» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Becoming a Coaching Leader: The Proven Strategy for Building a Team of Champions

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Becoming a Coaching Leader: The Proven Strategy for Building a Team of Champions

by Daniel S Harkavy, Steve Halliday

About this title: Becoming a Coaching Leader shows business managers and leaders at all levels why they should add "coach" to corporate titles and lead their teams to greatness. This book equips you with the skills, disciplines, and knowledge to turn your paycheck-driven teams into vibrant and successful growth cultures. CEO and Head Coach of Building Champions, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Becoming a Coaching Leader: the Proven Strategy for Building Your Own Team of Champions used book

Becoming a Coaching Leader: the Proven Strategy for Building Your Own Team of Champions

by Daniel S. Harkavy

price: $3.46

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2007-04-03 ISBN-13: 9780785219828 ISBN: 078521982X

Description: Like New. New*Unread*Unmarked*Slight shelf wear*Multiple copies available* read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Mid-Columbia Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Becoming a Coaching Leader: the Proven Strategy for Building Your Own Team of Champions new book

Becoming a Coaching Leader: the Proven Strategy for Building Your Own Team of Champions

by Harkavy, Daniel S.

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785219828 ISBN: 078521982X

Description: New. 078521982X New-Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Becoming a Coaching Leader: the Proven Strategy for Building Your Own Team of Champions new book

Becoming a Coaching Leader: the Proven Strategy for Building Your Own Team of Champions

by Daniel S. Harkavy

price: $6.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2007-04-03 ISBN-13: 9780785219828 ISBN: 078521982X

Description: New. Becoming a Coaching Leader shows business managers and leaders at all levels why they should add "coach" to corporate titles and lead their teams to greatness. This book equips you with the skills, disciplines, and knowledge to turn your paycheck-driven teams into vibrant and successful growth cultures. CEO and Head Coach of Building Champions, Daniel Harkavy shows you how to move beyond the theoretical to the very practical "how to" of coaching. He also presents valuable insight for ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Soconik Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Becoming a Coaching Leader: the Proven Strategy for Building Your Own Team of Champions new book

Becoming a Coaching Leader: the Proven Strategy for Building Your Own Team of Champions

by Harkavy, Daniel S.

price: $7.98

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785219828 ISBN: 078521982X

Description: New. 078521982X Shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Barker's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Becoming a Coaching Leader Harkavy new book

Becoming a Coaching Leader Harkavy

by Daniel S. Harkavy

price: $8.64

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2007-04-03 ISBN-13: 9780785219828 ISBN: 078521982X

Description: New. Brand New and Unread! Multiple copies are available. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Beans Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Becoming a Coaching Leader: The Proven Strategy for Building a Team of Champions new book

Becoming a Coaching Leader: The Proven Strategy for Building a Team of Champions

by Harkavy, Daniel S, and Halliday, Steve

list price: $19.99

our price: $17.99

you save: $2.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Business Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785219828 ISBN: 078521982X

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 210 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Becoming a Coaching Leader: the Proven Strategy for Building Your Own Team of Champions new book

Becoming a Coaching Leader: the Proven Strategy for Building Your Own Team of Champions

by Harkavy, Daniel

price: $18.04

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Business Date Published: 2007-04-03 ISBN-13: 9780785219828 ISBN: 078521982X

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780785219828. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Becoming a Coaching Leader new book

Becoming a Coaching Leader

by Daniel Harkavy

price: $19.39

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Business Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785219828 ISBN: 078521982X

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 210 pages. 9.30 x 6.30 x 0.80 in. 14.1 oz. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Becoming a Coaching Leader: the Proven Strategy for Building Your Own Team of Champions new book

Becoming a Coaching Leader: the Proven Strategy for Building Your Own Team of Champions

by Daniel S. Harkavy

price: $19.91

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785219828 ISBN: 078521982X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Becoming a Coaching Leader: the Proven Strategy used book

Becoming a Coaching Leader: the Proven Strategy

by Harkavy, Daniel

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson, Nashville TN Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785219828 ISBN: 078521982X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. New book-bottom corner bumped in shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baker Book House, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Becoming a Coaching Leader: the Proven System for Building Your Own Team of Champions used book

Becoming a Coaching Leader: the Proven System for Building Your Own Team of Champions

by Harkavy, Daniel S.

price: $5.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NELSONBUSN Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785219828 ISBN: 078521982X

Description: VG/VG; inscribed by author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Becoming a Coaching Leader: the Proven Strategy for Building Your Own Team of Champions used book

Becoming a Coaching Leader: the Proven Strategy for Building Your Own Team of Champions

by Harkavy, Daniel

price: $6.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785219828 ISBN: 078521982X

Description: Bargain. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Becoming a Coaching Leader: the Proven Strategy for Building Your Own Team of Champions used book

Becoming a Coaching Leader: the Proven Strategy for Building Your Own Team of Champions

by Daniel S. Harkavy

price: $6.94

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785219828 ISBN: 078521982X

Description: Very Good. DJ on front torn on bottom. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Becoming a Coaching Leader: Daniel Harkavy (Hardcover, 2007) used book

Becoming a Coaching Leader: Daniel Harkavy (Hardcover, 2007)

price: $8.44

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785219828 ISBN: 078521982X

Description: BRAND_NEW. Becoming a coaching leader-the proven strategy for building your own team of champions. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: nitax2, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Becoming a Coaching Leader: the Proven System for Building Your Own Team of Champions new book

Becoming a Coaching Leader: the Proven System for Building Your Own Team of Champions

by Daniel S. Harkavy

price: $10.43

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785219828 ISBN: 078521982X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Becoming a Coaching Leader: the Proven Strategy Fo new book

Becoming a Coaching Leader: the Proven Strategy Fo

by Harkavy, Daniel S. And Halliday, Steve

price: $14.97

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785219828 ISBN: 078521982X

Description: New. Becoming a Coaching Leader shows business managers and leaders at all levels why they should add "coach" to corporate titles and lead their teams to greatness. This book equips you with the skills, disciplines, and knowledge to turn your paycheck-dri... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Becoming a Coaching Leader: the Proven System for Building Your Own Team of Champions new book

Becoming a Coaching Leader: the Proven System for Building Your Own Team of Champions

by Daniel S. Harkavy

price: $15.20

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785219828 ISBN: 078521982X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Becoming a Coaching Leader: the Proven Strategy for Building a Team of Champions used book

Becoming a Coaching Leader: the Proven Strategy for Building a Team of Champions

by Harkavy, Daniel S

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Nelson Business ISBN-13: 9780785219828 ISBN: 078521982X

Description: Fair in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Becoming a Coaching Leader: the Proven Strategy for Building a Team of Champions used book

Becoming a Coaching Leader: the Proven Strategy for Building a Team of Champions

by Harkavy, Daniel S

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Nelson Business ISBN-13: 9780785219828 ISBN: 078521982X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Becoming a Coaching Leader: the Proven Strategy for Building Your Own Team of Champions used book

Becoming a Coaching Leader: the Proven Strategy for Building Your Own Team of Champions

by Harkavy, Daniel S.

price: $16.80

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785219828 ISBN: 078521982X

Description: Good. 078521982X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Becoming a Coaching Leader; the Proven Strategy for Building Your Own Team of Championships used book

Becoming a Coaching Leader; the Proven Strategy for Building Your Own Team of Championships

by Harkavy, Daniel

price: $16.96

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson, USA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785219828 ISBN: 078521982X

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 4¾"-9¾" tall. 210 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Becoming a Coaching Leader: the Proven Strategy for Building Your Own Team of Champions new book

Becoming a Coaching Leader: the Proven Strategy for Building Your Own Team of Champions

by Daniel S. Harkavy

price: $18.34

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785219828 ISBN: 078521982X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Becoming a Coaching Leader

by Harkavy, Daniel S

price: $18.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: THOMAS NELSON PUBLISHERS ISBN-13: 9781127637966 ISBN: 1127637967

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Becoming a Coaching Leader: the Proven Strategy for Building Your Own Team of Champions new book

Becoming a Coaching Leader: the Proven Strategy for Building Your Own Team of Champions

by Harkavy, Daniel S.

price: $19.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785219828 ISBN: 078521982X

Description: New. 078521982X Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Becoming a Coaching Leader: the Proven Strategy for Building Your Own Team of Champions used book

Becoming a Coaching Leader: the Proven Strategy for Building Your Own Team of Champions

by Harkavy, Daniel

price: $12.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Thomas Nelson, Nashville Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785219828 ISBN: 078521982X

Description: Good in Good jacket. LEADERSHIP Books jacket has mild creases and slight wear. Spine is slightly bent. Pages are unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Mar 6, 2009
By Joe, Denver, CO

"This is one of those books that is delightfully unexpected. Rather than providing all kinds of advice on how to coach, it operates on the philosophy that you can't teach or coach what you aren't doing. Therefore, a large focus of the book centers on getting your own life in order and allowing that work to be the basis of coaching others.

I'm looking forward to seeing where the very clear and simplified process takes me, not only as I put it into place in my own life, but also as I guide others through the same process."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.