» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

In Distant Fields

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

In Distant Fields

by Charlotte Bingham

About this title: Her wonderful new story, sure to be another bestseller, is about love and heartbreak, but most importantly, the remarkable nature of female friendship. Christmas 1913: Kitty and Lady Partita are best friends despite vastly different backgrounds. Partita has invited her friend Kitty to stay at her ancestral home, Borders Castle. The grandeur of Partita's family seat is in stark contrast to Kitty's home in London where she and her mother, Violet, struggle to maintain appearances despite Kitty's father gambling away the family money. Kitty is introduced to the aristocracy -a world she finds ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

In Distant Fields

by Bingham, Charlotte

price: $2.35

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553817782 ISBN: 0553817787

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

In Distant Fields used book

In Distant Fields

by Bingham, Charlotte

price: $3.72

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553818048 ISBN: 055381804X

Description: Good. Paperback. spine creased and slide cock. clear text. tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

In Distant Fields used book

In Distant Fields

by Charlotte Bingham

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553818048 ISBN: 055381804X

Description: Good. This book is in stock now in our UK premises. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jenhams, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

In Distant Fields used book

In Distant Fields

by Charlotte Bingham

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553818048 ISBN: 055381804X

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

In Distant Fields used book

In Distant Fields

by Charlotte Bingham

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553818048 ISBN: 055381804X

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

In Distant Fields used book

In Distant Fields

by Charlotte Bingham

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553818048 ISBN: 055381804X

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

In Distant Fields

by Charlotte Bingham

price: $11.99

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Club Associates Date Published: 2006

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. " Shipped from the UK " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

In Distant Fields used book

In Distant Fields

by Bingham, Charlotte

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553818048 ISBN: 055381804X

Description: Fair. Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

In Distant Fields used book

In Distant Fields

by Charlotte Bingham

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553818048 ISBN: 055381804X

Description: Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

In Distant Fields used book

In Distant Fields

by Charlotte Bingham

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Ltd Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553818048 ISBN: 055381804X

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

In Distant Fields used book

In Distant Fields

by Charlotte Bingham

price: $11.99

Ships from BRIDGEND, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553818048 ISBN: 055381804X

Description: Very Good. * BOOKS DISPATCHED WITHIN 24 HOURS * SATISFACTION GUARANTEED * ALL QUESTIONS ANSWERED PROMPTLY * SHIPPED FROM UK * USA DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS * SHIPPED FROM UK: USA & EUROPE SPECIALISTS DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wiggly Worm Books Ltd, BRIDGEND, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

In Distant Fields used book

In Distant Fields

by Charlotte Bingham

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Ltd Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553818048 ISBN: 055381804X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

In Distant Fields used book

In Distant Fields

by Charlotte Bingham

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780593055892 ISBN: 0593055896

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Flyleaf missing Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

In Distant Fields used book

In Distant Fields

by Bingham, Charlotte

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 12/02/2007 ISBN-13: 9780553818048 ISBN: 055381804X

Description: Fair. 055381804X Slight wear and creasing to cover, corners and spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

In Distant Fields used book

In Distant Fields

by Charlotte Bingham

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Ltd Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553818048 ISBN: 055381804X

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

In Distant Fields used book

In Distant Fields

by Charlotte Bingham

price: $12.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Ltd Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553818048 ISBN: 055381804X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

In Distant Fields used book

In Distant Fields

by Bingham, Charlotte

price: $12.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 14/08/2006 ISBN-13: 9780593055892 ISBN: 0593055896

Description: Fine. 0593055896. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

In Distant Fields used book

In Distant Fields

by Charlotte Bingham

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Ltd Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553818048 ISBN: 055381804X

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

In Distant Fields

by Bingham, Charlotte

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: random house Date Published: 2006

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: sgm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

In Distant Fields used book

In Distant Fields

by Bingham, Charlotte

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553818048 ISBN: 055381804X

Description: Very Good. 055381804X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: sgm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

In Distant Fields used book

In Distant Fields

by Charlotte Bingham

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Ltd Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553818048 ISBN: 055381804X

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

In Distant Fields used book

In Distant Fields

by Charlotte Bingham

price: $13.16

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Ltd Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553818048 ISBN: 055381804X

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

In Distant Fields used book

In Distant Fields

by Charlotte Bingham

price: $13.20

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Ltd Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553818048 ISBN: 055381804X

Description: Good. This is an EX-LIBRARY COPY. We only offer carefully selected, quality books, in this category. The normal stamps and labels may be present and the front flysheet has been tidily removed. The supplying library will benefit financially from your purchase. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

In Distant Fields used book

In Distant Fields

by Charlotte Bingham

price: $13.22

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Ltd Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553818048 ISBN: 055381804X

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

In Distant Fields used book

In Distant Fields

by Bingham, Charlotte

price: $13.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553818048 ISBN: 055381804X

Description: Very Good. 055381804X sends internationally from u k est 20 years. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: sgm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.