» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

On the Trail of Lewis & Clark: Yesterday and Today

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

On the Trail of Lewis & Clark: Yesterday and Today

by William Yenne

About this title: Follow in the footsteps of the famed explorers, from Washington DC to Washington state It has been 200 years since their epic trek across Western America, yet Lewis and Clark still evoke strong emotions. For good or ill, the captains redefined America's sense of identity, and interest is at an all-time high in reexamining their expedition and its effects. Timed for publication amid the four-year bicentennial celebration of their journey, this book retraces the path taken by Lewis and Clark and their Corps of Discovery from 1804 to 1806. The author draws on the explorers' journals and period ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
On the Trail of Lewis & Clark: Yesterday and Today used book

On the Trail of Lewis & Clark: Yesterday and Today

by Bill Yenne

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780760320020 ISBN: 0760320020

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

On the Trail of Lewis & Clark: Yesterday and Today used book

On the Trail of Lewis & Clark: Yesterday and Today

by Bill Yenne

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MBI Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780760320020 ISBN: 0760320020

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

On the Trail of Lewis & Clark: Yesterday and Today used book

On the Trail of Lewis & Clark: Yesterday and Today

by Bill Yenne

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MBI Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780760320020 ISBN: 0760320020

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

On the Trail of Lewis & Clark: Yesterday and Today used book

On the Trail of Lewis & Clark: Yesterday and Today

by Yenne, William

price: $4.67

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Motorbooks International Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780760320020 ISBN: 0760320020

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

On the Trail of Lewis and Clark: Yesterday and Today used book

On the Trail of Lewis and Clark: Yesterday and Today

by Yenne, Bill

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: St. Paul, Mn. : MBI Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780760320020 ISBN: 0760320020

Description: Fine/Near Fine. Dust Jacket. 4to. Burgundy cloth. Color photographs, period paintings and illustrations. Glossy paper. Very light wear to DJ. APPEARS UNREAD. Part modern travel narrative, part historical account, published on the bicentennial. Yenne traveled the entire route of the expedition, in a single epic road trip from Camp Dubois, Illinois, to Fort Clatsop, Oregon. Index. 191 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shell Creek Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

On the Trail of Lewis and Clark Yesterday and Today used book

On the Trail of Lewis and Clark Yesterday and Today

by Yenne, Bill

price: $27.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MBI Publishing Co., St. Paul, MN Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780760320020 ISBN: 0760320020

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine d/j jacket. Remainder. Folio-(about 12 1/4" tall). Thin pen line on bottom outside page edge right by spine. Dust jacket has front corner tips lightly rubbed. Maroon cloth with gold lettering on spine. 191 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Best

On the Trail of Lewis & Clark: Yesterday and Today new book

On the Trail of Lewis & Clark: Yesterday and Today

by Yenne, William, and Yenne, Bill

price: $29.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Motorbooks International Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780760320020 ISBN: 0760320020

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

On the Trail of Lewis & Clark: Yesterday and Today used book

On the Trail of Lewis & Clark: Yesterday and Today

by Bill Yenne

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780760320020 ISBN: 0760320020

Description: Acceptable. Shows wear Used-Acceptable Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

On the Trail of Lewis & Clark: Yesterday and Today used book

On the Trail of Lewis & Clark: Yesterday and Today

by Yenne, Bill

price: $9.03

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780760320020 ISBN: 0760320020

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

On the Trail of Lewis and Clark: Yesterday and Today used book

On the Trail of Lewis and Clark: Yesterday and Today

by Yenne, Bill

price: $22.94

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Motorbooks International ISBN-13: 9780760320020 ISBN: 0760320020

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

On the Trail of Lewis & Clark: Yesterday and Today new book

On the Trail of Lewis & Clark: Yesterday and Today

by Yenne, Bill

price: $26.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780760320020 ISBN: 0760320020

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

On the Trail of Lewis & Clark: Yesterday and Today new book

On the Trail of Lewis & Clark: Yesterday and Today

by Bill Yenne

price: $28.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MBI Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780760320020 ISBN: 0760320020

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

On the Trail of Lewis & Clark: Yesterday and Today new book

On the Trail of Lewis & Clark: Yesterday and Today

by Bill Yenne, William Yenne

price: $36.71

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Motorbooks International ISBN-13: 9780760320020 ISBN: 0760320020

Description: New. It has been 200 years since their epic trek across Western America, yet Lewis and Clark still evoke strong emotions. For good or ill, the captains redefined America's sense of identity, and interest is at an all-time high in reexamining their expedition and its effects. Timed for publication amid the four-year bicentennial celebration of their journey, this book retraces the path taken by Lewis and Clark and their Corps of Discovery from 1804 to 1806. The author draws on the explorers' ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

On the Trail of Lewis and Clark: Yesterday and Today new book

On the Trail of Lewis and Clark: Yesterday and Today

by Bill Yenne

price: $43.80

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780760320020 ISBN: 0760320020

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.