Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
Too Late to Say Goodbye: A True Story of Murder and Betrayal
by
Ann Rule
About this title: From Americas #1 true crime writer and "New York Times" bestselling author comes her most engrossing book ever: a 14-year saga of treachery, jealousy, and murder, about two women who learned the truth too late about Dr. Bart Corbin of Atlanta.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Too Late to Say Goodbye: A True Story of Murder and Betrayal
(430 available copies)
Page 1 of 18
Too Late to Say Goodbye: a True Story of Murder and Betrayal
by
Rule, Ann
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 11/2007
ISBN-13: 9780743460514
ISBN: 0743460510
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 426 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Too Late to Say Goodbye: A True Story of Murder and Betrayal
by
Rule, Ann
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780743460514
ISBN: 0743460510
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Cover is worn, pages are unmarked. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 426 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Renee's Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Too Late to Say Goodbye: A True Story of Murder and Betrayal
by
Rule, Ann
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780743460514
ISBN: 0743460510
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine creasing and cover wear. A nice reading copy. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 426 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Too Late to Say Goodbye
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780743460514
ISBN: 0743460510
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Patrico Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Too Late to Say Goodbye: a True Story of Murder and Betrayal
by
Rule, Ann
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780743238526
ISBN: 0743238524
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Moonrise Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Too Late to Say Goodbye: a True Story of Murder and Betrayal
by
Ann Rule
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2007-06-05
ISBN-13: 9780743238526
ISBN: 0743238524
Description: Very Good. Lightly read copy in very good condition. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more
Too Late to Say Goodbye: a True Story of Murder and Betrayal
by
Ann Rule
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2007-06-05
ISBN-13: 9780743238526
ISBN: 0743238524
Description: Very Good. Lightly read copy in very good condition. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more
Too Late to Say Goodbye
by
Rule, Ann
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: Dec 2007
ISBN-13: 9780743460514
ISBN: 0743460510
Description: C+ 1st printing. 0743460510. read more
Too Late to Say Goodbye
by
Rule, Ann
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: Dec 2007
ISBN-13: 9780743460514
ISBN: 0743460510
Description: B. 1st printing. 0743460510. read more
Too Late to Say Goodbye: A True Story of Murder and Betrayal
by
Rule, Ann
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780743460514
ISBN: 0743460510
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 426 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Too Late to Say Goodbye: A True Story of Murder and Betrayal
by
Rule, Ann
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780743460514
ISBN: 0743460510
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 426 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Too Late to Say Goodbye: A True Story of Murder and Betrayal
by
Rule, Ann
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780743460514
ISBN: 0743460510
Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 426 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Too Late to Say Goodbye: A True Story of Murder and Betrayal
by
Rule, Ann
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780743460514
ISBN: 0743460510
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 426 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Too Late to Say Goodbye: A True Story of Murder and Betrayal
by
Rule, Ann
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780743460514
ISBN: 0743460510
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 426 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Too Late to Say Goodbye: A True Story of Murder and Betrayal
by
Rule, Ann
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780743460514
ISBN: 0743460510
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 426 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Too Late to Say Goodbye: A True Story of Murder and Betrayal
by
Rule, Ann
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780743460514
ISBN: 0743460510
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 426 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Too Late to Say Goodbye: A True Story of Murder and Betrayal
by
Rule, Ann
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780743460514
ISBN: 0743460510
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 426 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Too Late to Say Goodbye: A True Story of Murder and Betrayal
by
Rule, Ann
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780743460514
ISBN: 0743460510
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 426 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Too Late to Say Goodbye: A True Story of Murder and Betrayal
by
Rule, Ann
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780743460514
ISBN: 0743460510
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 426 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Too Late to Say Goodbye: A True Story of Murder and Betrayal
by
Rule, Ann
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780743460514
ISBN: 0743460510
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 426 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Too Late to Say Goodbye: a True Story of Murder and Betrayal
by
Ann Rule
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780743460514
ISBN: 0743460510
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
Too Late to Say Goodbye: a True Story of Murder and Betrayal
by
Ann Rule
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780743460514
ISBN: 0743460510
Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more
Too Late to Say Goodbye: A True Story of Murder and Betrayal
by
Rule, Ann
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780743460514
ISBN: 0743460510
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 426 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Too Late to Say Goodbye: A True Story of Murder and Betrayal
by
Rule, Ann
Ships from
RI,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780743460514
ISBN: 0743460510
Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 426 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Too Late to Say Goodbye: A True Story of Murder and Betrayal
by
Rule, Ann
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780743460514
ISBN: 0743460510
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 426 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
rating
3 out of 5
Oct 1, 2009
By Tori ,
Atlanta, GA
"I am not really into true crime, but this was a pretty good book. It was a little more interesting to me because it was set in the metro-Atlanta area. I do think Ann Rule has a good writing style that makes it more interesting."
Customer rating:
5 out of 5
Ann does it again,
Sep 17, 2009
By Rstyhalo ,
Leavenworth, KS
"You will not be disappointed in reading this book. Ann has you from the first few pages, and keeps you to the end. It is a real page turner. Ann draws you in and holds on to you. A must read for any Ann Rule fan."
0 of 1
people found this review helpful.
rating
4 out of 5
Aug 8, 2009
By Ray ,
Oceanside, CA
"I enjoyed the way this book, a crime story, was written. In some books, the crime, and the perpetrator, are described from the start. In this book, the reader comes upon the crime much like the investigating detective might see it. Rule describes the victim, the scene, and the possible criminal, but you're left to find out who actually committed the crime as the book develops, keeping things interesting."
rating
3 out of 5
May 26, 2009
By Uticapat ,
Clinton, NY
"Yeah, I'm a true crime junkie, and it is summer after all. Rule does a pretty good job of letting us in on how many ways life can go wrong for some people, with tragic consequences. It's a book about misplaced trust and how one person's actions can ruin so many lives."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.