|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Further adventures of Homer Price, including those in which a juke box sets the whole town singing against its will and in which a mad scientist develops weeds that overrun the town.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Centerburg Tales
(65 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Centerburg Tales
by
Robert McCloskey
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670209774
ISBN: 0670209775
Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No Dust Jacket 2nd printing July 1951. Inside hinge exposed. Pages clean. read more
|
|
Centerburg Tales
by
McCloskey, Robert
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Hardcover.
Publisher: Viking Press, New York
Date Published: 1957
Description: Good copy. Lightly damp stained. 8vo. 191 pps. Illustrated. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmine,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Centerburg Tales
by
McCloskey., Robert
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: 1964 printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Viking Press
Date Published: c1951
Description: mccloskey., robert. Interior of book is very good with B&W illustrations. No dust jacket. Exterior of book is very good., HARDBACK, NOT XLIBRARY. CHILDREN STORY: Collection of tales: Grandpa Hercules; Experiment 13; Ever So Much More So; Pie and PUnch and You-Know-Whats. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Childhoodbooks,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Centerburg Tales
by
McCloskey
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 10th Printing 1967
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Viking Press, New York
Date Published: 1951
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED BUCKRAM COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Centerburg Tales
by
McCloskey
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 13th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Viking Press, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780670209781
ISBN: 0670209783
Description: No Illustration. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED REBIND COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT INKING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Centerburg Tales
by
Robert McCloskey
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press 1951 11th Printing
Date Published: 1968
Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY copy with usual markings. No DJ. Cover has slight shelfwear/corner wear, and soiling/age discoloration. Some pages marked/soiled, most clean. Gently used, some pages creased. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
KeepsBooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Centerburg Tales
by
McCloskey
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Viking Press, New York
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780670209781
ISBN: 0670209783
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH PRICE CLIPPED. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Centerburg Tales
by
McCloskey, Robert
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press 1951 11th Printing
Date Published: 1951
Description: Very Good/Very Good. Good to Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more
|
|
Centerburg Tales
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670209774
ISBN: 0670209775
Description: Acceptable. Ex-library, usual library marks & stickers. 10th printing, 1967. Some pages starting to loosen. read more
|
|
Centerburg Tales
by
McCloskey, Robert
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: The Viking Press
Date Published: 1951
Description: Good + No Jacket. Ex-Library Ex library markings, light shelfwear, bumping to edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Centerburg Tales
by
McCloskey, Robert
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Good. 1961. Ex-School library. Hardcover (illustrated cover). No dustjacket. Usual school library stamps. read more
|
|
Centerburg Tales
by
Robert McCloskey
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Viking Press, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: VG+ / pictorial boards lightly rubbed / text clean / tight / Solid ex library with reinforced binding & heavy boards / illustrated. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ken's Book Haven,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Centerburg Tales
by
McCloskey, Robert
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press 12th Printing
Date Published: 1951
Description: Very Good/Very Good. Near Fine in Near Fine dj, ex-library. read more
|
|
Centerburg Tales
by
Robert McCloskey
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: The Viking Press
Date Published: 1951
Description: Good. 1951--This ex lib hard bound book has a pictorial cover, b/w illustrations, illustrated title page, clean tight pages, discard written on cover, and usual lib markings. -Fourteenth Printing-Ex-Library Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booksavers,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Centerburg Tales
by
McCloskey, Robert
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: The Viking Press
Date Published: 1951
Description: Very Good. Ex-Library Hard Cover-VG-NO dust jacket if issued-Book is clean-Ex--Library-Illustrated. -191 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
captnbook,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Centerburg Tales
by
McCloskey
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 12th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Viking Press, New York
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780670209781
ISBN: 0670209783
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Centerburg Tales
by
McCloskey
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 12th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Viking Press, New York
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780670209781
ISBN: 0670209783
Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Centerburg Tales
by
McCloskey, Robert
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
ISBN-13: 9780670209774
ISBN: 0670209775
Description: Very Good. 0670209775 Ex-Library copy, May contain stickers, check out sleeve, and or other library markings, shows some wear, Fast Shipping! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Centerburg Tales
by
Robert McCloskey
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670209774
ISBN: 0670209775
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Centerburg Tales
by
McCloskey, Robert
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: Ninth
Binding: Pictorial Boards
Publisher: Viking Press, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Fair in Good jacket. Juvenile Ex-library. Light soiling to interior. Page edges are soiled. Interior bright. Shaken. Corner, spine end and edge wear. Shelfwear at spine ends. Looks good in new mylar. Summary; Humorous stories of life in a small town full of characters, including Homer Price. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
funyettabooks,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Centerburg Tales
by
Robert McCloskey
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: School & Library Binding
Publisher: Tandem Library
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780808584629
ISBN: 0808584626
Description: Good. 1957, gift inscription, text clean and in very good condition All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Centerburg Tales
by
McCloskey, Robert
Ships from
NE,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13: 9780670209774
ISBN: 0670209775
Description: 1964 Hardcover Good Ex-library bound Picture cover No Dj Some wear Homer Price adventures Illustrated Published Viking Press 191 pgs Collectible T4 ISBN: 0670209775. read more
|
|
Centerburg Tales
by
McCloskey, Robert
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: Unabridged.
Binding: Audiobook cassette
Publisher: Recorded Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780788753640
ISBN: 0788753649
Description: Good in good packaging. Ex-library. X LIBRARY AUDIOBOOK with stickers and library indications. INCLUDES PAPERBACK BOOK of the same title. The plastic case and artwork shows wear. The 3 original cassette tapes look very good. 3 cassettes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
lovegoodbooks,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Centerburg Tales
by
McCloskey, Robert
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670209774
ISBN: 0670209775
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Centerburg Tales
by
McCloskey, Robert
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780808584629
ISBN: 0808584626
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |