» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Robotics: Science and Systems II

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: This work contains proceedings from the annual Robotics: Science and Systems conference, presenting state-of-the-art research on the algorithmic and mathematical foundations of robotics, robotics applications, and robotics systems. "Robotics: Science and Systems II" spans all areas of robotics, bringing together researchers working on the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Robotics: Science and Systems II (No. 2) used book

Robotics: Science and Systems II (No. 2)

by Sukhatme, Gaurav S.

price: $14.80

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780262693486 ISBN: 0262693488

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and remainder mark to one edge-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Robotics: Science and Systems II (No. 2) used book

Robotics: Science and Systems II (No. 2)

by Sukhatme, Gaurav S.

price: $14.80

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 4-1-07 ISBN-13: 9780262693486 ISBN: 0262693488

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and remainder mark to one edge-NICE! 1.6 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Robotics: Science and Systems II (No. 2) new book

Robotics: Science and Systems II (No. 2)

price: $44.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: The MIT Press ISBN-13: 9780262693486 ISBN: 0262693488

Description: New. 0262693488 Brand NEW Softcover ~ Tight & Bright, slightest shelf wear possible, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookishCorner, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Robotics: Science and Systems II new book

Robotics: Science and Systems II

by Editor-Gaurav S. Sukhatme; Editor-Stefan Schaal; Editor-Wolfram Burgard; Editor-Dieter Fox

price: $76.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 2007-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780262693486 ISBN: 0262693488

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Robotics: Science and Systems II new book

Robotics: Science and Systems II

by Sukhatme, Gaurav S (Editor), and Schaal, Stefan (Editor), and Burgard, Wolfram (Editor)

price: $90.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: MIT Press (MA) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780262693486 ISBN: 0262693488

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 310 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Robotics-Science and Systems II new book

Robotics-Science and Systems II

by Sukhatme

price: $90.07

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MIT Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780262693486 ISBN: 0262693488

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 278 by 217 mm. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Robotics: Science and Systems II (No. 2) used book

Robotics: Science and Systems II (No. 2)

price: $36.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The MIT Press ISBN-13: 9780262693486 ISBN: 0262693488

Description: Good. 0262693488 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Robotics: Science and Systems II new book

Robotics: Science and Systems II

price: $57.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780262693486 ISBN: 0262693488

Description: BRAND NEW. 0262693488. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Robotics: Science and Systems II new book

Robotics: Science and Systems II

price: $58.20

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780262693486 ISBN: 0262693488

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Robotics: Science and Systems II new book

Robotics: Science and Systems II

by Sukhatme, Gaurav S.; Schaal, Stefan And

price: $73.64

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MIT PR Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780262693486 ISBN: 0262693488

Description: New. "Robotics: Science and Systems II" spans all areas of robotics, bringing together researchers working on the algorithmic and mathematical foundations of robotics, robotics applications, and analysis of robotics systems. This volume presents the proce... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Robotics: Science and Systems II new book

Robotics: Science and Systems II

price: $89.24

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780262693486 ISBN: 0262693488

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Robotics: Science and Systems II (No. 2) new book

Robotics: Science and Systems II (No. 2)

price: $92.12

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The MIT Press ISBN-13: 9780262693486 ISBN: 0262693488

Description: New. 0262693488 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.