New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

La Casa de Los Espiritus

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

La Casa de Los Espiritus

by Isabel Allende

About this title: Isabel Allende's compelling magical-realist saga about the Trueba family in Chile is a political and social history of the country, as well as a powerful novel of family relationships. The novel revolves around the lives of the larger-than-life patriarch Esteban, his elusive wife Clara, their rebellious daughter Blanca, and Blanca's out-of-wedlock child Alba, who leads the family into the future.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
La Casa De Los Espíritus used book

La Casa De Los Espíritus

by Allende, Isabel

price: $3.90

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rayo ISBN-13: 9780060951306 ISBN: 0060951303

Description: Very Good. 0060951303 NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have remainder mark on outside edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

La Casa De Los Espíritus used book

La Casa De Los Espíritus

by Allende, Isabel

price: $4.70

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rayo ISBN-13: 9780060951306 ISBN: 0060951303

Description: Fine. 0060951303 Some cover wear, pages clean, does have a remainder mark on side of pages. Never used. Customer satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

La Casa De Los Espiritus used book

La Casa De Los Espiritus

by I. Allende

price: $5.21

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Continental Book Co Inc Date Published: 1991-04 ISBN-13: 9788401423024 ISBN: 8401423023

Description: Good. Book has wear to edges and corners of cover and pages, no marks in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shedd, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

La Casa de Los Espiritus used book

La Casa de Los Espiritus

by Allende, Isabel

price: $5.95

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060951306 ISBN: 0060951303

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Paperback Edition-Average Wear-Ex-Library Book With Library Markings-Written in Spanish. Text in English, Spanish. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Emling, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

La Casa De Los Espíritus used book

La Casa De Los Espíritus

by Isabel Allende

price: $5.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060951306 ISBN: 0060951303

Description: Very Good. Bump to upper left rear corner, Rubbing to corners and edges, small crease at lower left rear corner. Small crease at lower right front corner, Slight staining to pg edges. A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST independent ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

La Casa De Los Espiritus

by Allende, Isabel

price: $6.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Editorial Diana, S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9789681316143 ISBN: 9681316142

Description: Very Good. Light cover edge wear, stamp inside cover, no marks, Light spinal distortions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

La Casa De Los Espi Ritus used book

La Casa De Los Espi Ritus

by Isabel Allende

price: $7.00

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060951306 ISBN: 0060951303

Description: NF+ Appears unread; minimal signs of shelf wear. Text clean and unmarked. In Spanish. Smoke-free. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eclectic Bookworm, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

La Casa De Los Espiritus (Compendios Vosgos Series) new book

La Casa De Los Espiritus (Compendios Vosgos Series)

price: $7.61

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ediciones Norte ISBN-13: 9788493496531 ISBN: 8493496537

Description: New. 8493496537 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

La Casa De Los Espiritus (Compendios Vosgos Series) new book

La Casa De Los Espiritus (Compendios Vosgos Series)

price: $7.61

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ediciones Norte ISBN-13: 9788493496531 ISBN: 8493496537

Description: New. 8493496537 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

La Casa de Los Espiritus new book

La Casa de Los Espiritus

by Allende, Isabel

price: $8.95

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ediciones Norte Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9788493496531 ISBN: 8493496537

Description: New. Text in Spanish. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 88 p. Compendios Vosgos. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

La Casa De Los Espiritus

by Allende, Isabel

price: $9.35

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Editorial Diana, S.A., Mexico D.F., Mexico Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9789681316143 ISBN: 9681316142

Description: 9681316142 TRADE PAPERBACK. 1992. Minor edge wear tio covers. Corenrs slightly bumped. 2 stickers on back cover. Pen mark inside back cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

La Casa de Los Espiritus used book

La Casa de Los Espiritus

by Allende, Isabel

price: $9.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060951306 ISBN: 0060951303

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Como Nuevo. Text in English, Spanish. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Christina Matyskela, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

La Casa de Los Espiritus new book

La Casa de Los Espiritus

by Allende, Isabel

price: $10.23

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060951306 ISBN: 0060951303

Description: New. Text in English, Spanish. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

La Casa De Los Espíritus new book

La Casa De Los Espíritus

by Isabel Allende

price: $10.30

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060951306 ISBN: 0060951303

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

La Casa de Los Espiritus new book

La Casa de Los Espiritus

by Allende, Isabel

price: $10.49

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060951306 ISBN: 0060951303

Description: New. Text in English, Spanish. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

La Casa De Los Espíritus new book

La Casa De Los Espíritus

by Allende, Isabel

price: $11.86

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rayo ISBN-13: 9780060951306 ISBN: 0060951303

Description: New. 0060951303 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

La Casa De Los Espíritus new book

La Casa De Los Espíritus

by Allende, Isabel

price: $11.86

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rayo ISBN-13: 9780060951306 ISBN: 0060951303

Description: New. 0060951303 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

La Casa De Los Espíritus new book

La Casa De Los Espíritus

by Allende, Isabel

price: $11.86

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rayo ISBN-13: 9780060951306 ISBN: 0060951303

Description: New. 0060951303 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

La Casa De Los Espíritus new book

La Casa De Los Espíritus

by Allende, Isabel

price: $11.86

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rayo ISBN-13: 9780060951306 ISBN: 0060951303

Description: New. 0060951303 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

La Casa de Los Espiritus new book

La Casa de Los Espiritus

by Allende, Isabel

price: $12.56

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060951306 ISBN: 0060951303

Description: New. Text in English, Spanish. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

La Casa De Los Espíritus used book

La Casa De Los Espíritus

by Allende, Isabel

price: $13.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060951306 ISBN: 0060951303

Description: Fine; Collectible. Stated 1st Edition (pbk 1982). New. Free deliver confirmation. ! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Casa De Los Espiritus, La

by Allende, Isabel

price: $15.72

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9789871138906 ISBN: 9871138903

Description: Fine La casa de los espíritus narra la saga familiar de los Trueba, desde principios de siglo hasta nuestra época. Magistralmente ambientada en algún lugar de América Latina, la novela sigue paso a paso el dramático y extravagante destino de unos personajes atrapados en un entorno sorprendente y exótico. Esta obra situó a su autora en la cúspide de los narradores latinoamericanos e inauguró una brillante trayectoria literaria que con los años no ha dejado de acrecentar su prestigio. Una ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: QueLeer, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Casa De Los Espiritus, La

by Allende, Isabel

price: $15.73

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9789871138906 ISBN: 9871138903

Description: New La casa de los espíritus narra la saga familiar de los Trueba, desde principios de siglo hasta nuestra época. Magistralmente ambientada en algún lugar de América Latina, la novela sigue paso a paso el dramático y extravagante destino de unos personajes atrapados en un entorno sorprendente y exótico. Esta obra situó a su autora en la cúspide de los narradores latinoamericanos e inauguró una brillante trayectoria literaria que con los años no ha dejado de acrecentar su prestigio. Una novela ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: QueLeer, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

La Casa De Los Espiritus By Allende, Isabel

by Allende, Isabel

price: $17.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9788401422249 ISBN: 8401422248

Description: Very Good. Corners a bit bumped and two creased pages else like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue-Planet-Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

La Casa De Los Espiritus

by Allende, Isabel

price: $17.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Plaza & Janés Editories, S.A., Barcelona, Spain Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9788401422683 ISBN: 840142268X

Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback. 454 pages. Text in Spanish. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria's Library, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?