New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Kingdom of the Golden Dragon

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Kingdom of the Golden Dragon

by Isabel Allende

About this title: Translated from the original Spanish and packed with the same high adventure, fantastic encounters, exotic landscapes, and unique characters, this sequel to "City of the Beasts" leads readers to a hidden kingdom in the heart of the Himalayas.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
used book

Kingdom of the Golden Dragon

by Allende, Isabel

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperPerennial ISBN-13: 9780007177486 ISBN: 0007177488

Description: Very Good. 0007177488 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kingdom of the Golden Dragon used book

Kingdom of the Golden Dragon

by Isabel Allende

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rayo ISBN-13: 9780060589424 ISBN: 0060589426

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kingdom of the Golden Dragon new book

Kingdom of the Golden Dragon

by Isabel Allende

price: $2.02

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 2004-04-27 ISBN-13: 9780060589424 ISBN: 0060589426

Description: New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kingdom of the Golden Dragon used book

Kingdom of the Golden Dragon

by Allende, Isabel

price: $2.69

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rayo ISBN-13: 9780060589448 ISBN: 0060589442

Description: Fine. 0060589442 This book has never been read, shows some wear. There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. Upgraded on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kingdom of the Golden Dragon used book

Kingdom of the Golden Dragon

by Allende, Isabel

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060589448 ISBN: 0060589442

Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kingdom of the Golden Dragon used book

Kingdom of the Golden Dragon

by Allende, Isabel

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rayo ISBN-13: 9780060589424 ISBN: 0060589426

Description: Very Good. 0060589426 May show signs of self wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kingdom of the Golden Dragon used book

Kingdom of the Golden Dragon

by Isabel Allende

price: $3.48

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 2005-05-10 ISBN-13: 9780060589448 ISBN: 0060589442

Description: Like New. Softcover in excellent condition. Only minimal signs of wear to covers and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serenity Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kingdom of the Golden Dragon used book

Kingdom of the Golden Dragon

by Isabel Allende

price: $3.49

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060589448 ISBN: 0060589442

Description: Fine. LIKE NEW-NEVER READ! Book is an overstock and may show minor wear or have marker line (remainder mark) on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outlet, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kingdom of the Golden Dragon used book

Kingdom of the Golden Dragon

by Allende, Isabel

price: $3.95

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rayo ISBN-13: 9780060589448 ISBN: 0060589442

Description: Very Good. 0060589442 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kingdom of the Golden Dragon used book

Kingdom of the Golden Dragon

by Allende, Isabel

price: $3.95

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060589448 ISBN: 0060589442

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is in excellent condition, no marks or tears. Soft cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peggy Tevebaugh, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kingdom of the Golden Dragon used book

Kingdom of the Golden Dragon

by Allende, Isabel

price: $4.12

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Juvenile Sized Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060589448 ISBN: 0060589442

Description: Good + Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kingdom of the Golden Dragon (Large Print used book

Kingdom of the Golden Dragon (Large Print

by Allende, Isabel

price: $5.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060594749 ISBN: 0060594748

Description: Very Good. Clean tight unmarked book with unread appearance. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kingdom of the Golden Dragon new book

Kingdom of the Golden Dragon

by Isabel Allende

price: $6.03

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060589448 ISBN: 0060589442

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kingdom of the Golden Dragon new book

Kingdom of the Golden Dragon

by Allende, Isabel, and Peden, Margaret Sayers (Translated by)

price: $6.24

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060589448 ISBN: 0060589442

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 437 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kingdom of the Golden Dragon

by Allende, Isabel

price: $6.49

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780007177479 ISBN: 000717747X

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kingdom of the Golden Dragon

by Allende, Isabel

price: $6.49

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780007177479 ISBN: 000717747X

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kingdom of the Golden Dragon new book

Kingdom of the Golden Dragon

by Allende, Isabel

price: $6.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rayo ISBN-13: 9780060589448 ISBN: 0060589442

Description: New. 0060589442 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kingdom of the Golden Dragon new book

Kingdom of the Golden Dragon

by Allende, Isabel

price: $6.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rayo ISBN-13: 9780060589448 ISBN: 0060589442

Description: New. 0060589442 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kingdom of the Golden Dragon new book

Kingdom of the Golden Dragon

by Allende, Isabel

price: $6.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rayo ISBN-13: 9780060589448 ISBN: 0060589442

Description: New. 0060589442 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kingdom of the Golden Dragon [Hardcover] By Allende, Isabel used book

Kingdom of the Golden Dragon [Hardcover] By Allende, Isabel

by Isabel Allende

price: $6.89

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 2004-04 ISBN-13: 9780060589424 ISBN: 0060589426

Description: Very Good. Stated First Edition. A former library book (in VG+ condition) in protective mylar cover with the usual library markings. Looks uncirculated! Clean inside and out, binding is tight and sound. Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kingdom of the Golden Dragon used book

Kingdom of the Golden Dragon

by Allende, Isabel

price: $7.48

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rayo ISBN-13: 9780060589448 ISBN: 0060589442

Description: Very Good. 0060589442 Softcover book in excellent condition, 1st edition, no spine creases, looks nearly new. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kingdom of the Golden Dragon (Sequel to City of the Beasts) (Large Print Edition) new book

Kingdom of the Golden Dragon (Sequel to City of the Beasts) (Large Print Edition)

by Allende, Isabel (Translated By Margaret Peden)

price: $7.89

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Large Print Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperLargePrintPublishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060594749 ISBN: 0060594748

Description: Cliff Nielsen (Cover) New Book in None Issued jacket. Young Adult: Fantasy. 408 Pages. CONDITION: NEW 2004 HarperLargePrintPublishers Trade Paperback, first printing. Beautiful cover art by Cliff Nielsen. CONTENT: Buddhist monk Tensing and his disciple, Prince Dil Bahadur, are journeying through the Himalayan peaks in search of healing plants when they come face to face with a tribe of once-fierce Yetis. These legendary half-human, half-ape monsters inhabit a lush valley heated by thermal pools ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: pacaritambo books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kingdom of the Golden Dragon new book

Kingdom of the Golden Dragon

by Allende, Isabel, and Peden, Margaret Sayers (Translated by)

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060589448 ISBN: 0060589442

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 437 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Kingdom of the Golden Dragon used book

Kingdom of the Golden Dragon

by Allende, Isabel

price: $8.95

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rayo ISBN-13: 9780060589424 ISBN: 0060589426

Description: Fine. 0060589426 Very light shelf wear/edge wear cover/ pages like new condition/Hardcover edition /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New