» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

New Sushi: From Rainbow Rolls to Seared Swordfish Sashimi

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

New Sushi: From Rainbow Rolls to Seared Swordfish Sashimi

by Emi Kazuko, Gus Filgate (Photographer)

About this title: Japanese sushi chefs train for many years to perfect their craft, yet some types of sushi are easy to make at home. Whether one is just discovering Japanese food or already familiar with its beauty and elegant simplicity, the book offers a vibrant sampling of recipes and ideas covering classic Japanese dishes. The book covers many of the sushi making techniques along with hints and tips on the ingredients used. The main types of sushi covered are: Maki-zushi (rolled sushi); Nigiri-zushi (finger sushi with ingredients on top); Oshi-zushi (pressed sushi); Bo-zushi (log shaped sushi); and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
New Sushi: From Rainbow Rolls to Seared Swordfish Sashimi (the Small Book of Good Taste Series) used book

New Sushi: From Rainbow Rolls to Seared Swordfish Sashimi (the Small Book of Good Taste Series)

by Emi Kazuko

price: $4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781903221655 ISBN: 190322165X

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear., 2007 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

New Sushi: From Rainbow Rolls to Seared Swordfish Sashimi new book

New Sushi: From Rainbow Rolls to Seared Swordfish Sashimi

by Emi Kazuko

price: $14.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781903221655 ISBN: 190322165X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

New Sushi: From Rainbow Rolls to Seared Swordfish Sashimi new book

New Sushi: From Rainbow Rolls to Seared Swordfish Sashimi

by Kazuko, Emi, and Filgate, Gus (Photographer)

price: $14.45

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jacqui Small Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781903221655 ISBN: 190322165X

Description: New in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Small Book of Good Taste. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Andrew Middleton, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

New Sushi used book

New Sushi

by Kazuko, Emi; Filgate, Gus

price: $7.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781903221655 ISBN: 190322165X

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

New Sushi used book

New Sushi

by Kazuko, Emi/ Filgate, Gus (Pht)

price: $7.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: AURUM PRESS LTD ISBN-13: 9781903221655 ISBN: 190322165X

Description: VERY GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

New Sushi: From Rainbow Rolls to Seared Swordfish Sashimi new book

New Sushi: From Rainbow Rolls to Seared Swordfish Sashimi

by Kazuko, Emi

price: $8.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781903221655 ISBN: 190322165X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

New Sushi new book

New Sushi

by Kazuko, Emi

price: $9.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781903221655 ISBN: 190322165X

Description: BRAND NEW. 190322165X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

New Sushi From Rainbow Rolls to Seared S

by Kazuko, Emi

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: BOOK CLUB HARDCOVER Publisher: JACQUI SMALL ISBN-13: 9781135946326 ISBN: 1135946329

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

New Sushi

by Kazuko, Emi

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: JACQUI SMALL ISBN-13: 9781135878535 ISBN: 1135878536

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

New Sushi

by Kazuko, Emi

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: JACQUI SMALL ISBN-13: 9781135878535 ISBN: 1135878536

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

New Sushi: From Rainbow Rolls to Seared Swordfish Sashimi new book

New Sushi: From Rainbow Rolls to Seared Swordfish Sashimi

by Emi Kazuko

price: $11.99

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jacqui Small LLP Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781903221655 ISBN: 190322165X

Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Maher The Bookseller, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

New Sushi new book

New Sushi

by Kazuko, Emi

price: $12.01

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Aurum Press Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781903221655 ISBN: 190322165X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

New Sushi new book

New Sushi

by Emi Kazuko

price: $16.00

Ships from POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781903221655 ISBN: 190322165X

Description: NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookendsUK, POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

New Sushi: From Spicy Vegetable Nori Rolls to Salmon Nigir Sushi new book

New Sushi: From Spicy Vegetable Nori Rolls to Salmon Nigir Sushi

by Emi Kazuko

price: $17.78

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781903221655 ISBN: 190322165X

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

New Sushi new book

New Sushi

by Emi Kazuko

price: $18.00

Ships from POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781903221655 ISBN: 190322165X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookendsUK, POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

New Sushi new book

New Sushi

by Emi Kazuko; Gus (Pht) Filgate

price: $24.46

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Trafalgar Square ISBN-13: 9781903221655 ISBN: 190322165X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

New Sushi: From Rainbow Rolls to Seared Swordfish Sashimi new book

New Sushi: From Rainbow Rolls to Seared Swordfish Sashimi

by Emi Kazuko

price: $29.86

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Jacqui Small ISBN-13: 9781903221655 ISBN: 190322165X

Description: Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Thirty recipes— all beautifully photographed and using readily available ingredients— make sushi fun and easy to prepare at home. Fresh and delicious, sushi is one of the healthiest foods you can eat— and it's surprisingly easy to make at home. Once a few simple techniques have been mastered, you will be able to prepare any of the ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

New Sushi: From Rainbow Rolls to Seared Swordfish Sashimi (the Small Book of Good Taste Series) used book

New Sushi: From Rainbow Rolls to Seared Swordfish Sashimi (the Small Book of Good Taste Series)

by Emi Kazuko

price: $41.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aurum Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781903221655 ISBN: 190322165X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

New Sushi: From Rainbow Rolls to Seared Swordfish Sashimi (the Small Book of Good Taste Series) new book

New Sushi: From Rainbow Rolls to Seared Swordfish Sashimi (the Small Book of Good Taste Series)

by Emi Kazuko

price: $47.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aurum Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781903221655 ISBN: 190322165X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

New Sushi new book

New Sushi

by Emi Kazuko; Gus (Pht) Filgate

price: $29.52

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Trafalgar Square ISBN-13: 9781903221655 ISBN: 190322165X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.