» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Fabulous Women of Boris Vallejo and Julie Bell

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Fabulous Women of Boris Vallejo and Julie Bell

by Anthony Palumbo (Text by), David Palumbo (Text by)

About this title: With 100 alluring images, this volume is a stunning collection of female fantasy art by renowned artists Boris Vallejo and Julie Bell. Full color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Fabulous Women of Boris Vallejo and Julie Bell new book

The Fabulous Women of Boris Vallejo and Julie Bell

by Anthony Palumbo, David Palumbo

price: $6.48

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Design Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061159213 ISBN: 0061159212

Description: New. Most copies have slight shelfwear (little rips on jacket etc jackets only) goes out next businessday! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OnArt, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fabulous Women of Boris Vallejo and Julie Bell new book

The Fabulous Women of Boris Vallejo and Julie Bell

by Palumbo, Anthony; Palumbo, David

price: $6.48

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Design Date Published: 11/7/2006 ISBN-13: 9780061159213 ISBN: 0061159212

Description: New. 0061159212 Brand New Book With Remainder Mark. May Have Slight Shelf Wear. In-Stock Now For Immediate Secure Packaging & Delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fabulous Women of Boris Vallejo and Julie Bell new book

The Fabulous Women of Boris Vallejo and Julie Bell

by Anthony Palumbo; David Palumbo

price: $6.55

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Design Date Published: 2006-11-07 ISBN-13: 9780061159213 ISBN: 0061159212

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Media Mainstream, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fabulous Women of Boris Vallejo and Julie Bell used book

The Fabulous Women of Boris Vallejo and Julie Bell

by Anthony Palumbo, David Palumbo

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Design Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061159213 ISBN: 0061159212

Description: Fine. New copy with remainder mark on edge, light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fabulous Women of Boris Vallejo and Julie Bell used book

The Fabulous Women of Boris Vallejo and Julie Bell

price: $9.50

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061159213 ISBN: 0061159212

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Art. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Tight, clean, unmarked text, minor edgewear to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vintage Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fabulous Women of Boris Vallejo and Julie Bell used book

The Fabulous Women of Boris Vallejo and Julie Bell

by Palumbo, Anthony (Text by), and Palumbo, David (Text by)

price: $9.65

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Design Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061159213 ISBN: 0061159212

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 127 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Very good condition hardcover with dustjacket. Inside is clean with no writing or markings. Slight bump to top corners. Minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curious Giraffe Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fabulous Women of Boris Vallejo and Julie Bell used book

The Fabulous Women of Boris Vallejo and Julie Bell

by Anthony And David Palumbo / Vallejo, Boris

price: $15.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Hardcover Publisher: Collins Design, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061159213 ISBN: 0061159212

Description: Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 0061159212 128 pages, with index and fantasy art color illustrations throughout. Text by Anthony and David Palumbo, art by Boris Vallejo. A bright, solid and clean large hardcover volume. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Balcony Books and Music, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

New-the Fabulous Women of Boris Vallejo and Julie Bell new book

New-the Fabulous Women of Boris Vallejo and Julie Bell

by Palumbo, Anthony

price: $15.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Design Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061159213 ISBN: 0061159212

Description: New. Brand new. Just a bit of ever so slight shelf wear but it is new, crisp and unread! Glossy hardcover without a dustjacket as issued. May have publishers remainder mark on the edge just to assure it is not returned to the store. Product Description-The Fabulous Women of Boris Vallejo and Julie Bell is a collection of the greatest fantasy women created by the two artists throughout their careers. The 100 alluring images span various media and include popular fantasy females such as ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fabulous Women of Boris Vallejo Julie Bell used book

Fabulous Women of Boris Vallejo Julie Bell

by Palumbo

price: $15.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collin Design Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061159213 ISBN: 0061159212

Description: Fine. 0061159212. American first edition, first printing. Published by Collin Design in 2006. Stated first edition on copyright page. Book has no jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Scouts, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Fabulous Women of Boris Vallejo Julie Bell used book

Fabulous Women of Boris Vallejo Julie Bell

by Palumbo

price: $20.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collin Design Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061159213 ISBN: 0061159212

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0061159212. American first edition, first printing. Published by Collin Design in 2006. Stated first edition on copyright page. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Top spine area of jacket has a small 1/8 inch tear. Front of jacket has a small 1/8 inch puncture. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Scouts, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Fabulous Women of Boris Vallejo and Julie Bell new book

The Fabulous Women of Boris Vallejo and Julie Bell

by Palumbo, Anthony (Text by), and Palumbo, David (Text by)

list price: $24.95

our price: $22.46

you save: $2.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Design Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061159213 ISBN: 0061159212

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 127 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Fabulous Women of Boris Vallejo, Julie Bell new book

The Fabulous Women of Boris Vallejo, Julie Bell

by Vallejo, Boris / Bell, Julie

price: $22.87

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Design Intl Date Published: 2006-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780061159213 ISBN: 0061159212

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780061159213. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fabulous Women of Boris Vallejo and Julie Bell new book

The Fabulous Women of Boris Vallejo and Julie Bell

by Anthony Palumbo, David Palumbo

price: $24.85

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Design Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061159213 ISBN: 0061159212

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fabulous Women of Boris Vallejo and Julie Bell used book

The Fabulous Women of Boris Vallejo and Julie Bell

by Anthony Palumbo, David Palumbo

price: $6.48

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Design Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061159213 ISBN: 0061159212

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The Fabulous Women of Boris Vallejo and Julie Bell used book

The Fabulous Women of Boris Vallejo and Julie Bell

by Anthony Palumbo, David Palumbo

price: $6.48

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061159213 ISBN: 0061159212

Description: Good. Normal wear--cover corners bent, page edges slightly dirty, sticker inside front cover 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

The Fabulous Women of Boris Vallejo and Julie Bell used book

The Fabulous Women of Boris Vallejo and Julie Bell

by Anthony Palumbo, David Palumbo

price: $6.87

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Design ISBN-13: 9780061159213 ISBN: 0061159212

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Fabulous Women of Boris Vallejo and Julie Bell used book

The Fabulous Women of Boris Vallejo and Julie Bell

by Vallejo, Boris; Bell, Julie

price: $9.25

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061159213 ISBN: 0061159212

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. DJ has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, rubbed corners/spine. Boards have edge wear, minor rubbed corners, rubbed/slightly chipped spine. No writing. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Defunct Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

The Fabulous Women of Boris Vallejo and Julie Bell used book

The Fabulous Women of Boris Vallejo and Julie Bell

by Palumbo, Anthony; Palumbo, David

price: $10.48

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Design ISBN-13: 9780061159213 ISBN: 0061159212

Description: Good. 0061159212 GOOD CONDITION. QUICK SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Fabulous Women of Boris Vallejo and Julie Bell used book

The Fabulous Women of Boris Vallejo and Julie Bell

by Palumbo, Anthony

price: $11.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Design Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061159213 ISBN: 0061159212

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Fabulous Women of Boris Vallejo and Julie Bell used book

The Fabulous Women of Boris Vallejo and Julie Bell

by Palumbo, Anthony

price: $11.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Design Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061159213 ISBN: 0061159212

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Fabulous Women of Boris Vallejo and Julie Bell new book

The Fabulous Women of Boris Vallejo and Julie Bell

by Palumbo, Anthony, Palumbo, David

price: $14.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061159213 ISBN: 0061159212

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Fabulous Women of Boris Vallejo and Julie Bell new book

The Fabulous Women of Boris Vallejo and Julie Bell

by Vallejo And Suckling

price: $16.08

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Collins Design ISBN-13: 9780061159213 ISBN: 0061159212

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Fabulous Women of Boris Vallejo and Julie Bell new book

The Fabulous Women of Boris Vallejo and Julie Bell

by Anthony Palumbodavid Palumbo

price: $16.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061159213 ISBN: 0061159212

Description: BRAND NEW. 0061159212. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Fabulous Women of Boris Vallejo and Julie Bell new book

The Fabulous Women of Boris Vallejo and Julie Bell

by Palumbo, Anthony And Palumbo, David

price: $18.77

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: COLLINS DESIGN Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061159213 ISBN: 0061159212

Description: New. With 100 alluring images, this volume is a stunning collection of female fantasy art by renowned artists Boris Vallejo and Julie Bell. Full color. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Fabulous Women of Boris Vallejo and Julie Bell new book

The Fabulous Women of Boris Vallejo and Julie Bell

by Palumbo, Anthony, Palumbo, David

price: $18.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061159213 ISBN: 0061159212

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.