» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

10 Years Younger

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Can you knock ten years off the way you look? Can we defy ageing or is it inevitable? Will a squeaky clean lifestyle ensure a youthful beauty or is at all down to our genes anyway? No one can stop the body clock ticking but we don't necessarily want the world to know what time it really is. Nicky Hambleton-Jones spends her working life helping men ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
10 Years Younger in 10 Days used book

10 Years Younger in 10 Days

by Hambleton-Jones, Nicky; Dolby, Karen

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Transworld, London Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781905026036 ISBN: 190502603X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket (as published) 7x8.5. Book to accompany the Channel 4 Makeover series. Quality colour photographic illustrations. Excellent book at cheap price. All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Call or email us with your questions by going to "Bookseller & Payment Information" below and then "Ask bookseller a question". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy Norfolk, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

10 Years Younger used book

10 Years Younger

by Nicky Hambleton-Jones

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Channel 4 Books, a division of T Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781905026036 ISBN: 190502603X

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

10 Years Younger used book

10 Years Younger

by Nicky Hambleton-Jones

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Channel 4 Books, a division of T Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781905026036 ISBN: 190502603X

Description: Fine. EXCELLENT CONDITION-READ ONCE CAREFULLY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

"10 Years Younger" in 10 Days used book

"10 Years Younger" in 10 Days

by Nicky Hambleton-Jones

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Channel 4 Books, a division of T Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781905026036 ISBN: 190502603X

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

"10 Years Younger" in 10 Days used book

"10 Years Younger" in 10 Days

by Nicky Hambleton-Jones

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Channel 4 Books, a division of T Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781905026036 ISBN: 190502603X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

"10 Years Younger" in 10 Days used book

"10 Years Younger" in 10 Days

by Nicky Hambleton-Jones

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Channel 4 Books, a division of T Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781905026036 ISBN: 190502603X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

10 Years Younger used book

10 Years Younger

by Nicky Hambleton-Jones

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781905026036 ISBN: 190502603X

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

"10 Years Younger" in 10 Days used book

"10 Years Younger" in 10 Days

by Nicky Hambleton-Jones

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Channel 4 Books, a division of T Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781905026036 ISBN: 190502603X

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

10 Years Younger used book

10 Years Younger

by Nicky Hambleton-Jones

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Channel 4 Books, a division of T Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781905026036 ISBN: 190502603X

Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

10 Years Younger used book

10 Years Younger

by Nicky Hambleton-Jones

price: $12.49

Ships from BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781905026036 ISBN: 190502603X

Description: Very good. Excellent clean and neat book. Larger paperback published by Channel. Uncreased spine and very neat pages. Illustrated. No inscriptions. Light shelf wear to cover. Uk seller. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amber Gecko, BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

"10 Years Younger" in 10 Days used book

"10 Years Younger" in 10 Days

by Nicky Hambleton-Jones

price: $13.18

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Channel 4 Books, a division of T Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781905026036 ISBN: 190502603X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

"10 Years Younger" in 10 Days used book

"10 Years Younger" in 10 Days

by Nicky Hambleton-Jones

price: $13.22

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Channel 4 Books, a division of T Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781905026036 ISBN: 190502603X

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

10 Years Younger used book

10 Years Younger

by Hambleton-Jones, Nicky

price: $14.02

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Transworld Publishers, London Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781905026036 ISBN: 190502603X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor wear and creases only. Produced to accompany the Channel 4 makeover series. Illustrated in colour. 288pp inc index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Belsyde Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

10 Years Younger new book

10 Years Younger

by Hambleton-Jones, Nicky

price: $22.67

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Channel 4 Book Date Published: 2006-04-01 ISBN-13: 9781905026036 ISBN: 190502603X

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781905026036. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

10 Years Younger used book

10 Years Younger

by Nicky Hambleton-Jones

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781905026036 ISBN: 190502603X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2005. Paperback. illustrated edition Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

10 Years Younger used book

10 Years Younger

by Hambleton-Jones, Nicky

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Channel 4 Books, a division of Transworld Publishe Date Published: 17/01/2005 ISBN-13: 9781905026036 ISBN: 190502603X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

10 Years Younger used book

10 Years Younger

by Hambleton-Jones, Nicky

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Channel 4 Books, a division of Transworld Publishe Date Published: 17/01/2005 ISBN-13: 9781905026036 ISBN: 190502603X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

10 Years Younger used book

10 Years Younger

by Hambleton-Jones, Nicky

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Channel 4 Books, a division of Transworld Publishe Date Published: 17/01/2005 ISBN-13: 9781905026036 ISBN: 190502603X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

10 Years Younger used book

10 Years Younger

by Hambleton-Jones, Nicky

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Channel 4 Books, a division of Transworld Publishe Date Published: 17/01/2005 ISBN-13: 9781905026036 ISBN: 190502603X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

10 Years Younger used book

10 Years Younger

by Hambleton-Jones, Nicky

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Channel 4 Books, a division of Transworld Publishe Date Published: 17/01/2005 ISBN-13: 9781905026036 ISBN: 190502603X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

10 Years Younger used book

10 Years Younger

by Hambleton-Jones, Nicky

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Channel 4 Books, a division of Transworld Publishe Date Published: 17/01/2005 ISBN-13: 9781905026036 ISBN: 190502603X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

10 Years Younger in 10 Days used book

10 Years Younger in 10 Days

by Hambleton-Jones, Nicky

price: $10.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Channel 4 Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781905026036 ISBN: 190502603X

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

10 Years Younger in 10 Days used book

10 Years Younger in 10 Days

by Hambleton-Jones, Nicky

price: $10.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Channel 4 Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781905026036 ISBN: 190502603X

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

"10 Years Younger" in 10 Days used book

"10 Years Younger" in 10 Days

by Nicky Hambleton-Jones

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Channel 4 Books, a division of T Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781905026036 ISBN: 190502603X

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

10 Years Younger in 10 Days used book

10 Years Younger in 10 Days

by Hambleton-Jones, Nicky

price: $11.99

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Channel 4 Books, a division of Transworld Publishers, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781905026036 ISBN: 190502603X

Description: Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" 8. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity water spot on the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.