New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Simply Magic

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Simply Magic

by Mary Balogh

About this title: Continuing her breathtaking Simply series set at the genteel Miss Martin's School for Girls, a "New York Times" bestselling author delivers the dazzling storytelling, captivating characters, brilliant dialogue, and simmering sensuality her fans love.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Simply Magic used book

Simply Magic

by Balogh, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780440241980 ISBN: 0440241987

Description: Good-See Description. Paperback Good condition. Slight wear and the spine has creases on and near it. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Magic used book

Simply Magic

by Mary Balogh

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385338233 ISBN: 0385338236

Description: 2007. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Magic used book

Simply Magic

by Balogh, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780440241980 ISBN: 0440241987

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 433 p. Dell Historical Romance. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FayeRuth, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Magic (Dell Historical Romance) used book

Simply Magic (Dell Historical Romance)

by Balogh, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2008-02-26 ISBN-13: 9780440241980 ISBN: 0440241987

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Magic used book

Simply Magic

by Balogh, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780440241980 ISBN: 0440241987

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Looks close to new. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 433 p. Dell Historical Romance. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Booking, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Magic (Dell Historical Romance) used book

Simply Magic (Dell Historical Romance)

by Balogh, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2008-02-26 ISBN-13: 9780440241980 ISBN: 0440241987

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Magic (Dell Historical Romance) used book

Simply Magic (Dell Historical Romance)

by Balogh, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2/26/2008 ISBN-13: 9780440241980 ISBN: 0440241987

Description: Good. 0440241987 MASS MKT PB, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Magic (Dell Historical Romance) new book

Simply Magic (Dell Historical Romance)

by Mary Balogh

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2008-02-26 ISBN-13: 9780440241980 ISBN: 0440241987

Description: Condition Text: New-No Markin. MMPB: No DJ As Issued. Fast Delivery! Great Price! 100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! Minor shelf wear. A great copy for a bargain price! Shop with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Vessel Project, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Magic used book

Simply Magic

by Balogh, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780440241980 ISBN: 0440241987

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 433 p. Dell Historical Romance. Audience: General/trade. Light normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buellys, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Simply Magic

by Mary Balogh

price: $2.69

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2007

Description: Very Good. Minor wear. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Magic used book

Simply Magic

by Mary Balogh

price: $2.89

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2007-03-27 ISBN-13: 9780385338233 ISBN: 0385338236

Description: Very Good. Minimal wear to DJ. Text is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. A nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mary Grear, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Magic used book

Simply Magic

by Mary Balogh

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2008-02-26 ISBN-13: 9780440241980 ISBN: 0440241987

Description: Good. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Magic new book

Simply Magic

by Balogh, Mary

price: $3.34

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First edition. First Print. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385338233 ISBN: 0385338236

Description: New in new dust jacket. First Edition/First Print. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 326 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Magic used book

Simply Magic

by Balogh, Mary

price: $3.50

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780440241980 ISBN: 0440241987

Description: Good + Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Magic used book

Simply Magic

by Balogh, Mary

price: $3.50

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Mass Market ISBN-13: 9780440241980 ISBN: 0440241987

Description: Dell 2007. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Magic used book

Simply Magic

by Balogh, Mary

price: $3.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780385338233 ISBN: 0385338236

Description: Fine. 0385338236 Withdrawn Libarary Copy 100% satisfation. within 1-2 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adventurebookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Magic (Dell Historical Romance) used book

Simply Magic (Dell Historical Romance)

by Mary Balogh

price: $3.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780440241980 ISBN: 0440241987

Description: Good. Creasing and slant to spine, rubbing to corners and edges, scuffing to cover. Crease at lower right front corner. Standard used condition. May contain creases on covers and/or pages, highlighting, underlining and/or notes to text. A good readable copy with NO loose pages. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST independent bookstores! . ~~ This book ships from Louisville ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Magic used book

Simply Magic

by Balogh, Mary

price: $4.45

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780385338233 ISBN: 0385338236

Description: Good. 0385338236 This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Magic used book

Simply Magic

by Mary Balogh

price: $4.66

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: ba45 Binding: H Hardcover With Dust Jacket ISBN-13: 9780385338233 ISBN: 0385338236

Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. Hardcover With Dust Jacket, Condition: Very Good (book) /Very Good (jacket). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monarch Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Simply Magic

by Mary Balogh

price: $4.75

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 2007. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Magic (Dell Historical Romance) new book

Simply Magic (Dell Historical Romance)

by Mary Balogh

price: $5.31

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780440241980 ISBN: 0440241987

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Magic new book

Simply Magic

by Balogh, Mary

price: $5.35

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780440241980 ISBN: 0440241987

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 433 p. Dell Historical Romance. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Magic new book

Simply Magic

by Balogh, Mary

price: $5.53

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780440241980 ISBN: 0440241987

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 433 p. Dell Historical Romance. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Magic (Dell Historical Romance) new book

Simply Magic (Dell Historical Romance)

by Balogh, Mary

price: $5.94

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440241980 ISBN: 0440241987

Description: New. 0440241987 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Magic (Dell Historical Romance) new book