New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Retrato En Sepia: Una Novela

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Retrato En Sepia: Una Novela

by Isabel Allende

About this title: Completing the trilogy that includes her bestselling novels "Daughter of Fortune" and "The House of the Spirits, Portrait in Sepia" is a stunning novel about memory and family secrets. Set at the end of the 19th century, it is the richly imagined saga of a woman who is forced to recognize her betrayal by the man she loves and to explore the mystery of her past.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Retrato En Sepia: Una Novela used book

Retrato En Sepia: Una Novela

by Isabel Allende

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 2001-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780066211602 ISBN: 0066211603

Description: Good. Great title in good condition. Pages are clean and free of marks. Gray smudging on outer top page edges. Remainder mark on lower outer page edges. Dust jacket has rubbing, creasing, and a small tear on edges. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Retrato En Sepia: Una Novela used book

Retrato En Sepia: Una Novela

by Isabel Allende

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780066211602 ISBN: 0066211603

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Retrato En Sepia: Una Novela used book

Retrato En Sepia: Una Novela

by Allende, Isabel

price: $7.75

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rayo ISBN-13: 9780060936358 ISBN: 0060936355

Description: Very Good. 0060936355 El libro tiene cierto mismo desgaste del nimor, pero est? en mismo las buenas condiciones totales. Some minor dog-earing, a remainder mark, otherwise in great condition--clean pages, unbroken spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Starving Actor's Books, etc., CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Retrato En Sepia: Una Novela new book

Retrato En Sepia: Una Novela

by Allende, Isabel

price: $12.14

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rayo ISBN-13: 9780060936358 ISBN: 0060936355

Description: New. 0060936355 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Retrato En Sepia: Una Novela new book

Retrato En Sepia: Una Novela

by Allende, Isabel

price: $12.14

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rayo ISBN-13: 9780060936358 ISBN: 0060936355

Description: New. 0060936355 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Retrato En Sepia: Una Novela new book

Retrato En Sepia: Una Novela

by Allende, Isabel

price: $12.14

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rayo ISBN-13: 9780060936358 ISBN: 0060936355

Description: New. 0060936355 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Retrato En Sepia: Una Novela new book

Retrato En Sepia: Una Novela

by Allende, Isabel

price: $12.14

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rayo ISBN-13: 9780060936358 ISBN: 0060936355

Description: New. 0060936355 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Retrato En Sepia: Una Novela new book

Retrato En Sepia: Una Novela

by Allende, Isabel

price: $12.56

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060936358 ISBN: 0060936355

Description: New. Text in English, Spanish. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Retrato En Sepia: Una Novela new book

Retrato En Sepia: Una Novela

by Isabel Allende

price: $14.41

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060936358 ISBN: 0060936355

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Retrato En Sepia: Una Novela used book

Retrato En Sepia: Una Novela

by Allende, Isabel

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Rayo, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780066211602 ISBN: 0066211603

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Isabel Allende in Black Ink on the Title Page with Flower Artwork by the Author, 344 Pages, $26.00 Publishers Dust Jacket Price. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John Fort, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Retrato En Sepia: Una Novela new book

Retrato En Sepia: Una Novela

by Allende, Isabel

price: $22.53

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780066211602 ISBN: 0066211603

Description: New. Text in English, Spanish. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Retrato En Sepia: Una Novela used book

Retrato En Sepia: Una Novela

by Isabelle Allende

price: $22.80

Ships from 2, IRELAND

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rayo ISBN-13: 9780060936358 ISBN: 0060936355

Description: Very Good. All books available for immediate dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Upstairs, 2, IRELAND

Reliability: Excellent

Retrato En Sepia: Una Novela [Paperback] By Allende, Isabel used book

Retrato En Sepia: Una Novela [Paperback] By Allende, Isabel

price: $5.50

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060936358 ISBN: 0060936355

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Oak Island Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Retrato En Sepia new book

Retrato En Sepia

by Allende, Isabel

price: $9.01

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060936358 ISBN: 0060936355

Description: BRAND NEW. 0060936355. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Retrato En Sepia: Una Novela new book

Retrato En Sepia: Una Novela

by Allende, Isabel

price: $9.19

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060936358 ISBN: 0060936355

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Retrato En Sepia new book

Retrato En Sepia

by Allende, Isabel

price: $9.71

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2002-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780060936358 ISBN: 0060936355

Description: New. New * fine, clean condition *** Author: Allende, Isabel *** Publisher: HarperCollins. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Academybookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Retrato En Sepia: Una Novela used book

Retrato En Sepia: Una Novela

by Allende, Isabel

price: $10.58

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Rayo ISBN-13: 9780066211602 ISBN: 0066211603

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Retrato En Sepia: Una Novela new book

Retrato En Sepia: Una Novela

by Allende, Isabel

price: $10.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060936358 ISBN: 0060936355

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Retrato En Sepia used book

Retrato En Sepia

by Isabel Allende

price: $11.81

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rayo ISBN-13: 9780060936358 ISBN: 0060936355

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 0060936355. As new. Unread. This book and its sequel, Hija de la fortuna, take the author back to the setting of her monumental novel, La casa de los espiritus.; 429 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bisonte books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Retrato En Sepia / Portrait in Sepia new book

Retrato En Sepia / Portrait in Sepia

by Allende, Isabel

price: $13.53

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060936358 ISBN: 0060936355

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: abraxus books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Retrato En Sepia: Una Novela used book

Retrato En Sepia: Una Novela

by Allende, Isabel

price: $14.40

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Rayo, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780066211602 ISBN: 0066211603

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. Text in Spanish. First edition, hardcover, very slight lean, tiny bump to top corner, otherwise a Near Fine copy in a lightly rubbed, VG+ dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fahrenheit's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Retrato En Sepia: Una Novela new book

Retrato En Sepia: Una Novela

by Isabel Allende

price: $14.59

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780066211602 ISBN: 0066211603

Description: New. Brand New Book direct from the publisher. Ships from New York within one week. Returns accepted. Satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OB1S, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Retrato En Sepia: Una Novela

by Allende, Isabel

price: $15.60

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rayo

Description: New, hardcover. Foreign Languages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Retrato En Sepia: Una Novela used book

Retrato En Sepia: Una Novela

by Allende, Isabel

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Rayo ISBN-13: 9780066211602 ISBN: 0066211603

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Retrato En Sepia new book

Retrato En Sepia

by Allende, Isabel