About this title: Exclusive photos taken on the set of "The Nativity Story," together with scripture from the New Living Translation of the Bible, present the story of Jesus' birth in vivid detail. Similar to "The Passion," this gift book presents the most memorable and magical scenes from the film.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers
Date Published: 10/2006
ISBN-13:9781414314631ISBN:1414314639
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 86 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9781414314631ISBN:1414314639
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 86 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9781414314631ISBN:1414314639
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex) Library Copy. Moderate wear on Cover/Interior Pages. Usual library markings. (W2) Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 86 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9781414314631ISBN:1414314639
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9781414314631ISBN:1414314639
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9781414314631ISBN:1414314639
Description: New in new dust jacket. HC, DJ FINE, NEW WITH NO MARKINGS, SMOKE FREE, (GIFT QUAL) Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 86 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers
Date Published: 2006-10-25
ISBN-13:9781414314631ISBN:1414314639
Description: Very Good. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text and pictures are clean, bright and unmarked. DJ wrinkled on top edge with small tear along front corner. Book cover in very good condition. Corners are lightly bumped. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.