|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Completing the trilogy that includes her bestselling novels "Daughter of Fortune" and "The House of the Spirits, Portrait in Sepia" is a stunning novel about memory and family secrets. Set at the end of the 19th century, it is the richly imagined saga of a woman who is forced to recognize her betrayal by the man she loves and to explore the mystery of her past.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Retrato En Sepia: Una Novela
(30 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Retrato En Sepia: Una Novela
by
Isabel Allende
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rayo
Date Published: 2001-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780066211602
ISBN: 0066211603
Description: Good. Great title in good condition. Pages are clean and free of marks. Gray smudging on outer top page edges. Remainder mark on lower outer page edges. Dust jacket has rubbing, creasing, and a small tear on edges. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more
|
|
Retrato En Sepia: Una Novela
by
Isabel Allende
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rayo
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780066211602
ISBN: 0066211603
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Retrato En Sepia: Una Novela
by
Allende, Isabel
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Rayo
ISBN-13: 9780060936358
ISBN: 0060936355
Description: Very Good. 0060936355 El libro tiene cierto mismo desgaste del nimor, pero est? en mismo las buenas condiciones totales. Some minor dog-earing, a remainder mark, otherwise in great condition--clean pages, unbroken spine. read more
|
|
Retrato En Sepia: Una Novela
by
Allende, Isabel
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Rayo
ISBN-13: 9780060936358
ISBN: 0060936355
Description: New. 0060936355 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Retrato En Sepia: Una Novela
by
Allende, Isabel
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Rayo
ISBN-13: 9780060936358
ISBN: 0060936355
Description: New. 0060936355 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Retrato En Sepia: Una Novela
by
Allende, Isabel
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Rayo
ISBN-13: 9780060936358
ISBN: 0060936355
Description: New. 0060936355 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Retrato En Sepia: Una Novela
by
Allende, Isabel
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Rayo
ISBN-13: 9780060936358
ISBN: 0060936355
Description: New. 0060936355 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Retrato En Sepia: Una Novela
by
Allende, Isabel
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Rayo
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060936358
ISBN: 0060936355
Description: New. Text in English, Spanish. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. New read more
|
|
Retrato En Sepia: Una Novela
by
Isabel Allende
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rayo
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060936358
ISBN: 0060936355
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Retrato En Sepia: Una Novela
by
Allende, Isabel
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Rayo, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780066211602
ISBN: 0066211603
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Isabel Allende in Black Ink on the Title Page with Flower Artwork by the Author, 344 Pages, $26.00 Publishers Dust Jacket Price. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John Fort,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Retrato En Sepia: Una Novela
by
Allende, Isabel
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Rayo
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780066211602
ISBN: 0066211603
Description: New. Text in English, Spanish. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. New read more
|
|
Retrato En Sepia: Una Novela
by
Isabelle Allende
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rayo
ISBN-13: 9780060936358
ISBN: 0060936355
Description: Very Good. All books available for immediate dispatch. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Upstairs,
2,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
Retrato En Sepia: Una Novela [Paperback] By Allende, Isabel
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060936358
ISBN: 0060936355
|
|
Retrato En Sepia
by
Allende, Isabel
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060936358
ISBN: 0060936355
Description: BRAND NEW. 0060936355. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Retrato En Sepia: Una Novela
by
Allende, Isabel
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060936358
ISBN: 0060936355
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Retrato En Sepia
by
Allende, Isabel
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2002-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780060936358
ISBN: 0060936355
Description: New. New * fine, clean condition *** Author: Allende, Isabel *** Publisher: HarperCollins. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Academybookshop,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Retrato En Sepia: Una Novela
by
Allende, Isabel
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Rayo
ISBN-13: 9780066211602
ISBN: 0066211603
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Retrato En Sepia: Una Novela
by
Allende, Isabel
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060936358
ISBN: 0060936355
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Retrato En Sepia
by
Isabel Allende
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Rayo
ISBN-13: 9780060936358
ISBN: 0060936355
Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 0060936355. As new. Unread. This book and its sequel, Hija de la fortuna, take the author back to the setting of her monumental novel, La casa de los espiritus.; 429 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bisonte books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Retrato En Sepia / Portrait in Sepia
by
Allende, Isabel
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060936358
ISBN: 0060936355
Description: New in New jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
abraxus books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Retrato En Sepia: Una Novela
by
Allende, Isabel
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Rayo, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780066211602
ISBN: 0066211603
Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. Text in Spanish. First edition, hardcover, very slight lean, tiny bump to top corner, otherwise a Near Fine copy in a lightly rubbed, VG+ dustjacket. read more
|
|
Retrato En Sepia: Una Novela
by
Isabel Allende
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rayo
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780066211602
ISBN: 0066211603
Description: New. Brand New Book direct from the publisher. Ships from New York within one week. Returns accepted. Satisfaction guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OB1S,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Retrato En Sepia: Una Novela
by
Allende, Isabel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rayo
Description: New, hardcover. Foreign Languages. read more
|
|
Retrato En Sepia: Una Novela
by
Allende, Isabel
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Rayo
ISBN-13: 9780066211602
ISBN: 0066211603
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Retrato En Sepia
by
Allende, Isabel
| | | |