» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Business Research Methods with Student CD-ROM

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Business Research Methods with Student CD-ROM

by Donald R Cooper, Pamela Schindler

About this title: Cooper and Schindler's "Business Research Methods, 8e" offers students and instructors thorough coverage of business research topics backed by solid theory. The authors are successful marketing research consultants and that is evident in the rich and realistic case studies found in the text. Managerial decision making is the underlying theme, topics and applications are presented and organized in a manner that allow students to thoroughly understand business research topics and functions. Consequently, the structure of the text encourages and supports completion of an in-depth business ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Business Research Methods With Student Cd-Rom used book

Business Research Methods With Student Cd-Rom

by Donald R Cooper, Pamela S. Schindler, Pamela Schindler

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin ISBN-13: 9780072819793 ISBN: 0072819790

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Business Research Methods With Student Cd-Rom used book

Business Research Methods With Student Cd-Rom

by Donald R Cooper, Pamela S. Schindler, Pamela Schindler

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin ISBN-13: 9780072819793 ISBN: 0072819790

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Business Research Methods With Student Cd-Rom used book

Business Research Methods With Student Cd-Rom

by Pamela S. Schindler, Pamela Schindler, Donald R Cooper

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th edition Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin Date Published: 7/23/2002 ISBN-13: 9780072819793 ISBN: 0072819790

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Business Research Methods With Student Cd-Rom used book

Business Research Methods With Student Cd-Rom

by Pamela S. Schindler, Pamela Schindler, Donald R Cooper

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th edition Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin Date Published: 7/23/2002 ISBN-13: 9780072819793 ISBN: 0072819790

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Business Research Methods With Student Cd-Rom used book

Business Research Methods With Student Cd-Rom

by Pamela S. Schindler, Pamela Schindler, Donald R Cooper

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th edition Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin Date Published: 7/23/2002 ISBN-13: 9780072819793 ISBN: 0072819790

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Business Research Methods With Student Cd-Rom used book

Business Research Methods With Student Cd-Rom

by Donald R Cooper, Pamela S. Schindler, Pamela Schindler

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072819793 ISBN: 0072819790

Description: Very Good. With CD! Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Business Research Methods With Student Cd-Rom used book

Business Research Methods With Student Cd-Rom

by Donald R Cooper, Pamela S. Schindler, Pamela Schindler

price: $2.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072819793 ISBN: 0072819790

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Business Research Methods With Student Cd-Rom new book

Business Research Methods With Student Cd-Rom

by Cooper, Donald R; Schindler, Pamela S.; Schindler, Pamela

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin ISBN-13: 9780072819793 ISBN: 0072819790

Description: New. 0072819790. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Business Research Methods With Student Cd-Rom used book

Business Research Methods With Student Cd-Rom

by Donald R Cooper, Pamela S. Schindler, Pamela Schindler

price: $10.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780072819793 ISBN: 0072819790

Description: Very Good. 8th ed. With cd. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Business Research Methods With Student Cd-Rom new book

Business Research Methods With Student Cd-Rom

by Donald R Cooper; Pamela S. Schindler; Pamela Schindler

price: $18.79

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin Date Published: 2002-07-23 ISBN-13: 9780072819793 ISBN: 0072819790

Description: New. Brand new, great looking book with clean cover, tight pages, and clean text. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookity_Nookity, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Business Research Methods With Student Cd-Rom new book

Business Research Methods With Student Cd-Rom

by Donald R Cooper; Pamela S. Schindler; Pamela Schindler

price: $24.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin Date Published: 2002-07-23 ISBN-13: 9780072819793 ISBN: 0072819790

Description: New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Amanda's Book Stack, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Business Research Methods With Student Cd-Rom new book

Business Research Methods With Student Cd-Rom

by Cooper, Donald R; Schindler, Pamela S.; Schindler, Pamela

price: $33.30

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin ISBN-13: 9780072819793 ISBN: 0072819790

Description: New. 0072819790 BRAND NEW * GIFT QUALITY. CD ROM FACTORY SEALED. 8TH ED. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA, INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Business Research Methods With Student Cd-Rom used book

Business Research Methods With Student Cd-Rom

by Donald R Cooper, Pamela S. Schindler, Pamela Schindler

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin ISBN-13: 9780072819793 ISBN: 0072819790

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Business Research Methods With Student Cd-Rom used book

Business Research Methods With Student Cd-Rom

by Donald R Cooper, Pamela S. Schindler, Pamela Schindler

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072819793 ISBN: 0072819790

Description: Acceptable. Cover wear, 8th edition, cd included, opened and used Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Business Research Methods With Student Cd-Rom used book

Business Research Methods With Student Cd-Rom

by Donald R Cooper, Pamela S. Schindler, Pamela Schindler

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072819793 ISBN: 0072819790

Description: Good. Minor cover wear, 8th edition, CD included, Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Business Research Methods With Student Cd-Rom used book

Business Research Methods With Student Cd-Rom

by Donald R Cooper, Pamela S. Schindler, Pamela Schindler

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780072819793 ISBN: 0072819790

Description: Good. CD DISK IS INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Business Research Methods With Student Cd-Rom used book

Business Research Methods With Student Cd-Rom

by Donald R Cooper, Pamela S. Schindler, Pamela Schindler

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072819793 ISBN: 0072819790

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Business Research Methods With Student Cd-Rom used book

Business Research Methods With Student Cd-Rom

by Donald R Cooper; Pamela S. Schindler; Pamela Schindler

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin Date Published: 2002-07-23 ISBN-13: 9780072819793 ISBN: 0072819790

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Business Research Methods With Student Cd-Rom used book

Business Research Methods With Student Cd-Rom

by Donald R Cooper, Pamela S. Schindler, Pamela Schindler

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780072819793 ISBN: 0072819790

Description: Good. Light general wear/soiling. May have light notes/highlighting. This is a great find! Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Business Research Methods With Student Cd-Rom used book

Business Research Methods With Student Cd-Rom

by Donald R Cooper; Pamela S. Schindler; Pamela Schindler

price: $4.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin Date Published: 2002-07-23 ISBN-13: 9780072819793 ISBN: 0072819790

Description: Like New. Unopened CD included. Looks like it just came out of the bookstore. We usually ship within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ferbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Business Research Methods With Student Cd-Rom used book

Business Research Methods With Student Cd-Rom

by Donald R Cooper, Pamela S. Schindler, Pamela Schindler

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780072819793 ISBN: 0072819790

Description: Good. May have price sticker on front. Some wear to cover and edges, otherwise good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Azulio, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Business Research Methods With Student Cd-Rom used book

Business Research Methods With Student Cd-Rom

by Cooper, Donald R; Schindler, Pamela S.; Schindler, Pamela

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin ISBN-13: 9780072819793 ISBN: 0072819790

Description: Very Good. 0072819790 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Business Research Methods With Student Cd-Rom used book

Business Research Methods With Student Cd-Rom

by Cooper, Donald R; Schindler, Pamela S.; Schindler, Pamela

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin ISBN-13: 9780072819793 ISBN: 0072819790

Description: Fine. 0072819790 Like New! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Business Research Methods With Student Cd-Rom used book

Business Research Methods With Student Cd-Rom

by Cooper, Donald R; Schindler, Pamela S.; Schindler, Pamela

price: $12.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin ISBN-13: 9780072819793 ISBN: 0072819790

Description: Good. 0072819790 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Business Research Methods With Student Cd-Rom new book

Business Research Methods With Student Cd-Rom

by Cooper, Donald R; Schindler, Pamela S.; Schindler, Pamela

price: $40.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin ISBN-13: 9780072819793 ISBN: 0072819790

Description: New. 0072819790 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.