Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: Speaking with a Purpose provides students with the "nuts and bolts" needed to become effective public speakers. Intentionally brief, this text allows students to concentrate on the preparation, practice, and presentation of their speeches without getting bogged down by theoretical discussions. The focus on purpose and audience response, which incorporates consideration of cultural diversity, helps students identify ways to make their speeches more effective. Highly popular and practical, this text is the best of the brief books available on the subject.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Speaking with a Purpose
(20 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Speaking With a Purpose, Sixth Edition
by
Koch, Arthur
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780205380312
ISBN: 020538031X
Description: Very good. Book has slight shelf wear, otherwise clean bright and unmarked. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Penny Pearson ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
Speaking With a Purpose, Sixth Edition
by
Arthur Koch
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
ISBN-13: 9780205380312
ISBN: 020538031X
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Speaking With a Purpose, Sixth Edition
by
Arthur Koch
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780205380312
ISBN: 020538031X
Description: Acceptable. Book has some water damage, but book is still completely readable. Shipped to over 500, 000 happy customers. Your purchase benefits Books For Africa! read more
Speaking With a Purpose, Sixth Edition
by
Arthur Koch
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780205380312
ISBN: 020538031X
Description: Good. Sorry, CD missing. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Speaking with a Purpose
by
Friedlander, Edward Jay, and Koch, Arthur
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: 6th ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780205380312
ISBN: 020538031X
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Speaking With a Purpose, 6th
by
Koch, Arthur
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: 6th Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon, Boston, MA
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780205380312
ISBN: 020538031X
Description: Brand New. All Pages Clean. No shelf wear on cover or outer pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Speaking With a Purpose, Sixth Edition
by
Arthur Koch
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
Date Published: 2003-04-03
ISBN-13: 9780205380312
ISBN: 020538031X
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Speaking With a Purpose, Sixth Edition
by
Arthur Koch
Ships from
CT,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780205380312
ISBN: 020538031X
Description: Good. read more
Speaking With a Purpose, Sixth Edition
by
Arthur Koch
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
ISBN-13: 9780205380312
ISBN: 020538031X
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Speaking With a Purpose, Sixth Edition
by
Koch, Arthur
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
ISBN-13: 9780205380312
ISBN: 020538031X
Description: Very Good. 020538031X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
Speaking With a Purpose, Sixth Edition
by
Arthur Koch
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
Date Published: 2003-04-03
ISBN-13: 9780205380312
ISBN: 020538031X
Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more
Speaking With a Purpose, Sixth Edition
by
Arthur Koch
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780205380312
ISBN: 020538031X
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2003. Paperback. 6 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Speaking With a Purpose, Sixth Edition
by
Koch, Arthur
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 6th edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
Date Published: 4/3/2003
ISBN-13: 9780205380312
ISBN: 020538031X
Description: New. 020538031X Brand new-NEVER USED. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 11, 870y. read more
Speaking With a Purpose, Sixth Edition
by
Koch, Arthur
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
ISBN-13: 9780205380312
ISBN: 020538031X
Description: New. 020538031X Your book ships within 24 hours of ordering. read more
Speaking With a Purpose, Sixth Edition
by
Koch, Arthur
Ships from
ID,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
ISBN-13: 9780205380312
ISBN: 020538031X
Description: Very Good. 020538031X Not much wrong with this one. Minor shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
windyacresfarm ,
ID,
USA
Reliability:
Speaking With a Purpose
by
Arthur Koch
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
Date Published: 2003-04-03
ISBN-13: 9780205380312
ISBN: 020538031X
Description: Used-very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Title Wave Books ,
NM,
USA
Reliability:
Speaking With a Purpose, Sixth Edition
by
Koch, Arthur
Ships from
ID,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
ISBN-13: 9780205380312
ISBN: 020538031X
Description: Fine. 020538031X Not much wrong with this one. Minor shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
windyacresfarm ,
ID,
USA
Reliability:
Speaking With a Purpose, Sixth Edition
by
Arthur Koch
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780205380312
ISBN: 020538031X
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Speaking With a Purpose, Sixth Edition
by
Arthur Koch
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780205380312
ISBN: 020538031X
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Speaking With a Purpose, Sixth Edition [Paperback]
by
Koch, Arthur
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780205380312
ISBN: 020538031X
Description: Very good. Looks great, some scuffing of the cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Wellenbrock ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.