» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Democracy and the New Religious Pluralism

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Democracy and the New Religious Pluralism

by Thomas F Banchoff (Editor)

About this title: In this book, a group of leading scholars--including Peter Berger, John Esposito, Robert Wuthnow, Martha Nussbaum, Diana Eck, Stanley Hauerwas, and Miroslav Volf--examines the new religious pluralism and the challenges it poses for democratic societies on both sides of the Atlantic. What are the contours of this new religious pluralism? What are ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Democracy and the New Religious Pluralism used book

Democracy and the New Religious Pluralism

by Editor-Thomas Banchoff

price: $18.47

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2007-06-07 ISBN-13: 9780195307290 ISBN: 0195307291

Description: Very Good. Looks Great! Text is clean, bright and unmarked. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Front cover has small crease by top corner. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Democracy and the New Religious Pluralism new book

Democracy and the New Religious Pluralism

by Banchoff, Thomas F (Editor)

price: $36.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Annotated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780195307290 ISBN: 0195307291

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 334 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Democracy and the New Religious Pluralism new book

Democracy and the New Religious Pluralism

by Banchoff, Thomas

price: $41.46

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780195307290 ISBN: 0195307291

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 235x156 mm. (352) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Democracy and the New Religious Pluralism used book

Democracy and the New Religious Pluralism

price: $50.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 6/7/2007 ISBN-13: 9780195307221 ISBN: 0195307224

Description: Very Good. 0195307224 Very Good and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark. Cover has minor shelf wear (scratch) from storage. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Engine Feedback and Ratings Before Purchasing— read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Democracy and the New Religious Pluralism new book

Democracy and the New Religious Pluralism

by Editor-Thomas Banchoff

price: $110.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2007-06-07 ISBN-13: 9780195307221 ISBN: 0195307224

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Democracy and the New Religious Pluralism new book

Democracy and the New Religious Pluralism

price: $113.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195307221 ISBN: 0195307224

Description: New. 0195307224 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (OUP40). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Democracy and the New Religious Pluralism new book

Democracy and the New Religious Pluralism

by Banchoff, Thomas

price: $119.61

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780195307221 ISBN: 0195307224

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 235x156 mm. (352) in this book, a group of leading scholars-including peter berger, john esposito, robert wuthnow, martha nussbaum, diana eck, stanley hauerwas, and miroslav volf-examines the new religious pluralism and the challenges it poses for democratic societies on both sides of the atlantic. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Democracy and the New Religious Pluralism used book

Democracy and the New Religious Pluralism

by Banchoff, Thomas

price: $15.60

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780195307290 ISBN: 0195307291

Description: Fine. CHARITY SALE! Faint shelf wear. Unread copy. 100% of the proceeds benefit the literacy efforts of Books for America. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Books for America, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Democracy and the New Religious Pluralism new book

Democracy and the New Religious Pluralism

by Banchoff, Thomas

price: $19.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780195307290 ISBN: 0195307291

Description: New. CHARITY SALE! New, mint condition. 100% of the proceeds benefit the literacy efforts of Books for America. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books for America, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Democracy and the New Religious Pluralism new book

Democracy and the New Religious Pluralism

price: $21.41

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195307290 ISBN: 0195307291

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Democracy & the New Religious Pluralism new book

Democracy & the New Religious Pluralism

by Banchoff

price: $21.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195307290 ISBN: 0195307291

Description: BRAND NEW. 0195307291. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Democracy and the New Religious Pluralism, Thomas F. Banchoff new book

Democracy and the New Religious Pluralism, Thomas F. Banchoff

price: $33.26

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195307290 ISBN: 0195307291

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Democracy and the New Religious Pluralism used book

Democracy and the New Religious Pluralism

price: $33.91

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195307290 ISBN: 0195307291

Description: 2007-06-07. OUP USA. annotated edition. Paperback. Book: VERY GOOD. 352pp.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Democracy and the New Religious Pluralism new book

Democracy and the New Religious Pluralism

by Banchoff, Thomas F.

price: $34.81

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780195307290 ISBN: 0195307291

Description: New. Religious pluralism is everywhere in today's politics. Increased immigration flows, the collapse of communism, and the globalization of communications technologies have all fostered a wider variety of religious beliefs, practices, and organizations w... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Democracy and the New Religious Pluralism used book

Democracy and the New Religious Pluralism

price: $35.43

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195307290 ISBN: 0195307291

Description: Good. 0195307291 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Democracy and the New Religious Pluralism new book

Democracy and the New Religious Pluralism

price: $37.55

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195307290 ISBN: 0195307291

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Democracy and the New Religious Pluralism new book

Democracy and the New Religious Pluralism

by Thomas Banchoff

price: $38.77

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: OUP USA ISBN-13: 9780195307290 ISBN: 0195307291

Description: PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). In this book, a group of leading scholars--including Peter Berger, John Esposito, Robert Wuthnow, Martha Nussbaum, Diana Eck, Stanley Hauerwas, and Miroslav Volf--examines the new religious pluralism and the challenges it poses for democratic ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Democracy and the New Religious Pluralism new book

Democracy and the New Religious Pluralism

price: $40.67

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780195307290 ISBN: 0195307291

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Democracy and the New Religious Pluralism used book

Democracy and the New Religious Pluralism

by Banchoff, Thomas F.

price: $71.54

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780195307221 ISBN: 0195307224

Description: Fine/ No dustwrapper as issued. 352pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: O'Donoghue Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Democracy & the New Religious Pluralism new book

Democracy & the New Religious Pluralism

by Banchoff

price: $81.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195307221 ISBN: 0195307224

Description: BRAND NEW. 0195307224. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Democracy and the New Religious Pluralism new book

Democracy and the New Religious Pluralism

price: $83.19

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195307221 ISBN: 0195307224

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Democracy and the New Religious Pluralism, Thomas F. Banchoff new book

Democracy and the New Religious Pluralism, Thomas F. Banchoff

price: $109.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195307221 ISBN: 0195307224

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Democracy and the New Religious Pluralism new book

Democracy and the New Religious Pluralism

by Thomas Banchoff

price: $110.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: OUP USA ISBN-13: 9780195307221 ISBN: 0195307224

Description: PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). In this book, a group of leading scholars-including Peter Berger, John Esposito, Robert Wuthnow, Martha Nussbaum, Diana Eck, Stanley Hauerwas, and Miroslav Volf-examines the new religious pluralism and the challenges it poses for democratic ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Democracy and the New Religious Pluralism used book

Democracy and the New Religious Pluralism

price: $110.78

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195307221 ISBN: 0195307224

Description: Good. 0195307224 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Democracy and the New Religious Pluralism new book

Democracy and the New Religious Pluralism

by Banchoff Thomas

price: $131.88

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarendon Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780195307221 ISBN: 0195307224

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. 352. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.