|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Zupan's defiant and inspirational memoir tells the full story behind the charismatic star of the hit documentary and Sundance Audience Award-winner "Murderball." 16-page color photo insert.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Gimp: The Story Behind the Star of Murderball
(61 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Gimp: When Life Deals You a Crappy Hand, You Can Fold-Or You Can Play
by
Tim Swanson
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780061127687
ISBN: 006112768X
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gimp: When Life Deals You a Crappy Hand, You Can Fold-Or You Can Play
by
Mark Zupan; Tim Swanson
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780061127687
ISBN: 006112768X
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gimp: When Life Deals You a Crappy Hand, You Can Fold-Or You Can Play
by
Mark Zupan, Tim Swanson
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780061127687
ISBN: 006112768X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. 1st Edition, 1st Printing Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
|
|
Gimp: When Life Deals You a Crappy Hand, You Can Fold-Or You Can Play
by
Mark Zupan~Tim Swanson
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780061127687
ISBN: 006112768X
Description: Very Good. DJ SLIGHTLY TORN REMAINDER MARK Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Gimp: When Life Deals You a Crappy Hand, You Can Fold-Or You Can Play
by
Mark Zupan, Tim Swanson
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780061127687
ISBN: 006112768X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Stated 1st Edition, 1st Printing; minor tint to page edge Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
|
|
Gimp: When Life Deals You a Crappy Hand, You Can Fold---Or You Can Play
by
Zupan, Mark; Swanson, Tim
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780061127687
ISBN: 006112768X
Description: As New. Galley/Proof read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
firstfloorfront,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gimp: When Life Deals You a Crappy Hand, You Can Fold---Or You Can Play
by
Zupan, Mark; Swanson, Tim
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780061127687
ISBN: 006112768X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gimp: the Story Behind the Star of Murderball
by
Zupan, Mark; Swanson, Tim
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780061127694
ISBN: 0061127698
Description: Fine. 0061127698 Like New Condition, Tight Binding, Pages are Clean and Unread! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gimp: When Life Deals You a Crappy Hand, You Can Fold-Or You Can Play
by
Zupan, Mark; Swanson, Tim
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780061127687
ISBN: 006112768X
Description: New. 006112768X New-with remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Qualitebooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gimp: The Story Behind the Star of Murderball
by
Zupan, Mark, and Swanson, Tim
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780061127687
ISBN: 006112768X
Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 276 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. unread, remainder mark read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
david beasley,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gimp: The Story Behind the Star of Murderball
by
Zupan, Mark, and Swanson, Tim
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780061127687
ISBN: 006112768X
Description: New in new dust jacket. unread, remainder mark. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 276 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
david beasley,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gimp: When Life Deals You a Crappy Hand, You Can Fold-Or You Can Play
by
Zupan, Mark; Swanson, Tim
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780061127687
ISBN: 006112768X
Description: New. 006112768X Brand New! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gimp: the Story Behind the Star of Murderball
by
Zupan, Mark; Swanson, Tim
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 11/27/2007
ISBN-13: 9780061127694
ISBN: 0061127698
Description: New. 0061127698 Ships from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast Shipping, thank you for your order. Remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookrascal LLC,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gimp: the Story Behind the Star of Murderball
by
Mark Zupan, Tim Swanson
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780061127694
ISBN: 0061127698
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Suffolk Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gimp: When Life Deals You a Crappy Hand, You Can Fold-Or You Can Play
by
Zupan, Mark, Swanson, Tim
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780061127687
ISBN: 006112768X
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gimp: When Life Deals You a Crappy Hand, You Can Fold-Or You Can Play
by
Zupan, Mark; Swanson, Tim
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 10/17/2006
ISBN-13: 9780061127687
ISBN: 006112768X
Description: New. 006112768X HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gimp: When Life Deals You a Crappy Hand, You Can Fold-Or You Can Play
by
Zupan, Mark; Swanson, Tim
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 10/17/2006
ISBN-13: 9780061127687
ISBN: 006112768X
Description: New. 006112768X HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gimp: When Life Deals You a Crappy Hand, You Can Fold-Or You Can Play
by
Zupan, Mark; Swanson, Tim
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 10/17/2006
ISBN-13: 9780061127687
ISBN: 006112768X
Description: New. 006112768X HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gimp: the Story Behind the Star of Murderball
by
Zupan, Mark
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780061127694
ISBN: 0061127698
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gimp
by
Zupan, Mark
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780061127687
ISBN: 006112768X
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gimp: the Story Behind the Star of Murderball
by
Mark Zupan; Tim Swanson
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780061127694
ISBN: 0061127698
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gimp: the Story Behind the Star of Murderball
by
Zupan, Mark; Swanson, Tim
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 11/27/2007
ISBN-13: 9780061127694
ISBN: 0061127698
Description: Fine. 0061127698 s next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gimp: The Story Behind the Star of Murderball
by
Zupan, Mark, and Swanson, Tim
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HarperEntertainment
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780061127694
ISBN: 0061127698
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 276 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Never used. Pristine condition. No remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Morebooks2002,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gimp: the Story Behind the Star of Murderball
by
Mark Zupan, Tim Swanson
| | | |