» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Public Library Catalog

by Juliette Yaakov

About this title: - More than 8,000 books in the main volume. - More than 2,400 new titles in annual paperbound supplements. - More than 2,000 analytic entries for items in collections and anthologies.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Public Library Catalog

by Yaakov, Juliette

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 12th Twelfth ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: H. W. Wilson Date Published: 01/2004 ISBN-13: 9780824210397 ISBN: 0824210395

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1434 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Public Library Catalog: a Guide to Reference Books and Adult Nonfiction (Standard Catalog Series)

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: H. W. Wilson Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780824210397 ISBN: 0824210395

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Public Library Catalog: a Guide to Reference Books and Adult Nonfiction (Standard Catalog)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780824210397 ISBN: 0824210395

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Public Library Catalog: a Guide to Reference Books and Adult Nonfiction (Standard Catalog)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780824210397 ISBN: 0824210395

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Public Library Catalog: a Guide to Reference Books and Adult Nonfiction (Standard Catalog Series)

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: H. W. Wilson ISBN-13: 9780824210397 ISBN: 0824210395

Description: Good. 0824210395 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Public Library Catalog: a Guide to Reference Books and Adult Nonfiction (Standard Catalog Series)

price: $3.32

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: H. W. Wilson ISBN-13: 9780824210397 ISBN: 0824210395

Description: Very Good. 0824210395 An excellent Ex-Library Copy with normal library markings and stamps. This book saw very limited use and would be new if it wasn't ex Library. No highlighting or marks in text. No remainder mark from publisher. Accurate Descriptions with Fast Shipping and Robust Packaging. BRN101H. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: dashdotbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Public Library Catalog: a Guide to Reference Books and Adult Nonfiction (Standard Catalog)

by Editor-Juliette Yaakov

price: $5.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: H. W. Wilson Date Published: 2004-08-31 ISBN-13: 9780824210397 ISBN: 0824210395

Description: EX LIBRARY IN GOOD SHAPE. WITH 2005, 2006, 2007 SUPPLEMENTS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: READNET, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Public Library Catalog: a Guide to Reference Books and Adult Nonfiction (Standard Catalog Series)

price: $36.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: H. W. Wilson ISBN-13: 9780824210397 ISBN: 0824210395

Description: Fine. 0824210395 Like new large hardcover book in near-perfect condition; looks unread; corners are sharp; pages are clean and bright; the book has no marking or stickers. Has minute edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Andrew Shapira, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Public Library Catalog: a Guide to Reference Books and Adult Nonfiction (Standard Catalog)

by Editor-Juliette Yaakov

price: $37.66

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: H. W. Wilson Date Published: 2004-08-31 ISBN-13: 9780824210397 ISBN: 0824210395

Description: Good. Ex-library book with call #'s and library stamps and stickers. VERY minor shelf wear on cover. Otherwise like new. Pages are nice, clean, and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: For The Love Of Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Public Library Catalog: a Guide to Reference Books and Adult Nonfiction

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hw Wilson Co ISBN-13: 9780824210397 ISBN: 0824210395

Description: Fine. Book almost like new. Cover and pages are undamaged. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Public Library Catalog: a Guide to Reference Books and Adult Nonfiction

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hw Wilson Co ISBN-13: 9780824210397 ISBN: 0824210395

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Public Library Catalog: a Guide to Reference Books and Adult Nonfiction (Standard Catalog)

by Editor-Juliette Yaakov

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: H. W. Wilson Date Published: 2004-08-31 ISBN-13: 9780824210397 ISBN: 0824210395

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Slight edge wear. Ex library book with sticker on spine and library stamps. The first page has been removed. Stamped "Release for sale" on the first page. This is a Large item. Standard US shipping rates are as stated. Other Shipping Options are available, but the buyer will pay the actual shipping cost. Satisfaction guaranteed. USPS tracking included at no additional charge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gehlbh, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Public Library Catalog 1991 Supplement to the Ninth Edition

by Juliette Yaakov

price: $13.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover / Stapled at Spine Publisher: The H. W. Wilson Company, New York Date Published: 1992

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 10 1/4 Inches Tall. Ex-library with usual library markings. Very light shelf wear. Otherwise, book is very clean and nice. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom's Used Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Public Library Catalog 1990 Supplement to the Ninth Edition

by Juliette Yaakov

price: $13.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover / Stapled at Spine Publisher: The H. W. Wilson Company, New York Date Published: 1991

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 10 1/4 Inches Tall. Ex-library with usual library markings. Very light shelf wear. Otherwise, book is very clean and nice. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom's Used Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Public Library Catalog 1992 Supplement to the Ninth Edition

by Juliette Yaakov

price: $13.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover / Stapled at Spine Publisher: The H. W. Wilson Company, New York Date Published: 1993

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 10 1/4 Inches Tall. Ex-library with usual library markings. Pages are starting to yellow. Light shelf wear. Otherwise, book is very clean and nice. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom's Used Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Public Library Catalog: a Guide to Reference Books and Adult Nonfiction (Standard Catalog)

price: $47.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: H. W. Wilson Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780824210397 ISBN: 0824210395

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Public Library Catalog: a Guide to Reference Books and Adult Nonfiction (Standard Catalog Series)

price: $99.21

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: H. W. Wilson Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780824210397 ISBN: 0824210395

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Public Library Catalog: a Guide to Reference Books and Adult Nonfiction...

price: $155.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780824210397 ISBN: 0824210395

Description: Very good; Collectible. Ex-library. No writings/underlines/highlights except library marks. Pages are nice and clean except a few pages wrinkled otherwise like new. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Public Library Catalog; Guide to Reference Books and Adult Nonfiction, 12th Ed

by Ed. Juliette Yaakov

price: $185.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: H.W. Wilson Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780824210397 ISBN: 0824210395

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Gulls Nest Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Public Library Catalog; Guide to Reference Books and Adult Nonfiction, 12th Ed

by Ed. Juliette Yaakov

price: $215.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: H.W. Wilson Company ISBN-13: 9780824210397 ISBN: 0824210395

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Public Library Catalog: a Guide to Reference Books and Adult Nonfiction

by Juliette Yaakov

price: $224.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780824210397 ISBN: 0824210395

Description: Very good. Expert librarians from major library systems across the U.S. have combined recommendations for today's best references adult nonfiction, to help librarians develop the richest possible collectionfor their patrons. The new 12th edition presents an. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.