» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Pearls of Great Price: 366 Daily Devotional Readings

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Pearls of Great Price: 366 Daily Devotional Readings

by Joni Eareckson Tada

About this title: From the bestselling author of Diamonds in the Dust and More Precious than Silver comes another devotional treasure. These 366 daily meditations by Joni Eareckson Tada reveal priceless pearls of God's kingdom hidden beneath the surface of our circumstances, waiting for us to discover and claim. Includes illustrations by Joni.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Pearls of Great Price: 366 Daily Devotional Readings used book

Pearls of Great Price: 366 Daily Devotional Readings

by Joni Eareckson Tada

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780310262985 ISBN: 0310262984

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Pearls of Great Price: 366 Daily Devotional Readings used book

Pearls of Great Price: 366 Daily Devotional Readings

by Joni Eareckson Tada

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 01 January, 2007 ISBN-13: 9780310262985 ISBN: 0310262984

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Pearls of Great Price: 366 Daily Devotional Readings used book

Pearls of Great Price: 366 Daily Devotional Readings

by Tada, Joni Eareckson

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780310262985 ISBN: 0310262984

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moonrise Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Pearls of Great Price: 366 Daily Devotional Readings used book

Pearls of Great Price: 366 Daily Devotional Readings

by Tada, Joni Eareckson

price: $6.90

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780310262985 ISBN: 0310262984

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Light wear to dust cover, clean text and tight binding! Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Olddognonewtrick, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Pearls of Great Price: 366 Daily Devotional Readings used book

Pearls of Great Price: 366 Daily Devotional Readings

by Joni Eareckson Tada

price: $8.64

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2006-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780310262985 ISBN: 0310262984

Description: Like New. New and unread, may have remainder mark (a black mark generally put on the bottom edge of the book by the publisher). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Beans Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Pearls of Great Price: 366 Daily Devotional Readings new book

Pearls of Great Price: 366 Daily Devotional Readings

by Tada, Joni Eareckson

price: $8.94

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310262985 ISBN: 0310262984

Description: New. 0310262984 New overstock book. Fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JW Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Pearls of Great Price: 366 Daily Devotional Readings new book

Pearls of Great Price: 366 Daily Devotional Readings

by Tada, Joni Eareckson

price: $10.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 12/1/2006 ISBN-13: 9780310262985 ISBN: 0310262984

Description: New. 0310262984 Publisher's Return. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Treasures Christian Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Pearls of Great Price used book

Pearls of Great Price

by Tada, Joni Eareckson

price: $10.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780310262985 ISBN: 0310262984

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Corners/Edges Sharp, Covers Glossy, Interior Unmarked, Very Nice Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Pearls of Great Price: 366 Daily Devotional Readings new book

Pearls of Great Price: 366 Daily Devotional Readings

by Tada, Joni Eareckson

list price: $19.99

our price: $17.99

you save: $2.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780310262985 ISBN: 0310262984

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Pearls of Great Price: 366 Daily Devotional Readings used book

Pearls of Great Price: 366 Daily Devotional Readings

by Joni Eareckson Tada

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780310262985 ISBN: 0310262984

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Pearls of Great Price: 366 Daily Devotional Readings used book

Pearls of Great Price: 366 Daily Devotional Readings

by Joni Eareckson Tada

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780310262985 ISBN: 0310262984

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Pearls of Great Price: 366 Daily Devotional Readings new book

Pearls of Great Price: 366 Daily Devotional Readings

by Tada, Joni Eareckson

price: $2.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310262985 ISBN: 0310262984

Description: New. 0310262984 IT IS NEW. QUICK SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Pearls of Great Price: 366 Daily Devotional Readings new book

Pearls of Great Price: 366 Daily Devotional Readings

by Joni Eareckson Tada

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780310262985 ISBN: 0310262984

Description: New. Ships next business day with delivery confirmation. Brand New. Expedited shipping available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: tolbooks, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Pearls of Great Price: 366 Daily Devotional Readings new book

Pearls of Great Price: 366 Daily Devotional Readings

by Joni Eareckson Tada

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780310262985 ISBN: 0310262984

Description: New. Overstock publisher book. May have remainder mark or sticker. Ships within 2 business days with delivery confirmation. Expedited shipping available. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: tolbooks, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Pearls of Great Price: 366 Daily Devotional Readings used book

Pearls of Great Price: 366 Daily Devotional Readings

by Tada, Joni Eareckson

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780310262985 ISBN: 0310262984

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Pearls of Great Price: 366 Daily Devotional Readings used book

Pearls of Great Price: 366 Daily Devotional Readings

by Tada, Joni Eareckson

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: HB Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, Michigan Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780310262985 ISBN: 0310262984

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Yellow dust jacket. Very nice copy. Small stain on one page. Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Pearls of Great Price: 366 Daily Devotional Readings new book

Pearls of Great Price: 366 Daily Devotional Readings

by Tada, Joni Eareckson

price: $11.30

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780310262985 ISBN: 0310262984

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Pearls of Great Price: 366 Daily Devotional Readings new book

Pearls of Great Price: 366 Daily Devotional Readings

by Tada, Joni Eareckson

price: $11.30

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780310262985 ISBN: 0310262984

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Pearls of Great Price: 366 Daily Devotional Readings new book

Pearls of Great Price: 366 Daily Devotional Readings

by Tada, Joni Eareckson

price: $11.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780310262985 ISBN: 0310262984

Description: New. In new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JC's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Pearls of Great Price new book

Pearls of Great Price

by Tada, Joni Eareckson

price: $12.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: BOOK CLUB EDITION Binding: HARDBOUND Publisher: ZONDERVAN, GRAND RAPIDS Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780310262985 ISBN: 0310262984

Description: NEW in NEW jacket. DEVOTIONAL. 6X8. THIS IS A BEAUTIFUL NEW HARDBOUND COPY OF THIS WONDERFUL DEVOTIONAL BOOK BY JONI EARECKSON TADA..366 DAILY DEVOTIONS BY THIS TALENTED, LOVELY AND GODLY CHRISTIAN WOMAN. A REAL TREASURE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Pearls of Great Price: 366 Daily Devotional Readings new book

Pearls of Great Price: 366 Daily Devotional Readings

by Tada, Joni Eareckson

price: $15.20

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780310262985 ISBN: 0310262984

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Pearls of Great Price: 366 Daily Devotional Readin new book

Pearls of Great Price: 366 Daily Devotional Readin

by Tada, Joni Eareckson

price: $15.67

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780310262985 ISBN: 0310262984

Description: New. Joni Eareckson Tada wants to help you become rich in faith and wealthy in hope. Some people focus on material treasures, but Joni reminds you that life's true gems come from God? priceless pearls that are worth everything to purchase? and own. In th... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Pearls of Great Price: 366 Daily Devotional Readings new book

Pearls of Great Price: 366 Daily Devotional Readings

by Joni Eareckson Tada

price: $17.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780310262985 ISBN: 0310262984

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Pearls of Great Price: 366 Daily Devotional Readings [Hardcover] By Tada, Joni new book

Pearls of Great Price: 366 Daily Devotional Readings [Hardcover] By Tada, Joni

by Joni Eareckson Tada

price: $19.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2006-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780310262985 ISBN: 0310262984

Description: New. Brand new! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: LaCelle Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Pearls of Great Price: 366 Daily Devotional Readings new book

Pearls of Great Price: 366 Daily Devotional Readings

by Tada, Joni Eareckson

price: $20.42

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310262985 ISBN: 0310262984

Description: New. 0310262984 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
4 of 4 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.