» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sex and Business: Ethics of Sexuality in Business and the Workplace

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Sex and Business: Ethics of Sexuality in Business and the Workplace

by Will Murray, Shere Hite

About this title: The original Hite Report became a legend that transformed our views on sexual behavior in society. Yet every day, we enter a place where no-one knows what the sexual rules are. A place where we spend more time, with more people of the opposite sex than in any other part of our lives. The workplace. Applying the revolutionary thinking of the original reports, combined with groundbreaking new research, Sex and Business writes the rules for how men and women can work together to create a new and vital force for success. Above all, it addresses the questions and dilemmas that almost every one of ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Sex and Business: Ethics of Sexuality in Business and the Workplace used book

Sex and Business: Ethics of Sexuality in Business and the Workplace

by Shere Hite

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman Date Published: 2000-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780273641988 ISBN: 0273641980

Description: Very Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex and Business: Ethics of Sexuality in Business and the Workplace used book

Sex and Business: Ethics of Sexuality in Business and the Workplace

by Shere Hite

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780273641988 ISBN: 0273641980

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex and Business: Ethics of Sexuality in used book

Sex and Business: Ethics of Sexuality in

by Shere Hite

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780273641988 ISBN: 0273641980

Description: Good Factory sealed, broken case. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex and Business: Ethics of Sexuality in Business and the Workplace new book

Sex and Business: Ethics of Sexuality in Business and the Workplace

by Shere Hite

price: $2.48

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780273641988 ISBN: 0273641980

Description: NEW. NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex and Business: Ethics of Sexuality in Business and the Workplace used book

Sex and Business: Ethics of Sexuality in Business and the Workplace

by Shere Hite

price: $2.56

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman Date Published: 2000-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780273641988 ISBN: 0273641980

Description: Like New. PAPERBACK: Read 1x, no spine creasingDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex and Business used book

Sex and Business

by Hite, Shere

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780273641988 ISBN: 0273641980

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex and Business: Ethics of Sexuality in Business and the Workplace used book

Sex and Business: Ethics of Sexuality in Business and the Workplace

by Hite, Shere

price: $8.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman ISBN-13: 9780273641988 ISBN: 0273641980

Description: Fine. 0273641980 2nd printing. Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex and Business: Ethics of Sexuality in Business and the Workplace used book

Sex and Business: Ethics of Sexuality in Business and the Workplace

by Hite, Shere

price: $13.33

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman ISBN-13: 9780273641988 ISBN: 0273641980

Description: Fair. 0273641980 Ex library stock in acceptable condition. Quick despatch from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sex and Business: Ethics of Sexuality in Business and the Workplace new book

Sex and Business: Ethics of Sexuality in Business and the Workplace

by Hite, Shere, and Murray, Will

price: $14.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780273641988 ISBN: 0273641980

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Never Read, No Remainder Marks, Light Shelfwear. Glued binding. 221 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dave's Book Center, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex and Business: Ethics of Sexuality in Business and the Workplace new book

Sex and Business: Ethics of Sexuality in Business and the Workplace

by Hite, Shere

price: $22.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman ISBN-13: 9780273641988 ISBN: 0273641980

Description: New. 0273641980 BRAND NEW NEVER USED IN STOCK 125, 000+ HAPPY CUSTOMERS SHIP EVERY DAY WITH FREE TRACKING NUMBER. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: surplus computerbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex and Business: Ethics of Sexuality in Business and the Workplace used book

Sex and Business: Ethics of Sexuality in Business and the Workplace

by Shere Hite

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman ISBN-13: 9780273641988 ISBN: 0273641980

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Sex and Business: Ethics of Sexuality in Business and the Workplace used book

Sex and Business: Ethics of Sexuality in Business and the Workplace

by Hite, Shere

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Financial Times/ Prentice Hall Date Published: 12/11/1999 ISBN-13: 9780273641988 ISBN: 0273641980

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Sex and Business: Ethics of Sexuality in Business and the Workplace new book

Sex and Business: Ethics of Sexuality in Business and the Workplace

by Shere Hite

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780273641988 ISBN: 0273641980

Description: New. New 1st. Edition. Excellent Condition! Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Zillions OF, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Shere Hite Sex & Business used book

Shere Hite Sex & Business

price: $4.43

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780273641988 ISBN: 0273641980

Description: Very good. BOOK HAS SHELF WEAR BUT TEXT IS CLEAN. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: theliteraryshop, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Sex and Business used book

Sex and Business

by Hite, Shere

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Financial Times Prentice Hall, London, United Kingdom ISBN-13: 9780273641988 ISBN: 0273641980

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Sex and Business: Ethics of Sexuality in Business and the Workplace used book

Sex and Business: Ethics of Sexuality in Business and the Workplace

by Shere. Hite

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Financial Times/ Prentice Hall Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780273641988 ISBN: 0273641980

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours., 750grams, ISBN: 0273641980. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Sex and Business: Ethics of Sexuality in Business and the Workplace used book

Sex and Business: Ethics of Sexuality in Business and the Workplace

by Hite, Shere

price: $12.35

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman ISBN-13: 9780273641988 ISBN: 0273641980

Description: Good. 0273641980 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Sex & Business Ethics of Sexuality in Bu new book

Sex & Business Ethics of Sexuality in Bu

by Hite, Shere

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: PITMAN PUBLISHING COMPANY ISBN-13: 9780273641988 ISBN: 0273641980

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Sex and Business used book

Sex and Business

by Hite, Shere

price: $18.22

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780273641988 ISBN: 0273641980

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Landscape. A detailed account of the role of sex in the work place by the authors of the famous Hite Report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rickaro Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Sex and Business: Ethics of Sexuality in Business and the Workplace used book

Sex and Business: Ethics of Sexuality in Business and the Workplace

by Shere Hite

price: $19.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780273641988 ISBN: 0273641980

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Sex and Business: Ethics of Sexuality in Business and the Workplace new book

Sex and Business: Ethics of Sexuality in Business and the Workplace

by Hite, Shere

price: $20.81

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman ISBN-13: 9780273641988 ISBN: 0273641980

Description: New. 0273641980 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Sex and Business: Ethics of Sexuality in Business and the Workplace used book

Sex and Business: Ethics of Sexuality in Business and the Workplace

price: $30.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780273641988 ISBN: 0273641980

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Sex and Business: Ethics of Sexuality in Business and the Workplace used book

Sex and Business: Ethics of Sexuality in Business and the Workplace

by Shere Hite

price: $41.66

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780273641988 ISBN: 0273641980

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Sex and Business: Ethics of Sexuality in Business and the Workplace new book

Sex and Business: Ethics of Sexuality in Business and the Workplace

by Edited

price: $47.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Edited ISBN-13: 9780273641988 ISBN: 0273641980

Description: New in new dust jacket. Book in Fairly New condition. Ships via Regular Mail/ FedEx Courier, Please allow 5 to 6 business days for delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: heritage impex worldwide, INDIA

Reliability: High

Sex and Business: Ethics of Sexuality in Business and the Workplace new book

Sex and Business: Ethics of Sexuality in Business and the Workplace

by Shere Hite

price: $50.07

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780273641988 ISBN: 0273641980

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.