» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Blood and Roses: One Family's Struggle and Triumph During the Tumultuous Wars of the Roses

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Blood and Roses: One Family's Struggle and Triumph During the Tumultuous Wars of the Roses

by Helen Castor

About this title: Revealing the tapestry of an age, this history of one family's struggle during the War of the Roses is crafted from a rare trove of letters found in a tumbledown stately home. Two 8-page inserts, one in color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Blood and Roses: One Family's Struggle and Triumph During the Tumultuous Wars of the Roses new book

Blood and Roses: One Family's Struggle and Triumph During the Tumultuous Wars of the Roses

by Helen Castor

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780007162222 ISBN: 0007162227

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: sherbiebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood and Roses: One Family's Struggle and Triumph During the Tumultuous Wars... used book

Blood and Roses: One Family's Struggle and Triumph During the Tumultuous Wars...

price: $2.84

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780007162222 ISBN: 0007162227

Description: Fine. Ships within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood and Roses: One Family's Struggle and Triumph During the Tumultuous Wars of the Roses new book

Blood and Roses: One Family's Struggle and Triumph During the Tumultuous Wars of the Roses

by Castor, Helen

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 4/3/2007 ISBN-13: 9780007162222 ISBN: 0007162227

Description: New. 0007162227 Brand New Book With Remainder Mark. May Have Slight Shelf Wear. In-Stock Now For Immediate Secure Packaging & Delivery wear on DJ. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood and Roses: One Family's Struggle and Triumph During the Tumultuous Wars of the Roses new book

Blood and Roses: One Family's Struggle and Triumph During the Tumultuous Wars of the Roses

by Helen Castor

price: $6.82

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2007-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780007162222 ISBN: 0007162227

Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood and Roses: One Family's Struggle and Triumph During the Tumultuous Wars of the Roses used book

Blood and Roses: One Family's Struggle and Triumph During the Tumultuous Wars of the Roses

by Helen Castor

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780007162222 ISBN: 0007162227

Description: Fine. Clean text; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood and Roses: One Family's Struggle and Triumph During the Tumultuous Wars of the Roses new book

Blood and Roses: One Family's Struggle and Triumph During the Tumultuous Wars of the Roses

by Helen Castor

price: $7.09

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2007-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780007162222 ISBN: 0007162227

Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood and Roses: One Family's Struggle and Triumph During the Tumultuous Wars of the Roses new book

Blood and Roses: One Family's Struggle and Triumph During the Tumultuous Wars of the Roses

by Helen Castor

price: $7.35

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2007-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780007162222 ISBN: 0007162227

Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood and Roses: One Family's Struggle and Triumph During the Tumultuous Wars... new book

Blood and Roses: One Family's Struggle and Triumph During the Tumultuous Wars...

price: $9.75

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780007162222 ISBN: 0007162227

Description: New. New copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: parvulum, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood and Roses: One Family's Struggle and Triumph During the Tumultuous Wars of the Roses new book

Blood and Roses: One Family's Struggle and Triumph During the Tumultuous Wars of the Roses

by Castor, Helen

list price: $15.95

our price: $13.56

you save: $2.39 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780007162222 ISBN: 0007162227

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 426 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Blood and Roses: One Family's Struggle and Triumph During the Tumultuous Wars of the Roses used book

Blood and Roses: One Family's Struggle and Triumph During the Tumultuous Wars of the Roses

by Helen Castor

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780007162222 ISBN: 0007162227

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Blood and Roses: One Family's Struggle and Triumph During the Tumultuous Wars of the Roses used book

Blood and Roses: One Family's Struggle and Triumph During the Tumultuous Wars of the Roses

by Helen Castor

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780007162222 ISBN: 0007162227

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Blood and Roses: One Family's Struggle and Triumph During the Tumultuous Wars of the Roses new book

Blood and Roses: One Family's Struggle and Triumph During the Tumultuous Wars of the Roses

by Castor, Helen

price: $9.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780007162222 ISBN: 0007162227

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Blood and Roses: One Family's Struggle and Triumph During the Tumultuous Wars of the Roses new book

Blood and Roses: One Family's Struggle and Triumph During the Tumultuous Wars of the Roses

by Helen Castor

price: $9.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780007162222 ISBN: 0007162227

Description: BRAND NEW. 0007162227. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Blood and Roses: One Family's Struggle and Triumph During the Tumultuous Wars of the Roses used book

Blood and Roses: One Family's Struggle and Triumph During the Tumultuous Wars of the Roses

by Castor, Helen

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780007162222 ISBN: 0007162227

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Blood and Roses: One Family's Struggle and Triumph During the Tumultuous Wars of the Roses used book

Blood and Roses: One Family's Struggle and Triumph During the Tumultuous Wars of the Roses

by Castor, Helen

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780007162222 ISBN: 0007162227

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Blood and Roses: One Family's Struggle and Triumph During the Tumultuous Wars of the Roses new book

Blood and Roses: One Family's Struggle and Triumph During the Tumultuous Wars of the Roses

by Castor, Helen

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780007162222 ISBN: 0007162227

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Blood and Roses: One Family's Struggle and Triumph During the Tumultuous Wars of the Roses new book

Blood and Roses: One Family's Struggle and Triumph During the Tumultuous Wars of the Roses

by Castor, Helen

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780007162222 ISBN: 0007162227

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Blood and Roses: One Family's Struggle and Triumph During the Tumultuous Wars of the Roses new book

Blood and Roses: One Family's Struggle and Triumph During the Tumultuous Wars of the Roses

by Castor, Helen

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780007162222 ISBN: 0007162227

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Blood and Roses: One Family's Struggle and Triumph During the Tumultuous Wars of the Roses new book

Blood and Roses: One Family's Struggle and Triumph During the Tumultuous Wars of the Roses

by Castor, Helen

price: $12.28

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780007162222 ISBN: 0007162227

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Blood and Roses: One Family's Struggle and Triumph new book

Blood and Roses: One Family's Struggle and Triumph

by Castor, Helen

price: $12.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PERENNIAL Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780007162222 ISBN: 0007162227

Description: New. Revealing the tapestry of an age, this history of one family's struggle during the War of the Roses is crafted from a rare trove of letters found in a tumbledown stately home. Two 8-page inserts, one in color. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Blood and Roses: One Family's Struggle and Triumph During the Tumultuous Wars of the Roses new book

Blood and Roses: One Family's Struggle and Triumph During the Tumultuous Wars of the Roses

by Helen Castor

price: $14.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780007162222 ISBN: 0007162227

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Blood and Roses: One Family's Struggle and Triumph During the Tumultuous Wars of the Roses new book

Blood and Roses: One Family's Struggle and Triumph During the Tumultuous Wars of the Roses

by Castor, Helen

price: $2.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780007162222 ISBN: 0007162227

Description: New. 0007162227 Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Blood and Roses: One Family's Struggle and Triumph During the Tumultuous Wars of the Roses used book

Blood and Roses: One Family's Struggle and Triumph During the Tumultuous Wars of the Roses

by Castor, Helen

price: $2.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780007162222 ISBN: 0007162227

Description: Fine. 0007162227 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.