|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A spellbinding novel about a young widow torn between two brothers she meets one New England summer, "Body Surfing" is from the bestselling author of "A Wedding in December" and "The Pilot's Wife," an Oprah Book Club( selection.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Body Surfing
(244 available copies)
| Page 1 of 10 |
|
|
Body Surfing: a Novel
by
Shreve, Anita
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 4/24/2007
ISBN-13: 9780316059855
ISBN: 0316059854
Description: New. 0316059854 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZF68. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Body Surfing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Back Bay Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780316067331
ISBN: 0316067334
Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more
|
|
Body Surfing
by
Anita Shreve
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little, Brown Book Group
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780316730716
ISBN: 0316730718
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Body Surfing
by
Shreve, Anita
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780316059855
ISBN: 0316059854
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Ex) Library Copy. Light wear on DJ/Interior Pages. Usual library markings. Letter c written next to library stamp on 1st blank page. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 295 p. Audience: General/trade. Ex) Library Copy. Light wear on DJ/Interior Pages. Usual library markings. Letter c written next to library stamp on 1st blank page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Warner Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Body Surfing: a Novel
by
Anita Shreve
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Back Bay Books
Date Published: 2008-01-15
ISBN-13: 9780316067331
ISBN: 0316067334
Description: Like New. 2007, 1st Back Bay Books PB ed., Like new, unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Animalzoo Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Body Surfing
by
Shreve, Anita
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Co., Boston
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780316059855
ISBN: 0316059854
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more
|
|
Body Surfing
by
Anita Shreve
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little Brown
Date Published: 2007
Description: Good in Good jacket. read more
|
|
Body Surfing: a Novel
by
Shreve, Anita
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
ISBN-13: 9780316059855
ISBN: 0316059854
Description: Good. 0316059854 Standard used condition ie...could have dj tear, bump, or corner crease. This is a new book that received the above wear during its. Has remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Body Surfing
by
Shreve, Anita
Edition: First edition. First printing, April 2007
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780316059855
ISBN: 0316059854
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Gently read; clean pages, tight binding, unmarked. Spine has a slight tilt. Dust Jacket has spine edge and corner crinkling and light shelf rubs and scuffs. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 295 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Body Surfing: a Novel
by
Shreve, Anita
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780316059855
ISBN: 0316059854
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Type: Fiction hardback(shelf 46b) read more
|
|
Body Surfing
by
Shreve, Anita
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Back Bay Books
Description: New. Brand New. Cover has NO wear. NO spine seams. NO remainder mark. Pages are clean with NO markings, NO creases and NO dog-ears. Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cambridge Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Body Surfing
by
Shreve, Anita
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780316059855
ISBN: 0316059854
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CITY BOOKSHOP,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Body Surfing
by
Shreve, Anita
Edition: FIRST
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780316059855
ISBN: 0316059854
Description: FINE in FINE jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 291.00. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dorothy's Books,
ID,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Body Surfing: a Novel
by
Anita Shreve
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Back Bay Books
Date Published: 2008-01-15
ISBN-13: 9780316067331
ISBN: 0316067334
Description: Like New. Clean copy! No highlighting or underlining! Gently read once! You're gonna love this book! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Audrey's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Body Surfing: a Novel
by
Shreve, Anita
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 2007-04-24
ISBN-13: 9780316059855
ISBN: 0316059854
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. read more
|
|
Body Surfing: a Novel
by
Anita Shreve
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 2007-04-24
ISBN-13: 9780316059855
ISBN: 0316059854
Description: Very Good. 1st edition, 1st print. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Body Surfing: a Novel
by
Anita Shreve
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Back Bay Books
Date Published: 2008-01-15
ISBN-13: 9780316067331
ISBN: 0316067334
Description: Very Good. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Body Surfing: a Novel
by
Anita Shreve
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 2007-04-24
ISBN-13: 9780316059855
ISBN: 0316059854
Description: Very Good. 1st edition/printing. dust jacket has slight ripple. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Body Surfing: a Novel
by
Anita Shreve
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780316118774
ISBN: 031611877X
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Body Surfing
by
Anita Shreve
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Back Bay Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780316067331
ISBN: 0316067334
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Body Surfing: a Novel
by
Shreve, Anita
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, New York
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780316059855
ISBN: 0316059854
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition, first printing. read more
|
|
Body Surfing: a Novel
by
Anita Shreve
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Back Bay Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780316067331
ISBN: 0316067334
Description: Very Good. Nearly new; no marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Body Surfing
by
Shreve, Anita
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Back Bay Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780316067331
ISBN: 0316067334
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 291 p. Audience: General/trade. Brand new book. Pristine. In stock. Same/next day shipping. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
troveofbooks,
SD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Body Surfing a Novel
by
Shreve, Anita
Edition: 1st Edition; 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780316059855
ISBN: 0316059854
Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. 0316059854. Very good cond book and DJ-some shelf wear, pages clean, spine slant, cover has light wear and chipping along edges; 304 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Cracked Book,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Body Surfing
by
Shreve, Anita
| | | |