» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Understanding Your Health with Online Learning Center Bind-In Card

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Understanding Your Health with Online Learning Center Bind-In Card

by Wayne A Payne, Dale B Hahn, Ellen B Lucas

About this title: This text offers an exciting and practical approach to the teaching of the traditional content areas of personal health. Its two key themes - the six dimensions of health and the five developmental tasks - help students apply the text's content to their own lives by improving their decision-making skills. The new PowerWeb: Personal Health, linked ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Understanding Your Health With Online Learning Center Bind-in Card used book

Understanding Your Health With Online Learning Center Bind-in Card

by Wayne A. Payne, Dale B Hahn, Ellen B Lucas

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780073252056 ISBN: 0073252050

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Your Health With Online Learning Center Bind-in Card used book

Understanding Your Health With Online Learning Center Bind-in Card

by Payne, Wayne A.; Hahn, Dale B; Lucas, Ellen B

price: $9.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages ISBN-13: 9780073252056 ISBN: 0073252050

Description: Very Good. 0073252050 comes with infotrac page, Unmarked text. Sent within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shaws bought.the.book, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Your Health with Online Learning Center Bind-In Card new book

Understanding Your Health with Online Learning Center Bind-In Card

by Payne, Wayne A, and Hahn, Dale B, and Lucas, Ellen B

price: $14.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780073252056 ISBN: 0073252050

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand new never used 9th edition with registration code insert. We ship daily! 1750. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Abba Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Your Health, 9th used book

Understanding Your Health, 9th

by Payne: Hahn: Lucas

price: $71.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, Boston, MA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780073252056 ISBN: 0073252050

Description: Used Fair to Good. The text appears clean, the pages have light waviness from dampness. The cover has shelf wear with light front corner wear and some creases. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Your Health, 9th used book

Understanding Your Health, 9th

by Payne: Hahn: Lucas

price: $75.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, Boston, MA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780073252056 ISBN: 0073252050

Description: Used Good. The text appears clean, the front cover side outer edge and the first 2 pages outer edge have a small area that has been torn away, otherwise the cover has light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Your Health, 9th used book

Understanding Your Health, 9th

by Payne: Hahn: Lucas

price: $75.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, Boston, MA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780073252056 ISBN: 0073252050

Description: Used Good. The text appears clean, the cover has some wear with creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Your Health, 9th used book

Understanding Your Health, 9th

by Payne: Hahn: Lucas

price: $75.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, Boston, MA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780073252056 ISBN: 0073252050

Description: Used Good. The text has some marking, the first 5-6 pages have a light stain on the lower outer page edges from a liquid spill. The cover has some wear with creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Your Health, 9th used book

Understanding Your Health, 9th

by Payne: Hahn: Lucas

price: $77.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, Boston, MA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780073252056 ISBN: 0073252050

Description: Used Good. The text appears clean, the first 10 or so pages have light waviness from a liquid spill. The cover has shelf wear with light front corner wear and front outer edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Your Health, 9th used book

Understanding Your Health, 9th

by Payne: Hahn: Lucas

price: $79.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, Boston, MA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780073252056 ISBN: 0073252050

Description: Used Very Good. The text has highlighting and marking, the cover has light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Your Health, 9th used book

Understanding Your Health, 9th

by Payne: Hahn: Lucas

price: $79.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, Boston, MA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780073252056 ISBN: 0073252050

Description: Used Very Good. The text appears clean, the cover is in nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Your Health, 9th new book

Understanding Your Health, 9th

by Payne: Hahn: Lucas

price: $82.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, Boston, MA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780073252056 ISBN: 0073252050

Description: New. Book is New, Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Your Health With Online Learning Center Bind-in Card new book

Understanding Your Health With Online Learning Center Bind-in Card

by Wayne A. Payne; Dale B Hahn; Ellen B Lucas

price: $103.27

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date Published: 2006-02-21 ISBN-13: 9780073252056 ISBN: 0073252050

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Your Health With Online Learning Center Bind-in Card new book

Understanding Your Health With Online Learning Center Bind-in Card

by Wayne A. Payne; Dale B Hahn; Ellen B Lucas

price: $123.84

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date Published: 2006-02-21 ISBN-13: 9780073252056 ISBN: 0073252050

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Your Health with Online Learning Center Bind-In Card new book

Understanding Your Health with Online Learning Center Bind-In Card

by Payne, Wayne A, and Hahn, Dale B, and Lucas, Ellen B

price: $135.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 9th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Other Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780073252056 ISBN: 0073252050

Description: New. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Understanding Your Health With Online Learning Center Bind-in Card used book

Understanding Your Health With Online Learning Center Bind-in Card

by Wayne A. Payne, Dale B Hahn, Ellen B Lucas

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780073252056 ISBN: 0073252050

Description: Good. 9th Edition text. No writing or highlighting. Normal shelf wear on corners of book... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textbook Bookie, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Your Health With Online Learning Center Bind-in Card used book

Understanding Your Health With Online Learning Center Bind-in Card

by Wayne A. Payne, Dale B Hahn, Ellen B Lucas

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780073252056 ISBN: 0073252050

Description: Good. Softcover. Light fold to corners on cover-otherwise, very clean. Tight binding with clean pages. We're very sorry but we're unable to ship this book either expedited or international. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stump Town Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Your Health With Online Learning Center Bind-in Card used book

Understanding Your Health With Online Learning Center Bind-in Card

by Wayne A. Payne, Dale B Hahn, Ellen B Lucas

price: $2.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780073252056 ISBN: 0073252050

Description: Good. Paperback. 9th edition. Text Only. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Team Books, AR, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Your Health With Online Learning Center Bind-in Card used book

Understanding Your Health With Online Learning Center Bind-in Card

by Wayne A. Payne, Dale B Hahn, Ellen B Lucas

price: $2.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780073252056 ISBN: 0073252050

Description: Good. 9th Edition Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textbook Brokers, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Your Health With Online Learning Center Bind-in Card used book

Understanding Your Health With Online Learning Center Bind-in Card

by Payne, Wayne A.; Hahn, Dale B; Lucas, Ellen B

price: $3.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages ISBN-13: 9780073252056 ISBN: 0073252050

Description: Good. 0073252050 Good Book-some wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FairBobby Books, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Your Health With Online Learning Center Bind-in Card used book

Understanding Your Health With Online Learning Center Bind-in Card

by Wayne A. Payne, Dale B Hahn, Ellen B Lucas

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780073252056 ISBN: 0073252050

Description: Good. Cover worn edges Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Your Health With Online Learning Center Bind-in Card used book

Understanding Your Health With Online Learning Center Bind-in Card

by Wayne A. Payne, Dale B Hahn, Ellen B Lucas

price: $18.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780073252056 ISBN: 0073252050

Description: Like New. Used-like new 9th Edition. Edition. Great condition! Possible minimal highlights Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Zillions OF, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Your Health used book

Understanding Your Health

by Payne, Wayne A. And Hahn, Dale B. And Lucas, Ellen B.

price: $24.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities Social, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780073252056 ISBN: 0073252050

Description: Fair. 2006, 9th Edition, soft cover, slight edgewear, light soiling on outer page edges, several pages have corner creasing, highlighting on several pages, cover has some edgewear and creasing, cover has small tears, Color photos and illustrations, 643 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Book.Net, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Your Health With Online Learning Center Bind-in Card used book

Understanding Your Health With Online Learning Center Bind-in Card

by Payne, Wayne A.; Hahn, Dale B; Lucas, Ellen B

price: $34.69

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages ISBN-13: 9780073252056 ISBN: 0073252050

Description: Good. 0073252050 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Your Health With Online Learning Cen new book

Understanding Your Health With Online Learning Cen

by Payne, Wayne A.; Hahn, Dale B. And Lucas

price: $116.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MCGRAW HILL BOOK CO Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780073252056 ISBN: 0073252050

Description: New. This text offers an exciting and practical approach to the teaching of the traditional content areas of personal health. Its two key themes--the six dimensions of health and the five developmental tasks--help students apply the text's content to thei... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Your Health With Online Learning Center Bind-in Card new book

Understanding Your Health With Online Learning Center Bind-in Card

by Wayne A Payne, Dale B Hahn, Ellen B Lucas

price: $135.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780073252056 ISBN: 0073252050

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.