» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Nativity Story

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Exclusive photos taken on the set of "The Nativity Story," together with scripture from the New Living Translation of the Bible, present the story of Jesus' birth in vivid detail. Similar to "The Passion," this gift book presents the most memorable and magical scenes from the film.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Nativity Story used book

The Nativity Story

by Rich, Mike (Screenwriter), And Hardwicke

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9781414314631 ISBN: 1414314639

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 86 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Nativity Story used book

The Nativity Story

by Rich, Mike (Screenwriter), and Hardwicke, Catherine (Designer)

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781414314631 ISBN: 1414314639

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 86 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dragonfly Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nativity Story new book

The Nativity Story

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Gift Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 10/25/2006 ISBN-13: 9781414314631 ISBN: 1414314639

Description: New. 1414314639 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 02G. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nativity Story new book

The Nativity Story

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Gift Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 10/25/2006 ISBN-13: 9781414314631 ISBN: 1414314639

Description: New. 1414314639 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks B11. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nativity Story Gift Book new book

The Nativity Story Gift Book

by Creator-New Line Cinema

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2006-10-25 ISBN-13: 9781414314631 ISBN: 1414314639

Description: New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder_Oversized. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nativity Story used book

The Nativity Story

by Rich, Mike (Screenwriter), and Hardwicke, Catherine (Designer)

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781414314631 ISBN: 1414314639

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex) Library Copy. Moderate wear on Cover/Interior Pages. Usual library markings. (W2) Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 86 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nativity Story Gift Book used book

The Nativity Story Gift Book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781414314631 ISBN: 1414314639

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nativity Story used book

The Nativity Story

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781414314631 ISBN: 1414314639

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nativity Story used book

The Nativity Story

by N/A

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781414314631 ISBN: 1414314639

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nativity Story used book

The Nativity Story

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers ISBN-13: 9781414314631 ISBN: 1414314639

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nativity Story used book

The Nativity Story

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers ISBN-13: 9781414314631 ISBN: 1414314639

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nativity Story used book

The Nativity Story

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers ISBN-13: 9781414314631 ISBN: 1414314639

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nativity Story used book

The Nativity Story

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers ISBN-13: 9781414314631 ISBN: 1414314639

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nativity Story Gift Book used book

The Nativity Story Gift Book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 10/25/2006 ISBN-13: 9781414314631 ISBN: 1414314639

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nativity Story Gift Book used book

The Nativity Story Gift Book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 10/25/2006 ISBN-13: 9781414314631 ISBN: 1414314639

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nativity Story Gift Book used book

The Nativity Story Gift Book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 10/25/2006 ISBN-13: 9781414314631 ISBN: 1414314639

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nativity Story Gift Book used book

The Nativity Story Gift Book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 10/25/2006 ISBN-13: 9781414314631 ISBN: 1414314639

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nativity Story used book

The Nativity Story

by Angela Hunt

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781414314631 ISBN: 1414314639

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nativity Story new book

The Nativity Story

by Stephanie Voiland; Jamie Trueblood

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781414314631 ISBN: 1414314639

Description: New. New, could have wear on corners and edges. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: 2ndChanceBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nativity Story used book

The Nativity Story

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers ISBN-13: 9781414314631 ISBN: 1414314639

Description: Fine. 1414314639. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nativity Story new book

The Nativity Story

by Rich, Mike (Screenwriter), and Hardwicke, Catherine (Designer)

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781414314631 ISBN: 1414314639

Description: New in new dust jacket. HC, DJ FINE, NEW WITH NO MARKINGS, SMOKE FREE, (GIFT QUAL) Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 86 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nativity Story used book

The Nativity Story

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 10/25/2006 ISBN-13: 9781414314631 ISBN: 1414314639

Description: Very Good. 1414314639 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X250K. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nativity Story used book

The Nativity Story

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Gift Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 10/25/2006 ISBN-13: 9781414314631 ISBN: 1414314639

Description: Fine. 1414314639 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y39C. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nativity Story used book

The Nativity Story

by Editor-Stephanie Voiland; Photographer-Jamie Trueblood; Designer-Jennifer Ghionzoli

price: $4.29

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2006-10-25 ISBN-13: 9781414314631 ISBN: 1414314639

Description: Very Good. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text and pictures are clean, bright and unmarked. DJ wrinkled on top edge with small tear along front corner. Book cover in very good condition. Corners are lightly bumped. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nativity Story used book

The Nativity Story

by Editor-Stephanie Voiland; Photographer-Jamie Trueblood; Designer-Jennifer Ghionzoli

price: $4.67

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2006-10-25 ISBN-13: 9781414314631 ISBN: 1414314639

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ is VG. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.