 ISBN: 0896591859

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Century of American Sculpture; Treasures From Brookgreen Gardens

by Mayor, A. Hyatt, Introduction; With Joseph Veach Noble, Et Alia

price: $9.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover Publisher: Abbeville Press, New York Date Published: c1980 ISBN-13: 9780896591509 ISBN: 0896591506

Description: Wide quarto; NF-/wraps; white spine with black text; minor shelf wear and bumping; else fine; ---ARTS--SCULPTURE; ---[Inclusion, magazine article, Modern Maturity, June-July 1982, pp.56-59]; ---ISBN 0-89659-150-6. Arts. 7-13-671862. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Century of American Sculpture

by A. Hyatt Mayor

price: $19.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Abbeville Press Inc ISBN-13: 9780896591509 ISBN: 0896591506

Description: Pictorial Cover Paperback. Very Good. Treasures from Brookgreen Gardens, South Carolina. 127 pages text clean and tight. Page after page of beautiful photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scottie's Bookhouse, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Century of American Sculpture

by Unknown

price: $24.77

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Abbeville Press, Inc Date Published: 1988-06 ISBN-13: 9780896591509 ISBN: 0896591506

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean and free of marks. d3. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Birkitt's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Century of American Sculpture Treasures From Brookgreen Gardens

by Rawls, Walton

price: $34.93

Ships from HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth & Original Wra Publisher: Abbeville Pr, New York Date Published: N.D. ISBN-13: 9780896591851 ISBN: 0896591859

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0896591859. A very nice copy of this undated edition. Very clean and tidy protected dust wrapper*. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. A little bumping / edge wear to the wrapper. Not clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. One large neat inscription to the ffep. (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film).; Folio 12"-15" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ellwood Books PBFA, HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Century of American Sculpture: Treasures From Brookgreen Gardens

price: $55.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Pr Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780896591851 ISBN: 0896591859

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Century of American Sculpture: Treasures From Brookgreen Gardens

by Noble, Joseph Veach Et Al

price: $59.06

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780896591851 ISBN: 0896591859

Description: No date. Abbeville. Hard Cover. Book-VG+. DJ-VG. 13x11.5. 127pp. Many colour photos inc frontis, several in b/w. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Century of American Sculpture: Treasures from Brookgreen Gardens

by Mayor, A Hyatt

price: $18.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2002. Corr. 2nd Printing ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780896591509 ISBN: 0896591506

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 127 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-A-Google, FL, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.