» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Theological Wordbook of the Old Testament

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: This monumental reference work contains studies of all the important words of the Old Testament and is particularly written for the busy pastor or church worker who may not possess all the technical tools of Bible scholarship.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Theological Wordbook of the Old Testament used book

Theological Wordbook of the Old Testament

by Gleason Archer; R. Laird Harris; Bruce Waltke

price: $35.71

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 2003-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780802486493 ISBN: 0802486495

Description: Very Good. Minimal shelf wear that is cosmetic only. Has a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SavvyMedia, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Theological Wordbook of the Old Testament used book

Theological Wordbook of the Old Testament

by Archer, Gleason; Harris, R. Laird; Waltke, Bruce

price: $36.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Publishers ISBN-13: 9780802486493 ISBN: 0802486495

Description: Fair. 0802486495 Damaged but clean and unused interior. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Treasures Christian Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Theological Wordbook of the Old Testament in Two Volumes

by Harris, R. Laird; Gleason L. Archer And Bruce K. Waltke, Eds

price: $43.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Press, Chicago

Description: VG to NF. Owner's name. Pages clean. Bindings sound. 1981. 2nd printing. Two-volume SET. Large brown hardcovers with gilt lettering. No DJs issued. 1268, 1124pp. Index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aldersgate Books Inc., ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Theological Wordbook of the Old Testament new book

Theological Wordbook of the Old Testament

by Gleason Archer, R. Laird Harris, Bruce Waltke

price: $46.06

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780802486493 ISBN: 0802486495

Description: New. **Small tear on cover** NEW and Unread but some copies may have slight wear and /or a publisher's remainder mark! Christian family owned business for over 15 years! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Good Steward Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Theological Wordbook of the Old Testament new book

Theological Wordbook of the Old Testament

by Harris, R Laird, Rev., and Waltke, Bruce K, Mr., and Archer, Gleason Leonard, Jr. (Photographer)

list price: $72.99

our price: $65.69

you save: $7.30 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780802486493 ISBN: 0802486495

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 1152 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Theological Wordbook of the Old Testament Two Volume Set

by R. Laird Harris; Gleason L. Archer, Jr. And Bruce K. Waltke

price: $70.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcovers

Description: 1981 2nd printing Hardbacks published by Moody Press. Two Volume Set. Very Good Condition. Both volumes have light age tone to top page edges and Vol. One has slight rub to lettering on front cover. Interior pages are Excellent with solid bindings and No previous owner's marks. Brown bindings-no dust jackets.; 10" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Haven Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Theological Wordbook of the Old Testament new book

Theological Wordbook of the Old Testament

by Gleason Archer; R. Laird Harris; Bruce Waltke

price: $70.46

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 2003-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780802486493 ISBN: 0802486495

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Theological Wordbook of the Old Testament, Vol. 1 Only Aleph-Mem

by Archer, Gleason L. And Waltke, Bruce K. Harris (Author) R. Laird

price: $19.84

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Press Chicago Date Published: 1980

Description: Acceptable. Previous owner's name in pen on first page, slightly worn edges, read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Theological Wordbook of the Old Testament used book

Theological Wordbook of the Old Testament

by Gleason Archer; R. Laird Harris; Bruce Waltke

price: $36.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 2003-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780802486493 ISBN: 0802486495

Description: Good. Moderate wear to outside. Overall solid. Ships next business day. Outstanding customer service and unconditional return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dealspy Inc., CA, USA

Reliability: High

Theological Wordbook of the Old Testament used book

Theological Wordbook of the Old Testament

by Gleason Archer, R. Laird Harris, Bruce Waltke

price: $38.27

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780802486493 ISBN: 0802486495

Description: Acceptable. Corners/edges slightly worn and bent. no dust jacket, text only-no cd-roms or access codes, read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Theological Wordbook of the Old Testament used book

Theological Wordbook of the Old Testament

by Gleason Archer, R. Laird Harris, Bruce Waltke

price: $38.28

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780802486493 ISBN: 0802486495

Description: Good. Minor scuffs and scratches on cover, corners/edges slightly worn and bent. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Theological Wordbook of the Old Testament used book

Theological Wordbook of the Old Testament

by Archer, Gleason; Harris, R. Laird; Waltke, Bruce

price: $43.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Moody Publishers ISBN-13: 9780802486493 ISBN: 0802486495

Description: Very Good. 0802486495 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Theological Wordbook of the Old Testament used book

Theological Wordbook of the Old Testament

by Gleason Archer, R. Laird Harris, Bruce Waltke

price: $45.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780802486493 ISBN: 0802486495

Description: Fine. Like new, hardcover with illustrated boards. Little to no wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Theological Wordbook of the Old Testament used book

Theological Wordbook of the Old Testament

by Harris, R. Laird; Archer, Gleason L.; Waltke, Bruce K.

price: $47.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780802486493 ISBN: 0802486495

Description: Very Good+ No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor shelf wear to pictorial hardcover. Owner's blind stamp on title page. Otherwise a tight, bright, unmarked volume. Index. 1124 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookseller, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

Theological Wordbook of the Old Testament new book

Theological Wordbook of the Old Testament

by Harris, R. Laird; Waltke, Bruce K. And A

price: $48.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: MOODY PUB Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780802486493 ISBN: 0802486495

Description: New. This book follows the theological word study of the Old Testament, but approaches the matter from a practical and less exhaustive viewpoint than the major studies. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Theological Wordbook of the Old Testament new book

Theological Wordbook of the Old Testament

by Archer, Gleason, Harris, R. Laird, Waltke, Bruce

price: $54.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802486493 ISBN: 0802486495

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Theological Wordbook of the Old Testament new book

Theological Wordbook of the Old Testament

by Gleason Archer

price: $57.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780802486493 ISBN: 0802486495

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
4 of 4 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.