New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Body Surfing

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Body Surfing

by Anita Shreve

About this title: A spellbinding novel about a young widow torn between two brothers she meets one New England summer, "Body Surfing" is from the bestselling author of "A Wedding in December" and "The Pilot's Wife," an Oprah Book Club( selection.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
Body Surfing: a Novel new book

Body Surfing: a Novel

by Shreve, Anita

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 4/24/2007 ISBN-13: 9780316059855 ISBN: 0316059854

Description: New. 0316059854 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZF68. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Body Surfing used book

Body Surfing

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316067331 ISBN: 0316067334

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Body Surfing

by Anita Shreve

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown Book Group Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316730716 ISBN: 0316730718

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Body Surfing used book

Body Surfing

by Shreve, Anita

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316059855 ISBN: 0316059854

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Ex) Library Copy. Light wear on DJ/Interior Pages. Usual library markings. Letter c written next to library stamp on 1st blank page. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 295 p. Audience: General/trade. Ex) Library Copy. Light wear on DJ/Interior Pages. Usual library markings. Letter c written next to library stamp on 1st blank page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Body Surfing: a Novel used book

Body Surfing: a Novel

by Anita Shreve

price: $2.70

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 2008-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780316067331 ISBN: 0316067334

Description: Like New. 2007, 1st Back Bay Books PB ed., Like new, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Animalzoo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Body Surfing used book

Body Surfing

by Shreve, Anita

price: $2.90

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little, Brown and Co., Boston Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316059855 ISBN: 0316059854

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Body Surfing

by Anita Shreve

price: $3.50

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little Brown Date Published: 2007

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: IsIt First Edition, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Body Surfing: a Novel used book

Body Surfing: a Novel

by Shreve, Anita

price: $3.58

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316059855 ISBN: 0316059854

Description: Good. 0316059854 Standard used condition ie...could have dj tear, bump, or corner crease. This is a new book that received the above wear during its. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Body Surfing used book

Body Surfing

by Shreve, Anita

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. First printing, April 2007 Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316059855 ISBN: 0316059854

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Gently read; clean pages, tight binding, unmarked. Spine has a slight tilt. Dust Jacket has spine edge and corner crinkling and light shelf rubs and scuffs. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 295 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steinwaydancer Music & Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Body Surfing: a Novel used book

Body Surfing: a Novel

by Shreve, Anita

price: $4.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316059855 ISBN: 0316059854

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Type: Fiction hardback(shelf 46b) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine K. Thompson, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Body Surfing

by Shreve, Anita

price: $4.95

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Back Bay Books

Description: New. Brand New. Cover has NO wear. NO spine seams. NO remainder mark. Pages are clean with NO markings, NO creases and NO dog-ears. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Body Surfing used book

Body Surfing

by Shreve, Anita

price: $4.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316059855 ISBN: 0316059854

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CITY BOOKSHOP, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Body Surfing used book

Body Surfing

by Shreve, Anita

price: $5.00

Ships from ID, USA

Edition: FIRST Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316059855 ISBN: 0316059854

Description: FINE in FINE jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 291.00. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Body Surfing: a Novel used book

Body Surfing: a Novel

by Anita Shreve

price: $5.69

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 2008-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780316067331 ISBN: 0316067334

Description: Like New. Clean copy! No highlighting or underlining! Gently read once! You're gonna love this book! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Body Surfing: a Novel used book

Body Surfing: a Novel

by Shreve, Anita

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2007-04-24 ISBN-13: 9780316059855 ISBN: 0316059854

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Body Surfing: a Novel used book

Body Surfing: a Novel

by Anita Shreve

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2007-04-24 ISBN-13: 9780316059855 ISBN: 0316059854

Description: Very Good. 1st edition, 1st print. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Body Surfing: a Novel used book

Body Surfing: a Novel

by Anita Shreve

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 2008-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780316067331 ISBN: 0316067334

Description: Very Good. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Body Surfing: a Novel used book

Body Surfing: a Novel

by Anita Shreve

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2007-04-24 ISBN-13: 9780316059855 ISBN: 0316059854

Description: Very Good. 1st edition/printing. dust jacket has slight ripple. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Body Surfing: a Novel used book

Body Surfing: a Novel

by Anita Shreve

price: $6.30

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316118774 ISBN: 031611877X

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Body Surfing used book

Body Surfing

by Anita Shreve

price: $6.50

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Back Bay Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316067331 ISBN: 0316067334

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IsIt First Edition, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Body Surfing: a Novel used book

Body Surfing: a Novel

by Shreve, Anita

price: $6.99

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316059855 ISBN: 0316059854

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition, first printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Body Surfing: a Novel used book

Body Surfing: a Novel

by Anita Shreve

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316067331 ISBN: 0316067334

Description: Very Good. Nearly new; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Body Surfing new book

Body Surfing

by Shreve, Anita

price: $7.25

Ships from SD, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316067331 ISBN: 0316067334

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 291 p. Audience: General/trade. Brand new book. Pristine. In stock. Same/next day shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: troveofbooks, SD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Body Surfing a Novel used book

Body Surfing a Novel

by Shreve, Anita

price: $7.99

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: 1st Edition; 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316059855 ISBN: 0316059854

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. 0316059854. Very good cond book and DJ-some shelf wear, pages clean, spine slant, cover has light wear and chipping along edges; 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Body Surfing new book

Body Surfing

by Shreve, Anita

price: $7.99

Ships from CA, USA