» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Gimp: The Story Behind the Star of Murderball

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Gimp: The Story Behind the Star of Murderball

by Mark Zupan, Tim Swanson

About this title: Zupan's defiant and inspirational memoir tells the full story behind the charismatic star of the hit documentary and Sundance Audience Award-winner "Murderball." 16-page color photo insert.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Gimp: When Life Deals You a Crappy Hand, You Can Fold-Or You Can Play used book

Gimp: When Life Deals You a Crappy Hand, You Can Fold-Or You Can Play

by Tim Swanson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061127687 ISBN: 006112768X

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gimp: When Life Deals You a Crappy Hand, You Can Fold-Or You Can Play used book

Gimp: When Life Deals You a Crappy Hand, You Can Fold-Or You Can Play

by Mark Zupan; Tim Swanson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061127687 ISBN: 006112768X

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gimp: When Life Deals You a Crappy Hand, You Can Fold-Or You Can Play used book

Gimp: When Life Deals You a Crappy Hand, You Can Fold-Or You Can Play

by Mark Zupan, Tim Swanson

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061127687 ISBN: 006112768X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. 1st Edition, 1st Printing Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gimp: When Life Deals You a Crappy Hand, You Can Fold-Or You Can Play used book

Gimp: When Life Deals You a Crappy Hand, You Can Fold-Or You Can Play

by Mark Zupan~Tim Swanson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061127687 ISBN: 006112768X

Description: Very Good. DJ SLIGHTLY TORN REMAINDER MARK Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gimp: When Life Deals You a Crappy Hand, You Can Fold-Or You Can Play used book

Gimp: When Life Deals You a Crappy Hand, You Can Fold-Or You Can Play

by Mark Zupan, Tim Swanson

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061127687 ISBN: 006112768X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Stated 1st Edition, 1st Printing; minor tint to page edge Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gimp: When Life Deals You a Crappy Hand, You Can Fold---Or You Can Play used book

Gimp: When Life Deals You a Crappy Hand, You Can Fold---Or You Can Play

by Zupan, Mark; Swanson, Tim

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061127687 ISBN: 006112768X

Description: As New. Galley/Proof read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: firstfloorfront, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gimp: When Life Deals You a Crappy Hand, You Can Fold---Or You Can Play used book

Gimp: When Life Deals You a Crappy Hand, You Can Fold---Or You Can Play

by Zupan, Mark; Swanson, Tim

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061127687 ISBN: 006112768X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gimp: the Story Behind the Star of Murderball used book

Gimp: the Story Behind the Star of Murderball

by Zupan, Mark; Swanson, Tim

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780061127694 ISBN: 0061127698

Description: Fine. 0061127698 Like New Condition, Tight Binding, Pages are Clean and Unread! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gimp: When Life Deals You a Crappy Hand, You Can Fold-Or You Can Play new book

Gimp: When Life Deals You a Crappy Hand, You Can Fold-Or You Can Play

by Zupan, Mark; Swanson, Tim

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780061127687 ISBN: 006112768X

Description: New. 006112768X New-with remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Qualitebooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gimp: The Story Behind the Star of Murderball new book

Gimp: The Story Behind the Star of Murderball

by Zupan, Mark, and Swanson, Tim

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061127687 ISBN: 006112768X

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 276 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. unread, remainder mark read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: david beasley, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gimp: The Story Behind the Star of Murderball new book

Gimp: The Story Behind the Star of Murderball

by Zupan, Mark, and Swanson, Tim

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061127687 ISBN: 006112768X

Description: New in new dust jacket. unread, remainder mark. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 276 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: david beasley, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gimp: When Life Deals You a Crappy Hand, You Can Fold-Or You Can Play new book

Gimp: When Life Deals You a Crappy Hand, You Can Fold-Or You Can Play

by Zupan, Mark; Swanson, Tim

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780061127687 ISBN: 006112768X

Description: New. 006112768X Brand New! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gimp: the Story Behind the Star of Murderball new book

Gimp: the Story Behind the Star of Murderball

by Zupan, Mark; Swanson, Tim

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 11/27/2007 ISBN-13: 9780061127694 ISBN: 0061127698

Description: New. 0061127698 Ships from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast Shipping, thank you for your order. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gimp: the Story Behind the Star of Murderball new book

Gimp: the Story Behind the Star of Murderball

by Mark Zupan, Tim Swanson

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061127694 ISBN: 0061127698

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gimp: When Life Deals You a Crappy Hand, You Can Fold-Or You Can Play used book

Gimp: When Life Deals You a Crappy Hand, You Can Fold-Or You Can Play

by Zupan, Mark, Swanson, Tim

price: $3.08

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061127687 ISBN: 006112768X

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gimp: When Life Deals You a Crappy Hand, You Can Fold-Or You Can Play new book

Gimp: When Life Deals You a Crappy Hand, You Can Fold-Or You Can Play

by Zupan, Mark; Swanson, Tim

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 10/17/2006 ISBN-13: 9780061127687 ISBN: 006112768X

Description: New. 006112768X HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gimp: When Life Deals You a Crappy Hand, You Can Fold-Or You Can Play new book

Gimp: When Life Deals You a Crappy Hand, You Can Fold-Or You Can Play

by Zupan, Mark; Swanson, Tim

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 10/17/2006 ISBN-13: 9780061127687 ISBN: 006112768X

Description: New. 006112768X HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gimp: When Life Deals You a Crappy Hand, You Can Fold-Or You Can Play new book

Gimp: When Life Deals You a Crappy Hand, You Can Fold-Or You Can Play

by Zupan, Mark; Swanson, Tim

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 10/17/2006 ISBN-13: 9780061127687 ISBN: 006112768X

Description: New. 006112768X HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gimp: the Story Behind the Star of Murderball used book

Gimp: the Story Behind the Star of Murderball

by Zupan, Mark

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061127694 ISBN: 0061127698

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gimp used book

Gimp

by Zupan, Mark

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061127687 ISBN: 006112768X

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gimp: the Story Behind the Star of Murderball used book

Gimp: the Story Behind the Star of Murderball

by Mark Zupan; Tim Swanson

price: $6.19

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061127694 ISBN: 0061127698

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gimp: the Story Behind the Star of Murderball used book

Gimp: the Story Behind the Star of Murderball

by Zupan, Mark; Swanson, Tim

price: $6.84

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 11/27/2007 ISBN-13: 9780061127694 ISBN: 0061127698

Description: Fine. 0061127698 s next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gimp: The Story Behind the Star of Murderball new book

Gimp: The Story Behind the Star of Murderball

by Zupan, Mark, and Swanson, Tim

price: $7.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061127694 ISBN: 0061127698

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 276 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Never used. Pristine condition. No remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Morebooks2002, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gimp: the Story Behind the Star of Murderball new book

Gimp: the Story Behind the Star of Murderball

by Mark Zupan, Tim Swanson