» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Stealing Your Life: The Ultimate Identity Theft Prevention Plan

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Stealing Your Life: The Ultimate Identity Theft Prevention Plan

by Frank W Abagnale

About this title: With identity theft affecting someone every four seconds, "Stealing Your Life" is an essential reference, by an unsurpassed authority. Offering dozens of steps readers can take to protect themselves, this is the proactive solution to one of today's most nefarious and common crimes.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Stealing Your Life: the Ultimate Identity Theft Prevention Plan (Thorndike Large Print Health, Home and Learning) used book

Stealing Your Life: the Ultimate Identity Theft Prevention Plan (Thorndike Large Print Health, Home and Learning)

by Frank W. Abagnale

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786298709 ISBN: 0786298707

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Stealing Your Life: the Ultimate Identity Theft Prevention Plan used book

Stealing Your Life: the Ultimate Identity Theft Prevention Plan

by Frank W. Abagnale

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780767925860 ISBN: 0767925866

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Stealing Your Life: The Ultimate Identity Theft Prevention Plan used book

Stealing Your Life: The Ultimate Identity Theft Prevention Plan

by Abagnale, Frank W

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780767925860 ISBN: 0767925866

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 242 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Stealing Your Life: the Ultimate Identity Theft Prevention Plan used book

Stealing Your Life: the Ultimate Identity Theft Prevention Plan

by Abagnale, Frank W.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767925860 ISBN: 0767925866

Description: Good. 0767925866 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Stealing Your Life: the Ultimate Identity Theft Prevention Plan used book

Stealing Your Life: the Ultimate Identity Theft Prevention Plan

by Abagnale, Frank W.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767925860 ISBN: 0767925866

Description: Good. 0767925866 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Stealing Your Life: the Ultimate Identity Theft Prevention Plan (Thorndike Large Print Health, Home and Learning) used book

Stealing Your Life: the Ultimate Identity Theft Prevention Plan (Thorndike Large Print Health, Home and Learning)

by Abagnale, Frank W.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press ISBN-13: 9780786298709 ISBN: 0786298707

Description: Good. 0786298707 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Stealing Your Life: the Ultimate Identity Theft Prevention Plan (Thorndike Large Print Health, Home and Learning) used book

Stealing Your Life: the Ultimate Identity Theft Prevention Plan (Thorndike Large Print Health, Home and Learning)

by Abagnale, Frank W.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press ISBN-13: 9780786298709 ISBN: 0786298707

Description: Good. 0786298707 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Stealing Your Life: the Ultimate Identity Theft Prevention Plan (Thorndike Large Print Health, Home and Learning) used book

Stealing Your Life: the Ultimate Identity Theft Prevention Plan (Thorndike Large Print Health, Home and Learning)

by Abagnale, Frank W.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press ISBN-13: 9780786298709 ISBN: 0786298707

Description: Good. 0786298707 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Stealing Your Life: the Ultimate Identity Theft Prevention Plan used book

Stealing Your Life: the Ultimate Identity Theft Prevention Plan

by Frank W. Abagnale

price: $2.36

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 5/13/2008 ISBN-13: 9780767925877 ISBN: 0767925874

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Stealing Your Life: the Ultimate Identity Theft Prevention Plan new book

Stealing Your Life: the Ultimate Identity Theft Prevention Plan

by Frank W. Abagnale

price: $2.87

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780767925877 ISBN: 0767925874

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Stealing Your Life: the Ultimate Identity Theft Prevention Plan new book

Stealing Your Life: the Ultimate Identity Theft Prevention Plan

by Frank W. Abagnale

price: $2.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780767925877 ISBN: 0767925874

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Stealing Your Life: the Ultimate Identity Theft Prevention Plan new book

Stealing Your Life: the Ultimate Identity Theft Prevention Plan

by Frank W. Abagnale

price: $3.15

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780767925860 ISBN: 0767925866

Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Stealing Your Life: the Ultimate Identity Theft Prevention Plan used book

Stealing Your Life: the Ultimate Identity Theft Prevention Plan

by Frank W. Abagnale

price: $4.39

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2007-04-24 ISBN-13: 9780767925860 ISBN: 0767925866

Description: Very good in very good jacket. Text is clean with no markings observed; binding tight; minor shelfwear to jacket; not a remainder; quick shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northern Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Stealing Your Life: the Ultimate Identity Theft Prevention Plan new book

Stealing Your Life: the Ultimate Identity Theft Prevention Plan

by Frank W. Abagnale

price: $4.59

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2007-04-24 ISBN-13: 9780767925860 ISBN: 0767925866

Description: New. NEW. Brand New with very light shelfwear. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Chronicles Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stealing Your Life: the Ultimate Identity Theft Prevention Plan new book

Stealing Your Life: the Ultimate Identity Theft Prevention Plan

by Frank W. Abagnale

price: $4.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2007-04-24 ISBN-13: 9780767925860 ISBN: 0767925866

Description: New. This is a paperback ARC with same cover and publisher stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Stealing Your Life: the Ultimate Identity Theft Prevention Plan used book

Stealing Your Life: the Ultimate Identity Theft Prevention Plan

price: $4.90

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780767925877 ISBN: 0767925874

Description: Fine. (3848)Paperback, 2007; Great condition! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: gudacb, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Stealing Your Life: the Ultimate Identity Theft Prevention Plan new book

Stealing Your Life: the Ultimate Identity Theft Prevention Plan

price: $4.97

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780767925860 ISBN: 0767925866

Description: New. (0276) Hardcover, 2006; Perfect! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gudacb, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

STEALING YOUR LIFE (USED BROADWAY BOOKS TRADE EDITION PAPERBACK BOUND GALLEY) used book

STEALING YOUR LIFE (USED BROADWAY BOOKS TRADE EDITION PAPERBACK BOUND GALLEY)

by Abagnale, Frank W

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. BOUND GALLEY Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780767925860 ISBN: 0767925866

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 242 p. Audience: General/trade. THIS USED TRADE EDITION PAPERBACK BOUND GALLEY CAME FROM A PRIVATE COLLECTION. BOOK IS IN NEAR NEW LIKE CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mike bates books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Stealing Your Life: the Ultimate Identity Theft Prevention Plan new book

Stealing Your Life: the Ultimate Identity Theft Prevention Plan

by Abagnale, Frank W.

price: $6.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780767925860 ISBN: 0767925866

Description: New in Very Good jacket. Shelf wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepygirl's Used Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Stealing Your Life: the Ultimate Identity Theft Prevention Plan new book

Stealing Your Life: the Ultimate Identity Theft Prevention Plan

by Frank W. Abagnale

price: $7.74

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2007-04-24 ISBN-13: 9780767925860 ISBN: 0767925866

Description: New. Unread, unopened, never shelved brand new book from bulk purchase. MendoPower Employment Services carefully packs each book in high-quality bubble lined, envelopes. We appreciate your business and welcome any questions. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mendogreenpower, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stealing Your Life: the Ultimate Identity Theft Prevention Plan used book

Stealing Your Life: the Ultimate Identity Theft Prevention Plan

by Frank W. Abagnale

price: $9.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2007-04-24 ISBN-13: 9780767925860 ISBN: 0767925866

Description: Good. First Edition, first printing. ExLib-stickers removed. DJ-Minor shelf wear. SPINE-No creases, undamaged. COVERS-Tape from DJ anchor. PAGES-Crisp, clean, date stamped on top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Your Book Mailer, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Stealing Your Life: the Ultimate Identity Theft Prevention Plan new book

Stealing Your Life: the Ultimate Identity Theft Prevention Plan

by Frank W. Abagnale

price: $10.60

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780767925877 ISBN: 0767925874

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Stealing Your Life: The Ultimate Identity Theft Prevention Plan used book

Stealing Your Life: The Ultimate Identity Theft Prevention Plan

by Abagnale, Frank W

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780767925860 ISBN: 0767925866

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 242 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HealthyKids, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Stealing Your Life: the Ultimate Identity Theft Prevention Plan new book

Stealing Your Life: the Ultimate Identity Theft Prevention Plan

by Frank W. Abagnale

price: $11.48

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780767925860 ISBN: 0767925866

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Stealing Your Life: The Ultimate Identity Theft Prevention Plan new book

Stealing Your Life: The Ultimate Identity Theft Prevention Plan

by Abagnale, Frank W

list price: $12.95

our price: $11.66

you save: $1.29 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780767925877 ISBN: 0767925874

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 242 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Mar 18, 2009
By Rob, The United States

"Solid book on Identity theft, but a lot of it could be gotten more easily online."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 25, 2009
By William, Henderson, NV

"If you have worries about identity theft, read this book!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 16, 2008
By Jim, Salem, OR

"No one can hide from identity theft, not even the dead! The best defense is constant surveillance of your credit report. There are many other valuable tips in this book, but this one is key. The author tells you how to do this free online. Well worth reading!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 30, 2008
By Jennifer, Alabaster, AL

"As the victim of identity theft, I found this book very helpful. I have always been extremely careful with my personal information and am still wondering how my information was stolen. This should be a must read for everyone....especially if you never thought it would happen to you."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 11    Next page  
See all reviews of Stealing Your Life: The Ultimate Identity Theft Prevention Plan by Frank W Abagnale

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
11 of 13 (85%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.