» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Inflammatory Bowel Disease: A Clinical Approach

by Henry D Janowitz, Henry D Janowtiz

About this title: This new edition of a successful work has been revised and updated to include all the very latest research on diagnosis, testing, medications, and surgical treatments. Henry Janowitz, a leading gastroenterologist, offers a complete guide to inflammatory bowel disease, offering facts alongside practical advice based on the author's own wealth of ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Inflammatory Bowel Disease: a Clinical Approach

by Henry D. Janowitz

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195078305 ISBN: 0195078306

Description: Very Good. Medical library stamps on front matter, back natter and edges. No dust cover else like new (no one reads this stuff). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue-Planet-Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Inflammatory Bowel Disease: A Clinical Approach

by Janowitz, Henry D, and Janowtiz, Henry D

price: $43.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195078305 ISBN: 0195078306

Description: New in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Brighton Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Inflammatory Bowel Disease: a Clinical Approach

by Janowitz, Henry D

price: $10.70

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780195078305 ISBN: 0195078306

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Inflammatory Bowel Disease: a Clinical Approach

by Janowitz, Henry D.

price: $25.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195078305 ISBN: 0195078306

Description: NEW! NEVER READ! GREAT! XLH1128M. Unknown printing. (alk. paper) x, 325 p. : ill.; 22 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 253-292) and index. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Innovative Solutions, GA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Inflammatory Bowel Disease-a Clinical Approach

by Janowitz Henry D.

price: $47.22

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: OUP Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195078305 ISBN: 0195078306

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 22cm, pp. 325. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Inflammatory Bowel Disease: A Clinical Approach

by Janowitz, Henry D, and Janowtiz, Henry D

price: $32.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195078305 ISBN: 0195078306

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Inflammatory Bowel Disease: A Clinical Approach

by Janowitz, Henry D, and Janowtiz, Henry D

price: $32.59

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195078305 ISBN: 0195078306

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

used book

Inflammatory Bowel Disease: a Clinical Approach

by Henry D. Janowitz

price: $36.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1994/01/15 ISBN-13: 9780195078305 ISBN: 0195078306

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Inflammatory Bowel Disease: A Clinical Approach

by Janowitz, Henry D, and Janowtiz, Henry D

price: $36.72

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195078305 ISBN: 0195078306

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

used book

Inflammatory Bowel Disease: A Clinical Approach

by Janowitz, Henry D, and Janowtiz, Henry D

price: $37.72

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195078305 ISBN: 0195078306

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.