» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Hollywood Trainer Weight-Loss Plan: 21 Days to Make Healthy Living a Lifetime Habit

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Hollywood Trainer Weight-Loss Plan: 21 Days to Make Healthy Living a Lifetime Habit

by Jeanette Jenkins

About this title: From the nationally-known training and nutrition consultant comes this holistic 21-day plan to achieve wellness and weight loss. Informed by Jenkins's 7 Simple Steps for Success, the book features no-nonsense nutritional information, clearly illustrated exercises, and more.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Hollywood Trainer Weight-Loss Plan: 21 Days to Make Healthy Living a Lifetime Habit used book

The Hollywood Trainer Weight-Loss Plan: 21 Days to Make Healthy Living a Lifetime Habit

by Jenkins, Jeanette

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 05/2007 ISBN-13: 9780399153747 ISBN: 0399153748

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Hollywood Trainer Weight-Loss Plan: 21 Days to Make Healthy Living a Lifetime Habit used book

The Hollywood Trainer Weight-Loss Plan: 21 Days to Make Healthy Living a Lifetime Habit

by Jenkins, Jeanette

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 05/2007 ISBN-13: 9780399153747 ISBN: 0399153748

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Hollywood Trainer Weight-Loss Plan: 21 Days to Make Healthy Living a Lifetime Habit used book

The Hollywood Trainer Weight-Loss Plan: 21 Days to Make Healthy Living a Lifetime Habit

by Jenkins, Jeanette

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 05/2007 ISBN-13: 9780399153747 ISBN: 0399153748

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Hollywood Trainer Weight-Loss Plan: 21 Days to Make Healthy Living a Lifetime Habit new book

The Hollywood Trainer Weight-Loss Plan: 21 Days to Make Healthy Living a Lifetime Habit

by Jeanette Jenkins

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780399534805 ISBN: 0399534806

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: sherbiebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hollywood Trainer Weight-Loss Plan: 21 Days to Make Healthy Living a Lifetime Habit new book

The Hollywood Trainer Weight-Loss Plan: 21 Days to Make Healthy Living a Lifetime Habit

by Jeanette Jenkins

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2007-05-03 ISBN-13: 9780399153747 ISBN: 0399153748

Description: New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder_oversized. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hollywood Trainer Weight-Loss Plan: 21 Days to Make Healthy Living a Lifetime Habit new book

The Hollywood Trainer Weight-Loss Plan: 21 Days to Make Healthy Living a Lifetime Habit

by Jeanette Jenkins

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780399534805 ISBN: 0399534806

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hollywood Trainer Weight-Loss Plan: 21 Days to Make Healthy Living a Lifetime Habit new book

The Hollywood Trainer Weight-Loss Plan: 21 Days to Make Healthy Living a Lifetime Habit

by Jenkins, Jeanette

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399534805 ISBN: 0399534806

Description: New. 0399534806. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AGS, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hollywood Trainer Weight-Loss Plan: 21 Days to Make Healthy Living a Lifetime Habit new book

The Hollywood Trainer Weight-Loss Plan: 21 Days to Make Healthy Living a Lifetime Habit

by Jeanette Jenkins

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399153747 ISBN: 0399153748

Description: New. Brand New! . New dust jacket. With CD! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hollywood Trainer Weight-Loss Plan: 21 Days to Make Healthy Living a Lifetime Habit used book

The Hollywood Trainer Weight-Loss Plan: 21 Days to Make Healthy Living a Lifetime Habit

by Jeanette Jenkins

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399153747 ISBN: 0399153748

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hollywood Trainer Weight-Loss Plan: 21 Days to Make Healthy Living a Lifetime Habit new book

The Hollywood Trainer Weight-Loss Plan: 21 Days to Make Healthy Living a Lifetime Habit

by Jenkins, Jeanette

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399534805 ISBN: 0399534806

Description: New. 0399534806 New from the publisher-has remainder mark. Ships within 1 business day. Your 100% satisfaction is our guarantee! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hollywood Trainer Weight-Loss Plan: 21 Days to Make Healthy Living a Lifetime Habit used book

The Hollywood Trainer Weight-Loss Plan: 21 Days to Make Healthy Living a Lifetime Habit

by Jenkins, Jeanette

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399534805 ISBN: 0399534806

Description: Good. 0399534806 New book that could have a shelf wear, bump, small tear, or sun faded pages. Has remainder mark. Ships within 1 business day and customer satisfaction is our #1 priority. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hollywood Trainer Weight-Loss Plan: 21 Days to Make Healthy Living a Lifetime Habit used book

The Hollywood Trainer Weight-Loss Plan: 21 Days to Make Healthy Living a Lifetime Habit

by Jenkins, Jeanette

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399153747 ISBN: 0399153748

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hollywood Trainer Weight-Loss Plan: 21 Days to Make Healthy Living a Lifetime Habit new book

The Hollywood Trainer Weight-Loss Plan: 21 Days to Make Healthy Living a Lifetime Habit

by Jeanette Jenkins

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780399534805 ISBN: 0399534806

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookexpressonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hollywood Trainer Weight-Loss Plan: 21 Days to Make Healthy Living a Lifetime Habit new book

The Hollywood Trainer Weight-Loss Plan: 21 Days to Make Healthy Living a Lifetime Habit

by Jeanette Jenkins

price: $2.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2007-05-03 ISBN-13: 9780399153747 ISBN: 0399153748

Description: New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a paperback with same cover and pre-release stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hollywood Trainer Weight-Loss Plan: 21 Days to Make Healthy Living a Lifetime Habit used book

The Hollywood Trainer Weight-Loss Plan: 21 Days to Make Healthy Living a Lifetime Habit

by Jenkins, Jeanette

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399534805 ISBN: 0399534806

Description: Fine. 0399534806 CD-rom included. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hollywood Trainer Weight-Loss Plan: 21 Days to Make Healthy Living a Lifetime Habit new book

The Hollywood Trainer Weight-Loss Plan: 21 Days to Make Healthy Living a Lifetime Habit

by Jeanette Jenkins

price: $2.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780399534805 ISBN: 0399534806

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hollywood Trainer Weight-Loss Plan: 21 Days to Make Healthy Living a Lifetime Habit new book

The Hollywood Trainer Weight-Loss Plan: 21 Days to Make Healthy Living a Lifetime Habit

by Jenkins, Jeanette

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 5/3/2007 ISBN-13: 9780399153747 ISBN: 0399153748

Description: New. 0399153748 Thanks ZH87. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hollywood Trainer Weight-Loss Plan: 21 Days to Make Healthy Living a Lifetime Habit new book

The Hollywood Trainer Weight-Loss Plan: 21 Days to Make Healthy Living a Lifetime Habit

by Jenkins, Jeanette

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 5/3/2007 ISBN-13: 9780399153747 ISBN: 0399153748

Description: New. 0399153748 Thanks ZI20. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hollywood Trainer Weight-Loss Plan: 21 Days to Make Healthy Living a Lifetime Habit new book

The Hollywood Trainer Weight-Loss Plan: 21 Days to Make Healthy Living a Lifetime Habit

by Jenkins, Jeanette

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 5/3/2007 ISBN-13: 9780399153747 ISBN: 0399153748

Description: New. 0399153748 Thanks ZI53. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hollywood Trainer Weight-Loss Plan: 21 Days to Make Healthy Living a Lifetime Habit new book

The Hollywood Trainer Weight-Loss Plan: 21 Days to Make Healthy Living a Lifetime Habit

by Jenkins, Jeanette

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 5/3/2007 ISBN-13: 9780399153747 ISBN: 0399153748

Description: New. 0399153748 Thanks ZI20. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hollywood Trainer Weight-Loss Plan: 21 Days to Make Healthy Living a Lifetime Habit new book

The Hollywood Trainer Weight-Loss Plan: 21 Days to Make Healthy Living a Lifetime Habit

by Jenkins, Jeanette

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 5/3/2007 ISBN-13: 9780399153747 ISBN: 0399153748

Description: New. 0399153748 Thanks ZI53. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hollywood Trainer Weight-Loss Plan: 21 Days to Make Healthy Living a Lifetime Habit new book

The Hollywood Trainer Weight-Loss Plan: 21 Days to Make Healthy Living a Lifetime Habit

by Jeanette Jenkins

price: $2.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2007-05-03 ISBN-13: 9780399153747 ISBN: 0399153748

Description: New. Ships Now. New book. No tears, creases, or writing. Has publisher mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: FGH LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hollywood Trainer Weight-Loss Plan: 21 Days to Make Healthy Living a Life... used book

The Hollywood Trainer Weight-Loss Plan: 21 Days to Make Healthy Living a Life...

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399153747 ISBN: 0399153748

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and publisher's mark to one edge, INCLUDES DVD-GREAT! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hollywood Trainer Weight-Loss Plan: 21 Days to Make Healthy Living a Lifetime Habit used book

The Hollywood Trainer Weight-Loss Plan: 21 Days to Make Healthy Living a Lifetime Habit

by Jenkins, Jeanette

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 5-3-07 ISBN-13: 9780399153747 ISBN: 0399153748

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and publisher's mark to one edge, INCLUDES DVD-GREAT! 1.7 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hollywood Trainer Weight-Loss Plan: 21 Days to Make Healthy Living a Lifetime Habit new book

The Hollywood Trainer Weight-Loss Plan: 21 Days to Make Healthy Living a Lifetime Habit

by Jenkins, Jeanette

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399534805 ISBN: 0399534806

Description: New. 0399534806 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.