About this title: With 100 alluring images, this volume is a stunning collection of female fantasy art by renowned artists Boris Vallejo and Julie Bell. Full color.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins Design
Date Published: 11/7/2006
ISBN-13:9780061159213ISBN:0061159212
Description: New. 0061159212 Brand New Book With Remainder Mark. May Have Slight Shelf Wear. In-Stock Now For Immediate Secure Packaging & Delivery. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins Design
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780061159213ISBN:0061159212
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 127 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Very good condition hardcover with dustjacket. Inside is clean with no writing or markings. Slight bump to top corners. Minor shelfwear. read more
Binding: Large Hardcover
Publisher: Collins Design, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780061159213ISBN:0061159212
Description: Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 0061159212 128 pages, with index and fantasy art color illustrations throughout. Text by Anthony and David Palumbo, art by Boris Vallejo. A bright, solid and clean large hardcover volume. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins Design
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780061159213ISBN:0061159212
Description: New. Brand new. Just a bit of ever so slight shelf wear but it is new, crisp and unread! Glossy hardcover without a dustjacket as issued. May have publishers remainder mark on the edge just to assure it is not returned to the store. Product Description-The Fabulous Women of Boris Vallejo and Julie Bell is a collection of the greatest fantasy women created by the two artists throughout their careers. The 100 alluring images span various media and include popular fantasy females such as ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collin Design
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780061159213ISBN:0061159212
Description: Fine. 0061159212. American first edition, first printing. Published by Collin Design in 2006. Stated first edition on copyright page. Book has no jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collin Design
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780061159213ISBN:0061159212
Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0061159212. American first edition, first printing. Published by Collin Design in 2006. Stated first edition on copyright page. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Top spine area of jacket has a small 1/8 inch tear. Front of jacket has a small 1/8 inch puncture. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Design Intl
Date Published: 2006-11-01
ISBN-13:9780061159213ISBN:0061159212
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780061159213. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins Design
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780061159213ISBN:0061159212
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780061159213ISBN:0061159212
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. DJ has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, rubbed corners/spine. Boards have edge wear, minor rubbed corners, rubbed/slightly chipped spine. No writing. Very good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins Design
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780061159213ISBN:0061159212
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins Design
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780061159213ISBN:0061159212
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: COLLINS DESIGN
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780061159213ISBN:0061159212
Description: New. With 100 alluring images, this volume is a stunning collection of female fantasy art by renowned artists Boris Vallejo and Julie Bell. Full color. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.