» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Doing Archaeology: A Hands-On Laboratory Manual

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Doing Archaeology: A Hands-On Laboratory Manual

by Patricia C Rice, Rice Patricia

About this title: This hands-on workbook of 13 exercises introduces beginning students to archaeological methodology through direct work with real data and archaeological materials.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Doing Archaeology: a Hands-on Laboratory Manual used book

Doing Archaeology: a Hands-on Laboratory Manual

by Patricia Rice

price: $3.85

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781559348454 ISBN: 1559348453

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Doing Archaeology: a Hands-on Laboratory Manual used book

Doing Archaeology: a Hands-on Laboratory Manual

by Patricia Rice

price: $3.86

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781559348454 ISBN: 1559348453

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Doing Archaeology: a Hands-on Laboratory Manual used book

Doing Archaeology: a Hands-on Laboratory Manual

by Patricia C. Rice

price: $12.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Mayfield Publishing Company, Mountain View, CA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781559348454 ISBN: 1559348453

Description: Good/Very Good. 1559348453 B+, ligh shelf wear, slightly darkened, text clean and tight, edges bumped. Free professional copy with associated markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Doing Archaeology: a Hands-on Laboratory Manual new book

Doing Archaeology: a Hands-on Laboratory Manual

by Patricia C. Rice (Au)

price: $17.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781559348454 ISBN: 1559348453

Description: New in no jacket. pp. 214. Contains 13 exercises that introduce beginning students to archaeological (AR) methodology through direct work with real data & AR materials. Features: (1) hands-on gathering & interpretation of real data, & the active application of methodologies to real AR materials; (2) experiential lab settings, with exercises in techniques such as mapping, lithic analysis, ceramics use-wear analysis, & environmental reconstruction; (3) valuable learning aids: topical intro. to ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Publishing Co., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Doing Archaeology: a Hands-on Laboratory Manual used book

Doing Archaeology: a Hands-on Laboratory Manual

by Rice, Patricia C.

price: $20.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: softcover Publisher: Mayfield Publishing, Mountain View Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781559348454 ISBN: 1559348453

Description: drawings. VG/-- 214p light rubbing, few highlights, clean & tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ayerego Books (IOBA), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Doing Archaeology: a Hands-on Laboratory Manual new book

Doing Archaeology: a Hands-on Laboratory Manual

by Patricia Rice

price: $84.32

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date Published: 1997-09-26 ISBN-13: 9781559348454 ISBN: 1559348453

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Doing Archaeology: a Hands-on Laboratory Manual used book

Doing Archaeology: a Hands-on Laboratory Manual

by Rice, Patricia

price: $3.87

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages ISBN-13: 9781559348454 ISBN: 1559348453

Description: Very Good. 1559348453 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Doing Archaeology: a Hands-on Laboratory Manual new book

Doing Archaeology: a Hands-on Laboratory Manual

by Patricia Rice

price: $26.33

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date Published: 1997-09-26 ISBN-13: 9781559348454 ISBN: 1559348453

Description: Softbound, workbook. No dj. As pictured and described, brand new softbound, no marks, creases, or blemishes. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Doing Archaeology: a Hands-on Laboratory Manual used book

Doing Archaeology: a Hands-on Laboratory Manual

by Patricia Rice

price: $54.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781559348454 ISBN: 1559348453

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Doing Archaeology: a Hands-on Laboratory Manual

by Patricia C. Rice

price: $54.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Diane Pub Co Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780756753450 ISBN: 0756753457

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Doing Archaeology: a Hands-on Laboratory Manual

by Patricia C. Rice

price: $60.18

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Diane Pub Co Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780756753450 ISBN: 0756753457

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Doing Archaeology: a Hands-on Laboratory Manual new book

Doing Archaeology: a Hands-on Laboratory Manual

by Patricia Rice

price: $73.21

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781559348454 ISBN: 1559348453

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Doing Archaeology: a Hands-on Laboratory Manual new book

Doing Archaeology: a Hands-on Laboratory Manual

by Rice, Patricia

price: $38.32

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781559348454 ISBN: 1559348453

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: M/S Atlantic Publishers, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Doing Archaeology: A Hands-On Laboratory Manual new book

Doing Archaeology: A Hands-On Laboratory Manual

by Rice, Patricia C, and Rice Patricia

price: $49.85

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781559348454 ISBN: 1559348453

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 214 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Doing Archaeology: A Hands-On Laboratory Manual new book

Doing Archaeology: A Hands-On Laboratory Manual

by Rice, Patricia C, and Rice Patricia

price: $50.85

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781559348454 ISBN: 1559348453

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 214 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Doing Archaeology: A Hands-On Laboratory Manual new book

Doing Archaeology: A Hands-On Laboratory Manual

by Rice, Patricia C, and Rice Patricia

price: $50.35

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781559348454 ISBN: 1559348453

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 214 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.