» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Raw Food Life Force Energy: Enter a Totally New Stratosphere of Weight Loss, Beauty, and Health

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Raw Food Life Force Energy: Enter a Totally New Stratosphere of Weight Loss, Beauty, and Health

by Natalia Rose

About this title: If you're feeling weighed down or disillusioned by mainstream foods and diets and need a trusted guide to completely refresh your body and mindset, "The Raw Food Energy Diet" is for you. According to Natalia Rose, everyone is entitled to a beautiful, lean body, youthful, radiant skin, clarity of mind and purpose, and a tremendous inner joy. The secret is tapping into our Life Force Energy. Rose reminds us of an age-old principle that is tragically overlooked in the modern world that we are dynamic, energetic, vibrational beings. If we can properly harness and increase our Life Force Energy ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Raw Food Life Force Energy: Enter a Totally New Stratosphere of Weight Loss, Beauty, and Health used book

Raw Food Life Force Energy: Enter a Totally New Stratosphere of Weight Loss, Beauty, and Health

by Natalia Rose

price: $8.30

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061176180 ISBN: 0061176184

Description: Fine. New copy with remainder mark on edge, minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Raw Food Life Force Energy: Enter a Totally New Stratosphere of Weight Loss, Beauty, and Health used book

Raw Food Life Force Energy: Enter a Totally New Stratosphere of Weight Loss, Beauty, and Health

by Natalia Rose

price: $9.21

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061344657 ISBN: 0061344656

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Raw Food Life Force Energy: Enter a Totally New Stratosphere of Weight Loss, Beauty, and Health used book

Raw Food Life Force Energy: Enter a Totally New Stratosphere of Weight Loss, Beauty, and Health

by Natalia Rose

price: $9.33

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061176180 ISBN: 0061176184

Description: Fine. New copy with remainder mark on edge, light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Raw Food Life Force Energy: Enter a Totally New Stratosphere of Weight Loss, Beauty, and Health used book

Raw Food Life Force Energy: Enter a Totally New Stratosphere of Weight Loss, Beauty, and Health

by Natalia Rose

price: $9.96

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Living Date Published: 2007-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780061176180 ISBN: 0061176184

Description: Fair. Book has remainder mark. The back cover has multiple razor knife cuts that go straight through the dust jacket and scratch the book. The interior of the book is perfect. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Merovin's Books and More, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Raw Food Life Force Energy: Enter a Totally New Stratosphere of Weight Loss, Beauty, and Health new book

Raw Food Life Force Energy: Enter a Totally New Stratosphere of Weight Loss, Beauty, and Health

by Natalia Rose

price: $9.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061176180 ISBN: 0061176184

Description: New. First Edition. First printing 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Raw Food Life Force Energy: Enter a Totally New Stratosphere of Weight Loss, Beauty, and Health used book

Raw Food Life Force Energy: Enter a Totally New Stratosphere of Weight Loss, Beauty, and Health

by Rose, Natalia

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan: Harper Collins Publisher's Imprint Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061176180 ISBN: 0061176184

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2007 Hardcover. Stated FIRST EDITION. FIRST PRINTING with full number line. Oversize lime green boards. White lettering on the spine. 266 clean, crisp pages in an easy to read format. Dust Jacket FINE condition in clear protective cover. Top nutritionist Natalia Rose also wrote The Raw Food Detox Diet. From the back panel: Tap the four principles of life force energy, take the body test, and rebuild yourself in 21 days----while indulging in more ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Riverchase Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Raw Food Life Force Energy: Enter a Totally New Stratosphere of Weight Loss, Beauty, and Health used book

Raw Food Life Force Energy: Enter a Totally New Stratosphere of Weight Loss, Beauty, and Health

by Natalia Rose

price: $10.57

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061176180 ISBN: 0061176184

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Calgary, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Raw Food Life Force Energy: Enter a Totally New Stratosphere of Weight Loss, Beauty, and Health new book

Raw Food Life Force Energy: Enter a Totally New Stratosphere of Weight Loss, Beauty, and Health

by Natalia Rose

price: $12.64

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061344657 ISBN: 0061344656

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Raw Food Life Force Energy: Enter a Totally New Stratosphere of Weight Loss, Beauty, and Health new book

Raw Food Life Force Energy: Enter a Totally New Stratosphere of Weight Loss, Beauty, and Health

by Rose, Natalia

list price: $15.99

our price: $14.39

you save: $1.60 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061344657 ISBN: 0061344656

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 266 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Raw Food Life Force Energy: Enter a Totally New Stratosphere of Weight Loss, Beauty & Health new book

Raw Food Life Force Energy: Enter a Totally New Stratosphere of Weight Loss, Beauty & Health

by Rose, Natalia

price: $14.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061344657 ISBN: 0061344656

Description: Brand New. Paperback.. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Raw Food Life Force Energy: Enter a Totally New Stratosphere of Weight Loss, Beauty, and Health new book

Raw Food Life Force Energy: Enter a Totally New Stratosphere of Weight Loss, Beauty, and Health

by Rose, Natalia

price: $15.48

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2008-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780061344657 ISBN: 0061344656

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780061344657. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Raw Food Life Force Energy: Enter a Totally New Stratosphere of Weight Loss, Beauty, and Health new book

Raw Food Life Force Energy: Enter a Totally New Stratosphere of Weight Loss, Beauty, and Health

by Natalia Rose

price: $15.93

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Living Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061344657 ISBN: 0061344656

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Raw Food Life Force Energy: Enter a Totally New Stratosphere of Weight Loss, Beauty, and Health new book

Raw Food Life Force Energy: Enter a Totally New Stratosphere of Weight Loss, Beauty, and Health

by Rose, Natalia

price: $22.91

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 2007-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780061176180 ISBN: 0061176184

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780061176180. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Raw Food Life Force Energy new book

Raw Food Life Force Energy

by Natalia Rose

price: $22.92

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061176180 ISBN: 0061176184

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 266 pages. 9.50 x 7.50 x 1.20 in. 24.8 oz. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Raw Food Life Force Energy: Enter a Totally New Stratosphere of Weight Loss, Beauty, and Health new book

Raw Food Life Force Energy: Enter a Totally New Stratosphere of Weight Loss, Beauty, and Health

by Rose, Natalia

list price: $25.95

our price: $23.36

you save: $2.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061176180 ISBN: 0061176184

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Raw Food Life Force Energy: Enter a Totally New Stratosphere of Weight Loss, Beauty, and Health new book

Raw Food Life Force Energy: Enter a Totally New Stratosphere of Weight Loss, Beauty, and Health

by Natalia Rose

price: $25.85

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061176180 ISBN: 0061176184

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Raw Food Life Force Energy: Enter a Totally New Stratosphere of Weight Loss, Beauty, and Health new book

Raw Food Life Force Energy: Enter a Totally New Stratosphere of Weight Loss, Beauty, and Health

by Rose, Natalia

price: $7.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061176180 ISBN: 0061176184

Description: New in fine dust jacket. looks like new. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BooksLikeNew, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Raw Food Life Force Energy: Enter a Totally New Stratosphere of Weight Loss, Beauty, and Health new book

Raw Food Life Force Energy: Enter a Totally New Stratosphere of Weight Loss, Beauty, and Health

by Rose, Natalia

price: $9.58

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061344657 ISBN: 0061344656

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Raw Food Life Force Energy: Enter a Totally New Stratosphere of Weight Loss, Beauty, and Health new book

Raw Food Life Force Energy: Enter a Totally New Stratosphere of Weight Loss, Beauty, and Health

by Rose, Natalia

price: $10.04

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061344657 ISBN: 0061344656

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Raw Food Life Force Energy new book

Raw Food Life Force Energy

by Rose, Natalia

price: $10.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061344657 ISBN: 0061344656

Description: BRAND NEW. 0061344656. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Raw Food Life Force Energy: Enter a Totally New Stratosphere of Weight Loss, Beauty, and Health used book

Raw Food Life Force Energy: Enter a Totally New Stratosphere of Weight Loss, Beauty, and Health

by Rose, Natalia

price: $10.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061176180 ISBN: 0061176184

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Raw Food Life Force Energy: Enter a Totally New Stratosphere of Weight Loss, Beauty, and Health used book

Raw Food Life Force Energy: Enter a Totally New Stratosphere of Weight Loss, Beauty, and Health

by Rose, Natalia

price: $10.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061176180 ISBN: 0061176184

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Raw Food Life Force Energy used book

Raw Food Life Force Energy

by Natalia Rose

price: $11.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover in dust jacket. Publisher: Regan ISBN-13: 9780061176180 ISBN: 0061176184

Description: New book with remainder mark on edge and jacket edge wear/small tear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Raw Food Life Force Energy: Enter a Totally New Stratosphere of Weight Loss, Beauty, and Health used book

Raw Food Life Force Energy: Enter a Totally New Stratosphere of Weight Loss, Beauty, and Health

by Rose, Natalia

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780061176180 ISBN: 0061176184

Description: Very Good. 0061176184 Light shelf wear. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Raw Food Life Force Energy: Enter a Totally New Stratosphere of Weight Loss, Beauty, and Health new book

Raw Food Life Force Energy: Enter a Totally New Stratosphere of Weight Loss, Beauty, and Health

by Rose, Natalia

price: $12.30

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061344657 ISBN: 0061344656

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jun 2, 2009
By Adrienna, Milwaukee, WI

"did not care for the recipes, will only write down one."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 25, 2009
By Karen, The United States

"I really enjoyed this book. I am very interested in health and nutrition. This book gave me many ideas that I will incorporate, but running a marathon this fall, I will not be able to go "completely" raw. I liked her philosophy regarding food and the energy that surrounds us."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 17, 2009
By Amanda, The United States

"another great "how to" diet book when working to change your overal health for the future..."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 3, 2008
By Jenny, The United States

"A great book on raw/live food. I really like her view point and suggestions. She talks about all the things that bring greater health when it comes to eating: proper food combining, small meals, raw fruits, veggies, nuts & seeds (she also suggests goat milk, organic eggs and fish), she strongly belives in colonics, and doing some form of exercise, esp. tai chi or yoga. She has a different approach than most raw fooders, looking at food more from an eastern standpoint of containing life force energy. she talks about how we are high vibrational beings, and a lot of what we eat (processed foods, preservatives, refined sugar, fast food etc.) is low vibrational in terms of energy, and eating these things will "bog us down" pretty much, causing disease. It's something to think about, I definately believe that everything is made up of life force energy, everything has a energetic field surrounding it, and I personally believe that God created us to be high-vibrational beings and he created food designed just for our bodies! so why eat anything else?"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 11    Next page  
See all reviews of Raw Food Life Force Energy: Enter a Totally New Stratosphere of Weight Loss, Beauty, and Health by Natalia Rose

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
15 of 16 (94%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.