» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Familiar Letters of John Adams and His Wife Abigail Adams During the Revolution with a Memoir of Mrs. Adams

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Familiar Letters of John Adams and His Wife Abigail Adams During the Revolution with a Memoir of Mrs. Adams

by Charles Francis Adams

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Familiar Letters of John Adams and His Wife Abigail Adams, During the Revolution. With a Memoir of Mrs. Adams

by Charles Francis Adams

price: $15.19

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. 8vo. Cloth Hardcover, 1970. The usual ex-library treatments are present. 424pp. Green binding with silver lettering. Fraying at the spine ends and corners of boards. The binding is sturdy, although the front hinge is cracked. The pages are generally clean, with a few marks in the margins in pencil. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectable Books section at Better World Books. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Join the more than 2.8 million customers who have supported global literacy ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Familiar Letters of John Adams and His Wife Abigail Adams During the Revolution With a Memoir of Mrs. Adams used book

Familiar Letters of John Adams and His Wife Abigail Adams During the Revolution With a Memoir of Mrs. Adams

by Charles Francis Adams

price: $26.96

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548121979 ISBN: 0548121974

Description: Very Good. Nice clean cover and pages; Tight binding Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Familiar Letters of John Adams and His Wife Abigail Adams During the Revolution with a Memoir of Mrs. Adams new book

Familiar Letters of John Adams and His Wife Abigail Adams During the Revolution with a Memoir of Mrs. Adams

by Adams, Charles Francis

price: $35.10

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781428631243 ISBN: 1428631240

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 460 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Familiar Letters of John Adams and His Wife Abigail Adams During the Revolution With a Memoir of Mrs. Adams new book

Familiar Letters of John Adams and His Wife Abigail Adams During the Revolution With a Memoir of Mrs. Adams

by Adams, Charles Francis

price: $46.92

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUBLISHING, LLC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781428631243 ISBN: 1428631240

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 460 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Familiar Letters of John Adams and His Wife Abigail Adams

by Adams, Charles Frances

price: $50.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hurd @ Houghton, New York Date Published: 1876

Description: Good. Frays to crown and foot of spine. in Cloth Bds jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Standfast Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Familiar Letters of John Adams and His Wife Abigail Adams During the Revolution with a Memoir of Mrs. Adams new book

Familiar Letters of John Adams and His Wife Abigail Adams During the Revolution with a Memoir of Mrs. Adams

by Adams, Charles Francis

price: $50.30

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548121979 ISBN: 0548121974

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 460 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Familiar Letters of John Adams and His Wife Abigail Adams During the Revolution With a Memoir of Mrs. Adams new book

Familiar Letters of John Adams and His Wife Abigail Adams During the Revolution With a Memoir of Mrs. Adams

by Adams, Charles Francis (Author)

price: $51.93

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781428631243 ISBN: 1428631240

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9.00 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (460 pages) lang=english (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Familiar Letters of John Adams and His Wife Abigail Adams, During the Revolution

by Charles Francis Adams

price: $55.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hurd and Houghton Date Published: 1876

Description: Fair/N/A. 5 x 8 Covers are rubbed and worn around the edges with some fraying and overall soiling from age and handling. Bottom right corner is badly bumped with the boards showing through the cloth. Has some water damage, a slight rippling to the cloth of the cover and a water stain outside the text area to the top right of the pages inside. Some foxing at the very front and end of the book. Text is clear and legible, binding is good with no loose pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: One for the Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Familiar Letters of John Adams and His Wife Abigail Adams During the Revolution With a Memoir of Mrs. Adams new book

Familiar Letters of John Adams and His Wife Abigail Adams During the Revolution With a Memoir of Mrs. Adams

by Adams, Charles Francis (Author)

price: $66.61

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: Hardback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548121979 ISBN: 0548121974

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00460 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Familiar Letters of John Adams and His Wife Abigail Adams, During the Revolution

by Adams, Charles Francis

price: $97.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hurd and Houghton, New York, NY Date Published: 1876

Description: VG. No Dust Jacket 424pgs(Index) Copyright 1875. Bright green cloth & gold spine lettering, black border design. Page ends browned, owner bookplate on. Front endpaper, light foxing on 2 blank pages after front endpaper. Frontis protective tissue & Title Page slightly browned, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Text in Fine condition. Covers Near Fine. Great copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Familiar Letters of John Adams and His Wife Abigai new book

Familiar Letters of John Adams and His Wife Abigai

by Adams, Charles Francis

price: $26.66

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781428631243 ISBN: 1428631240

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Familiar Letters of John Adams and His Wife Abigail Adams During the Revolution With a Memoir of Mrs. Adams new book

Familiar Letters of John Adams and His Wife Abigail Adams During the Revolution With a Memoir of Mrs. Adams

by Adams, Charles Francis

price: $28.58

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781428631243 ISBN: 1428631240

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Familiar Letters of John Adams and His Wife Abigail Adams During the Revolution With a Memoir of Mrs. Adams used book

Familiar Letters of John Adams and His Wife Abigail Adams During the Revolution With a Memoir of Mrs. Adams

by Charles Francis Adams

price: $34.51

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548121979 ISBN: 0548121974

Description: Fine. Like new used book, may have retail sticker or slight shelf wear. Otherwise in great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Monia Books, LLC, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Familiar Letters of John Adams and His Wife Abigai new book

Familiar Letters of John Adams and His Wife Abigai

by Adams, Charles Francis

price: $36.08

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548121979 ISBN: 0548121974

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Familiar Letters of John Adams and His Wife Abigail Adams During the Revolution With a Memoir of Mrs. Adams new book

Familiar Letters of John Adams and His Wife Abigail Adams During the Revolution With a Memoir of Mrs. Adams

by Charles Francis Adams

price: $39.03

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780548121979 ISBN: 0548121974

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Familiar Letters of John Adams and His Wife Abigail Adams During the Revolution With a Memoir of Mrs. Adams new book

Familiar Letters of John Adams and His Wife Abigail Adams During the Revolution With a Memoir of Mrs. Adams

by Charles Francis Adams

price: $41.75

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781428631243 ISBN: 1428631240

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Familiar Letters of John Adams and His Wife Abigail Adams During the Revolution With a Memoir of Mrs. Adams new book

Familiar Letters of John Adams and His Wife Abigail Adams During the Revolution With a Memoir of Mrs. Adams

by Charles Francis Adams

price: $44.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548121979 ISBN: 0548121974

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Familiar Letters of John Adams and His Wife Abigail Adams During the Revolution With a Memoir of Mrs. Adams new book

Familiar Letters of John Adams and His Wife Abigail Adams During the Revolution With a Memoir of Mrs. Adams

by Charles Francis Adams

price: $55.35

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780548121979 ISBN: 0548121974

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.